Log In
RodeoCross Race #5 • Oct 30 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
7
2.5
5.2
4
4.5
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
2.5
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 43:12.3 9
2 Michael Machado 43:28.6 9
3 Scott Hooper Rhythm Racing 44:27.3 9
4 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 45:01.3 9
5 Earl Abel CBRE 45:46.8 9
6 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 45:54.0 9
7 Benjamin Lovelace Happy Humans Training club 46:14.8 9
8 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 47:31.9 9
9 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 48:54.6 9
10 Blake Heinlein Sloppy Moose Dirt Junkies 38:36.0 7
11 Joshua Geiszler The Taylor Murphy Band 39:53.5 6
12 Todd Stone RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 16:15.9 4
13 Nathan Powell Mike''s bikes 09:51.0 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team/ Sierra Nevada 42:05.0 8
2 Jennie Hawkins Breakaway Women''s Racing 44:24.6 8
3 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 44:45.8 8
4 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 45:06.8 8
5 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 45:55.3 8
6 Lindsey Cunningham 40:00.8 7
7 Janell Marton Team Roseville Cyclery 40:27.6 7
8 Elizabeth Painter 44:06.6 7
9 Emily Kachorek squid 40:40.6 6
10 Sammi Runnels Squid x Eliel 17:52.0 4
11 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt birds 41:10.0 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Machado 41:25.8 8
2 Scott Fonseca Unattached 42:06.0 8
3 Brian Ray Crynow 42:09.9 8
4 Brian Durling Mike’s Bikes 42:30.6 8
5 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 43:21.0 8
6 Carson Fellows Kinetic Cycles 43:26.8 8
7 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW RED 43:32.1 8
8 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 43:35.0 8
9 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 43:42.9 8
10 Scott Williams Rhythm Racing 43:46.6 8
11 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 43:51.6 8
12 Leif Mortenson 44:04.8 8
13 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 44:07.8 8
14 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 44:07.8 8
15 Kimio Bazett 44:12.8 8
16 David Canary Bobs cycle center 44:16.9 8
17 Ryan Toohey 44:32.8 8
18 ?ian Leary Mediocre 44:59.9 8
19 David Desrosiers LeadOut Racing 45:03.8 8
20 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 45:12.9 8
21 Charlie Kropf Mraz Brewing Company/OBGs 45:14.8 8
22 James Pizzo Climbing Sucks 45:20.8 8
23 Grace Murphy Scott Development 45:22.6 8
24 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 45:25.6 8
25 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 45:32.4 8
26 Kyle Blaikie BikeDog/Mediocre/TBBCX/GHETO/Sloppy 45:36.5 8
27 Ryan Zahner Victory Velo Racing 45:36.6 8
28 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 45:36.9 8
29 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 46:36.8 8
30 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 46:41.4 8
31 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 46:43.9 8
32 Ben Braxley 46:57.9 8
33 Ian Carter Carter West 42:04.8 7
34 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 42:31.9 7
35 Dean Klotz LEADOUT RACING 31:19.5 6
36 Will Beirne idk 45:04.8 6
37 Brandon Hayden Nickel and Dime 26:19.5 5
38 Lee Mosbrucker Kinetic 29:18.8 5
39 Sam Kingsbury Team Trash Panda 21:58.8 4
40 Kyle Hamilton Mike''s Bikes 45:09.0 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Lane 41:50.6 7
2 Ashley Fruhwirth Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 41:51.9 7
3 Nicole Regalia 42:12.8 7
4 Jennifer Teerlink 42:54.8 7
5 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 43:01.9 7
6 Margie Lapoint Truckee Bike Team 44:28.6 7
7 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 46:13.9 7
8 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 44:46.6 6
9 Susan Butterworth 46:54.8 6
10 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 29:31.8 5
11 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento --- 0
12 Julie Comstock --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joshua Hughes 42:09.0 8
2 ?glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 42:46.8 8
3 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 43:59.6 8
4 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 45:11.8 8
5 Chuck Stewart 45:51.9 8
6 Mitch Reichardt 46:08.6 8
7 Jack Cauthen Velofix 46:44.8 8
8 David Herman Team City 25:41.7 4
9 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Fuller 60to09 45:29.6 8
2 Ethan Thomas Foye Factory 45:55.8 8
3 Demitri Foye Honey stinger 45:58.6 8
4 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek MTB 40:26.6 7
5 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 41:05.8 7
6 Rick Silva 41:28.8 7
7 Will Hunt 41:44.8 7
8 Josiah Mattsson-boze 43:33.8 7
9 Doug Dietel Team City 43:43.9 7
10 Conor Hormell The Hormswoggler 44:38.8 7
11 David Colvin 45:22.6 7
