Log In
Across the Beeriers • Nov 3 2019
5.8
2.8
4.7
4.6
3.5
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morales JM Racing p/b Scott
2 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Keith Mullaly 0
4 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
5 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A
7 Jonathan Crain 0
8 Michael Sanders 0
9 Simon Lewis Tennessee Bicycle Racing Associatio
10 Bruce Boles TVB Race
11 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati
12 Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
13 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
14 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
15 Jered Gruber Plaza Pirates
16 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
17 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
18 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
19 David Sagat 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Todd
2 Michael Weigand
3 Jeff Moore
4 Connor Lake
5 Lawrence Monks
6 Chris Bulloch
7 Ryan Dawson
8 Jacob Cronan
9 Garey Gomez
10 Blake Adams
11 Zach Holmes
12 Jim Bilotto Eliel Factory Team
13 Jason Crosby
14 Michael Montgomery
15 Justin Sackett
16 Mike Albaneso
17 Aaron Denning
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macaben Prince Unknown Brewing
2 Max Erwin Loose Nuts Cycles
3 Craig Hadley 0
4 Christopher Ostlund 0
5 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Zac Threatt Sh!ft
9 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
10 Alfred Jessee 0
11 Kenneth Oladapo 0
12 Tim Watley CX Mafia
13 Bixby Stewart Downtown Asheville Racing Club
14 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
15 Todd Bright 0
16 Eric Burke 0
17 Gregory Ekrem Toecutters
18 Joey Wilkinson 0
19 Charles Haws Pieluminati
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Lee
2 Michael Garber
3 Forrest Tuttle
4 Christopher Smith
5 Matthew Crabbe
6 Ladarren Tyler
7 Nick Jeanfils
8 Jim Cunningham
9 James Crockett
10 Ernesto Bombalier
11 Mark Mccampbell
12 Milan Harris
13 Stephen Yanczura
14 Joshua Tipton
15 Kerry Bonslear
16 Amos Mcclellan
17 Gareth Jones
18 Skylar Nagao
19 Graham Mccullough
20 ? Graham
21 Kevin Brown
22 Benjamin Crane
23 David Fuhrer
24 Baden Rogan
25 James Hodgson
26 Matthew Dudenbostel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Lee
2 Preston Eye
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Felipe Patino 0
4 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
5 Tommaso Caccia Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
7 Ryder Sibly 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Lanzilotta Athens MTB
2 Brian Smith 0
3 Rob Rogers 0
4 Tim Watley CX Mafia
5 Charles Haws Pieluminati
6 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
7 Akwetee Watkins 0
8 Raymond Little 0
9 Milan Harris 0
10 Mark Mccampbell Toecutters
11 Matt Hutchenson 0
13 Mark Babcock #N/A
14 Jason Atwood Crossthreaded Racing & Athletic Per
15 Kevin Brown 0
16 James Hodgson Crossthreaded Racing & Athletic Per
17 Eric Burke 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Michael Hurley 0
3 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
4 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
5 Elliott Caldwell 0
6 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Jason Crosby L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Buff Harsh 0
9 Dave Weaver 0
10 Curt Arey 0
11 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
2 Perry Thomas 0
3 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 William Lanzilotta Athens MTB
6 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Mathew Sexton 0
8 Alan Bengtson 0
9 Jason Jones East Point Track Club
10 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
11 Mark Gernazian 0
12 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 Dean Thornton Holy Frijoles
18 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
4 Thomas Fortune
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kemp CX Mafia
2 Matthew Reeves 0
3 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
6 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Alfred Jessee 0
8 Max Erwin Loose Nuts Cycles
9 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
10 James Crockett 0
11 Kenneth Oladapo 0
12 Connor Lake UGA Cycling
13 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
14 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
15 Skylar Nagao Toecutters
16 Stephen Yanczura Toecutters
17 Jason Atwood Crossthreaded Racing & Athletic Per
18 Dean Thornton Holy Frijoles
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
3 Abby Hobbs Bike Fettish Devo
4 Alli Mrugal 0
5 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
6 Grace Anne ingham GRITS
7 Luci Olewinski 0
8 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
9 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Vandusseldorp Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing
4 Luci Olewinski Team Cats
5 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
7 Sierra Sims TVB Race
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
3 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
4 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
5 Kelly Fletcher Toecutters
6 Hayley Braun L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Cara Mcnamee Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Clara Kelly GRITS
9 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
10 Laney Butt 0
11 Kelsey Burrow Toecutters
12 Jenni Bedel Toecutters
13 Megan Lutz 706p Chicks
14 Isabella Nguy Supra
15 Lindsey Cochran Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
16 Carlie Cooper Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A
17 Karli Blalock GRITS
18 Christine Busby 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Elliott Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Mary Wilkinson 0
4 Zoe Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Cassidy Thornton 0
3 Lindsey Cochran Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2