Log In
Across the Beeriers • Nov 2 2019
5.1
3.5
4.6
4.4
5.1
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morales JM Racing p/b Scott
2 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
3 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Keith Mullaly 0
5 Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
6 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
7 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
8 Simon Lewis Tennessee Bicycle Racing Associatio
9 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
10 Bradford Perley brevard college
11 Jonathan Crain 0
12 Michael Sanders 0
13 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati
14 Cooper Hammarlund 0
15 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
16 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 Bruce Boles TVB Race
18 David Sagat 0
19 Joe Whalley 0
20 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Monks James Brothers Bikes
2 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
6 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Ryan Dawson Outspokin Bicycles - Tampa
8 Jason Crosby 0
9 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling
11 Joseph Chapman Spindle ATL
12 Justin Sackett The Hub Bikes CX
13 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling
14 Mitchell Enfinger The Hub Bikes CX
15 Elvys Martinez 7 06 Project
16 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
17 Connor Lake UGA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macaben Prince Unknown Brewing
2 Chris Salomone Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Zac Threatt Sh!ft
4 Christopher Ostlund 0
5 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Alfred Jessee 0
7 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Bixby Stewart Downtown Asheville Racing Club
9 Samuel Rideout Piedmont Cycling
10 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Kenneth Oladapo 0
12 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
13 Gregory Ekrem Toecutters
14 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Joey Wilkinson 0
16 Charles Haws Pieluminati
17 Mat Mchenry 0
18 Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling
19 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
20 Alfred Jessee 0
21 Kenneth Oladapo 0
22 Jacob Gruzalski 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson Clemson
2 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
3 Skylar Nagao Toecutters
4 Milan Harris 0
5 Mark Mccampbell Toecutters
6 Stephen Yanczura Toecutters
7 Chad Wendling 0
8 Amos Mcclellan 0
9 Frank Schelkle 0
10 Graham Mccullough 0
11 Daniel Halliman Clemson
12 Joshua Tipton UGA Cycling
13 Gareth Jones 0
14 James Hodgson 0
15 David Fuhrer 0
16 Matthew Dudenbostel 0
17 Rudy Keefer Outback Bikes Racing
18 Jonathan Poore The Poodles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scarano SCAD Atlanta
2 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
3 Simon Lewis SCAD - Atlanta
4 Dylan Ogle UGA Cycling
5 Joe Whalley UGA Cycling
6 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College
7 Artur Sagat SCAD Atlanta
8 Connor Lake UGA Cycling
9 Cody Parker Piedmont College
10 Gentry Jefferson SCAD - Savannah
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Lake UGA Cycling
2 Stephen Spiller Clemson Cycling
3 Samuel Rideout Piedmont College
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Beckner Georgia Institute of Technology
2 Phillip Arve Clemson Cycling
3 Michael Mack Piedmont College
4 Joshua Tipton UGA Cycling
5 Houston Medlock Piedmont College
6 Michael Johnson Clemson Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Phillip Kittila 0
3 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
4 Ryder Sibly 0
5 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Lanzilotta Athens MTB
2 Rob Rogers 0
3 Brian Smith 0
4 Todd Bright 0
5 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
6 Aaron Freeman 0
7 Josh Vandall 0
8 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling
11 Rudy Keefer Outback Bikes Racing
12 Jason Atwood Crossthreaded Racing & Athletic Per
13 James Hodgson Crossthreaded Racing & Athletic Per
14 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
15 Charles Haws Pieluminati
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Michael Hurley 0
3 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
4 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
5 Jason Crosby L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Elliott Caldwell 0
7 Buff Harsh 0
8 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Chris Salomone Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
10 Wes Parrish Specialized-BMW
11 Aaron Freeman 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
2 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Kevin Spradlin 0
6 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
8 William Lanzilotta Athens MTB
9 Alan Bengtson 0
10 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
15 Perry Thomas 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Michael Johnson 0
3 Thomas Fortune #N/A
4 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kemp CX Mafia
2 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Matthew Reeves 0
4 James Carney Piedmont Cycling
5 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Kenneth Oladapo 0
7 Alfred Jessee 0
8 Matthew Harris 0
9 Stephen Yanczura Toecutters
10 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Design
3 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
4 Alli Mrugal 0
5 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
6 Abby Hobbs Bike Fettish Devo
7 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
8 Luci Olewinski 0
9 Grace Anne ingham GRITS
10 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
11 Darcy Grimes Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
12 Amy Ross 0
13 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
14 Emily Cameron Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Vandusseldorp Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Sierra Sims TVB Race
4 Luci Olewinski Team Cats
5 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing
6 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross
8 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
9 Amy Ross 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Kelly Fletcher Toecutters
3 Hayley Braun L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Clara Kelly GRITS
5 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
6 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
7 Laney Butt 0
8 Lindsey Cochran Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
9 Megan Lutz 706p Chicks
10 Carlie Cooper Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A
11 Julia Nichols Piedmont Cycling
12 Tracey D delbridge 0
13 Cara Mcnamee Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt SCAD Atlanta
2 Judah Sencenbaugh SCAD Atlanta
3 Abby Hobbs UGA Cycling
4 Alli Mrugal SCAD Atlanta
5 Emily Cameron 706 Project
6 Gabrielle Lehnert SCAD- Atlanta
7 Grace Anne ingham UGA Cycling
8 Madeline Smith SCAD-Savannah
9 Marie Tutterow Milligan Elite Women's Cycling
10 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Nichols Piedmont College
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Elliott Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Cochran Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 5: 1