12 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 46:43.9 7
13 Joe Spano Tram city Sacramento 46:43.9 7
14 Alexander Dubow Trafiq vs. Traffic 47:17.6 7
15 Pete Conlin Kinetic 41:03.8 6
16 Will Rodriguez Kinetic Cycles 41:48.6 6
17 Shaun Sprouse 31:18.6 4
18 Garrett Coyne --- 0
19 Michael Burckhard --- 0
20 Andrae Roberts --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 43:12.8 7
2 Samantha White Team Bacon 45:40.0 7
3 Maureen Wolfson 46:02.9 7
4 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women''s Racing 47:09.6 7
5 Lauren Mckay Team City 39:33.6 6
6 Rachel Warren 39:33.8 6
7 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 42:05.3 6
8 Marci Wood 43:24.3 6
9 Diane Dunnigan 45:45.9 6
10 Stevie Sprouse 46:00.9 6
11 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 24:19.8 4
12 Ashley Powell Mike''s Bikes 25:56.8 4
13 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 30:30.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 45:20.8 8
2 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 45:28.9 8
3 Mark Van biber Victory Velo Race Team 46:00.8 8
4 Glen Guymon Body Concepts Racing 39:47.8 7
5 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 39:48.8 7
6 Caleb Sunde 40:05.8 7
7 Mike Dixon 40:15.8 7
8 Chris Foye 40:27.8 7
9 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 40:29.8 7
10 Kevin Weitz Victory Velo Racing 40:32.6 7
11 Jason Daggett VICTORY VELO 40:54.8 7
12 Daniel Pintor 41:01.3 7
13 Keith Jeffrey LeadOut Racing 41:14.8 7
14 Mark Andrews 41:22.0 7
15 Robert Snyder Team City Sacramento 41:23.6 7
16 James Evans 41:47.3 7
17 David Callaghan 43:05.6 7
18 Christopher Irvine 43:29.9 7
19 Michael Lyster 43:31.6 7
20 Edward Oneill 43:35.8 7
21 Ed Ruble 43:59.8 7
22 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 45:01.8 7
23 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 46:41.6 7
24 Matthew Reyna 47:34.6 7
25 Ron Zollman 40:14.9 6
26 Carl Gilgut 40:25.9 6
27 Spence Gerber Trail In 44:02.9 6
28 Travis Goodrich Victory Velo Racing 41:32.0 7
29 Mats Jansson 28:47.8 5
30 Steve Beauchamp 29:09.8 5
31 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING 40:02.8 5
32 John Brink 22:27.5 4
33 Brian Schyberg 16:17.0 3
34 Ronnie Fortes Simken Cycling 16:59.5 3
35 ?brad Hodges Spokesman 18:41.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 42:19.0 7
2 Benjamin Castillo Kinetic Cycles 43:32.8 7
3 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 44:34.6 7
4 Brenner Dixon 44:56.8 7
5 Andrew Fennessy 45:00.6 7
6 Carson Snyder M&D Racing 40:14.6 6
7 Jake Dixon 42:13.9 6
8 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 43:24.9 6
9 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 48:19.9 6
10 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles --- 0
11 Quentin Thornsberry --- 0
12 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing --- 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 46:51.6 9
2 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 46:52.8 9
3 ?michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b 47:58.8 9
4 Don Metzger 42:46.8 8
5 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 42:47.9 8
6 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 43:17.8 8
7 Scott Osgood Fun Sport Bikes 43:36.1 8
8 Dan Hill 43:40.6 8
9 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 44:02.6 8
10 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 45:42.8 8
11 Michael Arreguin Kinetic 45:59.4 8
12 Robert Kimzey Team beer 46:31.8 8
13 Chrys Dudek Bike Stuff 46:40.6 8
14 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery 47:02.0 8
15 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 49:04.6 8
16 David Osborne 49:41.6 8
17 Joe Dowd Red Bus Brewery 43:24.8 7
18 Jeff Anderson DFL 44:24.0 7
19 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 47:01.8 7
20 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 47:10.8 7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 47:06.0 9
2 Steve Offerman Kinetic Bikes 41:28.8 8
3 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 42:21.0 8
4 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 42:45.8 8
5 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 43:36.6 8
6 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 44:30.8 8
7 Henry Neary Lockedsquidcog 44:32.6 8
8 Chris Namba Prandus Corp. 44:32.8 8
9 Sean Aguilar mikes bike 44:55.8 8
10 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 44:59.8 8
11 Robert Terra Squid bikes b team 45:02.8 8
12 Angel Perez 45:04.8 8
13 Scott Williams Rhythm Racing 45:25.3 8
14 Andrew Moore 45:26.0 8
15 Justin Shoemake 46:52.6 8
16 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 41:29.8 7
17 Eric Yang VeloTrap Racing 41:49.8 7
18 Peter Knudsen SQUID 41:55.8 7
19 Rebecca Hatt The DIrt Birds 47:41.0 7
20 Greg Montanez 48:47.8 7
21 Camden Bos 60to09 27:36.0 5
22 Rad Beauton Mediocre Racing 42:52.0 2
23 Anthony Parenzin VeloTrap Racing --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12