Log In
SoCalCross #7: Chollas Lake Saturday • Nov 2 2019
Race uploaded by Amy Lauer csv | json
2.3
2.5
5.4
5.3
5.9
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.3
Beers
2.5
Moisture
5.4
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Reilly Carlton Team California 0:40:15 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sandra Paulson 0:14:19 1
2 Amy Leung SkyFlash Racing 0:15:16 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/MURO XC 0:37:48 3
2 Landon Dendy 0:40:08 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 0:29:22 2
2 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 0:35:17 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 0:33:08 2
2 Aine Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:33:21 2
3 Eire Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:34:10 2
4 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:39:02 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maison Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:47:20 5
2 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 0:47:25 5
3 Hoffman Cortez Team Dream 0:48:40 5
4 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 0:49:51 5
5 Martin Johnson Team VEGAN 0:50:45 5
6 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 0:52:47 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Craig Northway uccyclery J&W flooring 0:36:57 4
2 Noah Slack SDBC/Spinergy wheels p/b UC Cyclery 0:38:28 4
3 Everett Hauser GSAAB 0:39:09 4
4 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 0:39:30 4
5 John Pennington Team Velocity 0:40:05 4
6 Ian Richer PAA Cycling 0:42:16 4
7 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:17 4
8 Terry Ford SDCX 0:45:03 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nick Baker GSAAB 0:45:12 4
2 Nicholas Antonio Big Orange Cycling/ Beach Body Pref 0:47:18 4
3 Dale Huckabee Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:47:41 4
4 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 0:48:03 4
5 Eli Gordon 0:48:13 4
6 Randy Rush Backbone Racing 0:41:47 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Victor Sheldon hammer 0:45:37 5
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:47:16 5
3 Larry Tanzo 0:47:23 5
4 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 0:48:00 5
5 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 0:48:59 5
6 Adam Pacal Swami’s Cycling Club 0:49:17 5
7 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 0:50:43 5
8 Norm Brian martin laird GSAA (Adams Av Bikes) 0:52:58 5
9 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:55:25 5
10 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 0:49:10 4
11 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club - Spinergy 0:54:45 4
DNF Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 0:11:24 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Larry Tanzo uccyclery J&W flooring 0:38:03 4
2 Thom Alger Rooster Racing AZ 0:40:22 4
3 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:40:45 4
4 Jose Vigil uccyclery J&W flooring 0:41:34 4
5 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 0:41:55 4
6 Andrew Lee GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:41:56 4
7 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 0:42:31 4
8 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 0:42:31 4
9 Justin Christopher The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:59 4
10 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 0:44:06 4
11 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 0:44:48 4
12 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 0:44:48 4
13 Craig Rubenstein ATAQ Fuel 0:44:48 4
14 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:45:03 4
15 Angel Padilla RideFast Racing 0:46:30 4
16 Kurt Junge Blind Stokers Club 0:36:12 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:38:00 4
2 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 0:38:25 4
3 James Wimberly uccyclery J&W flooring 0:38:47 4
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:39:01 4
5 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 0:40:07 4
6 Andrew Lee GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:43:11 4
7 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club - Spinergy 0:44:44 4
8 Pete Allen Team Velocity 0:49:18 4
9 Jim Martin 0:45:36 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 0:43:44 4
2 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:47:45 4
3 Howard Miller Velo Allegro 0:47:58 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dean Ferrandini 0:43:05 3
2 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:43:53 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 0:47:50 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rhonda Geiszler uccyclery J&W flooring 0:36:31 3
2 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:36:44 3
3 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:41:53 3
4 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 0:41:54 3
5 Elizabeth Thibodeau SDCX 0:47:33 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1:02:07 7
2 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:03:31 7
3 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:03:56 7
4 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 1:05:15 7
5 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 1:05:35 7
6 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 1:07:12 7
7 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 1:08:07 7
8 Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 1:00:34 6
DNF Taylor Warren 0:18:57 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nathan Bailey G.S. Adams Avenue 0:44:11 4
2 Brandon Strausbaugh 0:49:41 4
3 Eli Fetzko 0:41:27 3
4 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 0:46:20 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Craig Rubenstein 0:43:20 4
2 Nicholas Antonio Big Orange Cycling/ Beach Body Pref 0:45:10 4
3 Adrian Oviedo Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:51:58 4
4 Jimmy Amador Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:38:30 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raulito Gutierrez 100%/Canndondale 0:51:45 5
2 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 0:53:39 5
3 Daniel Yang UCSD 0:54:27 5
4 Zach Martinez Baghouse/Specialized 0:54:50 5
5 George Sullivan 0:55:42 5
6 Christian Atadero Monster Media 0:56:01 5
7 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 0:46:28 4
8 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:48:17 4
9 Gabriele Canzi G.S. Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:50:33 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 0:39:46 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:42:49 4
2 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:16 4
3 Saja Leesuvat 0:49:37 4
4 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:46:43 3
DNF Matt Chong 0:32:04 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 0:51:04 4
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:41:36 3
3 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:46:42 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maddy Ward SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:40:49 4
2 Kim Jaya SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCycl 0:40:55 4
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:41:05 4
4 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:41:14 4
5 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 0:41:29 4
6 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:41:31 4
7 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 0:43:09 4
8 Eire Chen SDBC 0:44:27 4
9 Nicole Brandt Methods to Winning 0:44:49 4
10 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:47:25 4
11 Katherine Nadler SDBC 0:48:09 4
12 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 0:50:09 4
13 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 0:50:22 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Pamela Ban SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:39:55 3
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:42:48 3
3 Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 0:44:15 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dana Song SDBC 0:48:34 4
2 Samantha Schneider SDBC 0:50:36 4
3 Josephine Fouts SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:37:59 3
4 Sandra Pankow 0:39:04 3
5 Amy Leung SkyFlash Racing 0:49:42 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 0:23:42 1
2 Elias Chong Velo Allegro 0:24:29 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:24:35 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1