Log In
Franklin Park CX • Nov 10 2019
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.9
2.2
4.3
3.3
6
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.3
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:42:39 06:25 07:14 07:04
2 Ethan Flanigan Pathfinder Factory Racing P/B Coffe 0:44:23 06:24 07:20 07:47
3 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0:48:04 06:57 08:01 08:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Chase Poling 0:29:54 10:13 10:09 09:31
2 Beckett Wills Nugo Racing 0:28:04 13:32 14:31
3 Jenna Tupponce 0:30:35 15:26 15:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Dave Mrkonja 0:42:34 06:36 07:08 07:11
2 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling 0:42:43 06:34 07:10 07:11
3 Todd Harper Nugo Racing 0:45:29 06:50 07:42 07:41
4 Thomas Prusak NuGo Racing 0:49:22 07:39 08:13 08:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:43:07 06:50 07:17 07:14
2 Tim Marshall Stonehaus/Factory Trek 0:44:51 06:56 07:25 07:39
3 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 0:46:23 07:00 07:35 07:49
4 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 0:47:16 07:05 07:42 07:54
5 Curt Brown NuGo Racing 0:47:48 07:06 07:58 08:23
6 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:49:15 07:38 08:10 08:18
7 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of WV 0:42:47 08:10 08:32 08:44
8 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove 0:43:16 07:55 08:38 08:43
9 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:45:34 08:29 09:02 09:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mark Kuntz Quick Service Bicycle 0:41:45 07:51 08:27 08:29
2 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 0:43:15 08:17 08:45 08:40
3 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co. 0:45:48 08:38 09:09 09:23
4 James Anglin 0:48:13 09:14 09:46 09:50
5 Larry Harper WLC 0:50:48 09:24 10:12 10:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 0:58:06 06:18 06:26 06:44
2 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 0:58:06 06:09 06:33 06:44
3 Shane Montgomery MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 1:00:19 06:10 06:35 06:43
4 Sean Handerhan La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:41 06:17 06:37 06:43
5 John Kieffer 1:03:05 06:30 06:53 06:55
6 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1:03:44 06:32 07:11 07:10
7 David Rohrer Team Athens Cycling 1:04:29 06:38 07:01 06:58
8 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:04:59 06:28 06:57 07:04
9 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 1:05:45 06:35 07:06 07:12
10 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 1:03:33 07:00 07:46 07:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ethan Flanigan Pathfinder Factory Racing P/B Coffe 0:43:58 06:29 07:22 07:25
2 Tom Svec Flat Tire Co. 0:44:29 06:45 07:24 07:28
3 Bob Sowga paradise garage 0:45:27 07:04 07:22 07:44
4 Edward King-smith TEAM GTB 0:47:46 07:03 08:01 08:12
5 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team 0:48:57 07:42 08:18 08:20
6 David Jackson NuGo Racing 0:49:56 07:14 08:16 08:27
7 Derek Reager NuGo Racing 0:51:35 08:01 08:36 08:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 0:46:29 07:09 07:40 07:44
2 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes 0:48:39 07:53 08:03 08:06
3 Shawn Klocek TEAM GTB 0:48:47 07:44 08:07 08:10
4 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision Bikes 0:48:51 08:16 08:06 08:12
5 David Jackson NuGo Racing 0:49:05 07:32 08:20 08:19
6 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO 0:49:50 07:38 08:11 08:21
7 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0:50:46 08:08 08:31 08:25
8 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:51:09 07:51 08:41 08:49
9 Tj Kretzler 0:51:33 08:24 08:42 08:23
10 Rick Hoover NuGo Racing 0:51:59 08:13 08:39 09:08
11 Michael Coumos Allegheny Velo 0:52:55 08:14 08:39 08:42
12 Keith Cumpston Aerodog Racing Team 0:53:12 07:49 09:10 08:56
13 Manuel “bj” Alcantara East End Cycling 0:53:58 08:22 08:25 08:55
14 David Tupponce 0:54:46 08:49 09:01 09:09
15 Brian Quigley Pathfinder 0:47:50 08:42 09:28 09:40
16 Tad Gorske alleghenyVELO 0:49:09 08:59 09:51 10:00
17 Sean Bridgen AeroDog Racing Team 0:50:42 09:14 10:06 10:24
18 Alexander Hays 0:51:35 09:19 10:43 10:14
19 Keith Bryant 0:53:06 09:25 10:19 11:04
20 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:46:25 10:49 11:41 11:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision Bikes 0:32:51 07:52 08:00 08:27
2 Albert Carvelli 0:33:56 07:53 08:44 08:40
3 Manuel “bj” Alcantara East End Cycling 0:35:07 07:46 08:49 09:31
4 Michael Nesbitt 0:33:07 10:10 11:38 11:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 0:35:08 11:01 12:01 12:05
2 Marlena Coumos 0:38:47 12:17 13:12 13:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:43:02 08:34 08:21 08:36
2 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:44:59 08:33 08:44 09:08
3 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/Pro Bike+Run 0:49:35 09:16 10:01 10:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2