Log In
SoCalCross #8: Chollas Lake Sunday • Nov 3 2019
Race uploaded by Amy Lauer csv | json
4.3
2.1
3.2
3.3
5.5
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.3
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Reilly Carlton Team California 0:43:16 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Drew Hagestad 0:09:56 1
2 Elias Leblance 0:10:25 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/MURO XC 0:23:16 3
2 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Inc 0:24:09 3
3 Landon Dendy 0:29:13 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zach Martinez Baghouse/Specialized 0:26:39 3
2 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 0:31:47 3
3 Jack Vargas TheTeamSoCalCross 0:32:34 3
4 Lorenzo Wenger 0:33:29 3
5 Jaxson Sweeten Southbay Composite 0:34:03 3
6 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 0:23:59 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stella Hale 0:33:00 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:33:39 3
2 Sarah Vargas TheTeamSoCalCross 0:23:31 2
3 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 0:23:36 2
4 Isabella Accardi 0:23:54 2
5 Aine Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:25:10 2
6 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport 0:25:25 2
7 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 0:28:09 2
8 Emma Accardi 0:28:53 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Garth CNCPT 0:49:21 7
2 Nicholas Moya 0:49:37 7
3 Hoffman Cortes 0:51:26 7
4 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 0:51:50 7
5 Maison Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:53:08 7
6 Griffith Vertican 0:53:11 7
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 0:46:07 5
2 Dale Huckabee Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:46:55 5
3 Eli Gordon 0:38:06 4
4 Izzy Carraza 0:39:32 4
5 Juan Lopez 0:43:02 4
6 Carlos Morales ORDINARY CYCLIST 0:43:05 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marty Timmons 0:37:38 5
2 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 0:37:50 5
3 John Pennington Team Velocity 0:37:54 5
4 Terry Ford SDCX 0:40:47 5
5 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:04 5
6 Nick Baker GSAAB 0:41:37 5
7 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 0:42:11 5
8 Jeremy Sweeten TEAM PULSE ENDURANCE 0:43:09 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 0:48:14 7
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:49:07 7
3 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 0:49:38 7
4 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 0:50:35 7
5 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 0:50:42 7
6 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 0:51:03 7
7 Adam Pacal Swami’s Cycling Club 0:51:41 7
8 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:53:09 7
9 Norm Brian martin laird GSAA (Adams Av Bikes) 0:53:53 7
10 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:49:12 6
11 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club - Spinergy 0:55:28 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Thom Alger Rooster Racing AZ 0:36:19 5
2 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:36:28 5
3 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery Racing 0:37:50 5
4 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 0:38:38 5
5 Lee Crane 0:38:42 5
6 Justin Christopher RideCX.com 0:38:43 5
7 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 0:40:21 5
8 Devin Carter 0:40:35 5
9 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 0:40:41 5
10 James Lavender 0:40:48 5
11 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 0:41:27 5
12 Michael Murphy 0:41:33 5
13 Kurt Junge Blind Stokers Club 0:41:40 5
14 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 0:42:48 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Lee GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:38:00 5
2 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 0:38:38 5
3 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club - Spinergy 0:43:23 5
4 Pete Allen 0:39:58 4
5 Richard Murphy 0:44:08 4
6 Roger Lovett SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:45:45 4
7 Jim Martin 0:46:51 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 0:41:44 5
2 Howard Miller Velo Allegro 0:46:16 5
3 Jeffrey Witherell The Path Bike Shop 0:41:14 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:42:55 4
2 R.lee Willmore 0:46:51 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeana Miller 0:43:58 5
2 Lauren Strickland 0:44:19 5
3 Katrina Lavender TheTeamSoCalCross 0:43:40 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:37:07 4
2 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:42:04 4
3 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 0:36:25 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raultio Gutierrez 0:52:16 7
2 Roman Semenov 0:52:41 7
3 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 0:53:15 7
4 Justin Jones 0:53:16 7
5 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Inc 0:54:02 7
6 Christian Atadero 0:54:16 7
7 Marty Timmons 0:47:37 6
8 Nathan Bailey G.S. Adams Avenue 0:48:53 6
9 Gabriele Canzi 0:50:04 6
10 Reilly Carlton Team California 0:50:25 6
11 Andrew Winkler 0:50:58 6
12 Devin Carter 0:52:02 6
13 Terry Ford SDCX 0:54:02 6
14 Jeremy Sweeten TEAM PULSE ENDURANCE 0:54:44 6
15 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:55:59 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:43:27 5
2 Jamison Mccorrison 0:45:25 5
3 Drew Hagestad 0:45:35 5
4 Brandon Strausbaugh 0:46:28 5
5 Leonardo Gutierrez 0:40:39 4
6 Adrian Oviedo Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:44:20 4
7 Craig Hobart 0:48:03 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Straubaugh 0:34:45 4
2 Landon Dendy 0:39:38 4
3 Jack Vargas TheTeamSoCalCross 0:43:13 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:01:16 9
2 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 1:02:37 9
3 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 1:03:39 9
4 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:04:56 9
5 Brent Franze (u23) 1:06:55 9
6 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 1:05:54 8
DNF Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 0:55:05 7
DNF Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 0:21:20 3
DNF Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 0:21:24 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 0:34:24 5
2 Greg Garth CNCPT 0:37:51 5
3 Ray Lee Big Orange Cyciling 0:39:41 5
4 Robert Wilcox UC Cyclery 0:41:02 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matt Chong 0:40:22 5
2 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:41:38 5
3 Gabriele Canzi 0:43:29 5
4 James Lavender 0:34:41 4
5 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:37:14 4
6 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacfic 0:32:36 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 0:34:56 4
2 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 0:38:20 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emma Rettener 0:10:35 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maddy Ward SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:38:51 5
2 Kim Jaya SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCycl 0:39:05 5
3 Jeana Miller 0:39:06 5
4 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:39:25 5
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:39:30 5
6 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 0:39:48 5
7 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:39:51 5
8 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 0:40:23 5
9 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 0:41:00 5
10 Lauren Strickland 0:42:25 5
11 Eire Chen 0:43:36 5
12 Nicole Brandt Methods to Winning 0:44:01 5
13 Katherine Nooller 0:44:43 5
14 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:45:10 5
15 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 0:46:52 5
16 Sarah Lundeen 0:43:18 4
DNF Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:09:51 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 0:47:43 5
2 Emily Lloyd S.W.A.T 0:38:55 4
3 Holly Barnhart S.W.A.T. 0:39:47 4
4 Pamela Ban SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:40:00 4
5 Anatevka Arguezo S.W.A.T. 0:38:58 3
DNF Patricia Murray 0:10:01 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sofia Schugar San Diego Bicycle Club p/b Spinergy 0:43:44 5
2 Molly Gabbard SDBC powered by Spinergy pb UC Cycl 0:47:22 5
3 Vivian Fong SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:39:39 4
4 Katrina Lavender The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:40:41 4
5 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:50:53 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 0:16:40 1
2 Elias Chong Velo Allegro 0:17:08 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 0:20:09 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1