Log In
KWCX • Oct 26 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #KWCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:02:47 6:44 (3) 6:51 (2) 6:57 (1) 6:57 (1) 7:03 (2) 7:03 (2) 7:03 (2) 7:05 (2) 7:00 (2)
2 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 1:02:52 6:44 (2) 6:54 (3) 7:02 (2) 7:08 (2) 6:59 (1) 7:02 (1) 7:03 (1) 7:01 (1) 6:55 (1)
3 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:05:13 6:49 (4) 6:55 (4) 7:17 (5) 7:39 (5) 7:03 (3) 7:15 (3) 7:21 (4) 7:17 (3) 7:31 (4)
4 Nathan Mcdowell TONY'S POWER TOOL RACING 1:05:39 7:01 (6) 7:15 (6) 7:16 (4) 7:12 (3) 7:10 (4) 7:21 (4) 7:21 (3) 7:25 (4) 7:35 (5)
5 Gaelen Merritt TORONTO HUSTLE 1:06:00 6:58 (5) 7:04 (5) 7:14 (3) 7:29 (4) 7:21 (5) 7:23 (5) 7:25 (5) 7:34 (5) 7:28 (3)
DNF Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT DNF 6:44 (1) 6:11 (1)
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Valerie Hunter INDEPENDENT 45:40:00 11:07 (2) 11:25 (2) 11:35 (1) 11:31 (1)
2 Jessica Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 42:06:00 13:12 (3) 14:29 (3) 14:25 (2)
DNF Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF 8:46 (1) 8:58 (1)
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:43:00 8:04 (1) 8:16 (3) 8:27 (3) 8:26 (2) 8:28 (3)
2 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:53:00 8:13 (3) 8:17 (4) 8:26 (2) 8:38 (3) 8:18 (2)
3 Gerard Foley INDEPENDENT 41:57:00 8:33 (8) 8:11 (1) 8:39 (4) 8:24 (1) 8:09 (1)
4 Zack Macdonald FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 42:22:00 8:04 (2) 8:14 (2) 8:21 (1) 8:51 (5) 8:49 (4)
5 Kevin Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 43:33:00 8:22 (6) 8:30 (5) 8:50 (5) 8:48 (4) 9:00 (6)
6 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT 44:23:00 8:21 (5) 8:53 (7) 9:03 (6) 9:00 (6) 9:04 (7)
7 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT 44:27:00 8:30 (7) 8:50 (6) 9:05 (7) 9:05 (7) 8:54 (5)
8 Neals Van wely WOODSTOCK RACING 45:38:00 8:17 (4) 9:09 (8) 9:22 (8) 9:27 (8) 9:21 (8)
9 John Berman OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 48:02:00 9:09 (9) 9:27 (9) 9:37 (9) 9:49 (9) 9:57 (9)
10 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 50:38:00 9:26 (10) 9:53 (10) 10:11 (10) 10:37 (10) 10:29 (10)
11 Stephen Cleary OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 41:48:00 9:49 (11) 10:31 (11) 10:34 (11) 10:52 (11)
DNF Chi Zhang WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB DNF 10:49 (12)
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 40:11:00 7:52 (1) 7:52 (1) 8:03 (1) 8:13 (1) 8:09 (1)
2 Sarah Fabbro TREK STORE CC 43:20:00 8:07 (2) 8:43 (2) 9:00 (2) 8:44 (2) 8:46 (2)
3 Valerie Hunter INDEPENDENT 45:40:00 11:07 (4) 11:25 (4) 11:35 (3) 11:31 (3)
4 Jessica Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 42:06:00 13:12 (5) 14:29 (5) 14:25 (4)
DNF Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF 8:46 (3) 8:58 (3)
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jayden Mcmullen KW CYCLING ACADEMY 27:23:00 8:42 (1) 9:08 (1) 9:31 (1)
2 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 28:44:00 9:21 (2) 9:37 (2) 9:46 (2)
3 Larissa Pedersen WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 34:20:00 11:03 (3) 11:40 (3) 11:36 (3)
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sagan Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 29:05:00 9:26 (1) 9:47 (1) 9:50 (1)
2 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 30:08:00 9:46 (2) 10:14 (3) 10:06 (2)
3 Kai Holmes WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 31:25:00 11:11 (3) 10:05 (2) 10:08 (3)
4 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 38:56:00 12:26 (4) 13:05 (4) 13:24 (4)
5 Thomas Roberts INDEPENDENT 32:32:00 15:43 (6) 16:48 (5)
6 Hazel Roberts INDEPENDENT 32:33:00 15:43 (5) 16:49 (6)
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Tim Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 1:07:27 7:20 (2) 7:24 (2) 7:28 (4) 7:36 (2) 7:29 (2) 7:33 (2) 7:29 (1) 7:35 (2) 7:29 (1)
2 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 1:07:36 7:03 (1) 7:17 (1) 7:25 (3) 7:41 (3) 7:31 (3) 7:39 (4) 7:35 (2) 7:35 (3) 7:46 (2)
3 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:08:01 7:26 (4) 7:38 (4) 7:23 (1) 7:29 (1) 7:29 (1) 7:31 (1) 7:38 (3) 7:27 (1) 7:56 (4)
4 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 1:08:19 7:23 (3) 7:24 (3) 7:24 (2) 7:41 (4) 7:36 (4) 7:38 (3) 7:39 (4) 7:42 (4) 7:48 (3)
DNF Kevin Mahood BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF 7:46 (5) 9:05 (5)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Adam Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 45:08:00 7:30 (3) 7:32 (4) 7:33 (3) 7:34 (2) 7:34 (3) 7:21 (1)
2 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:12:00 7:17 (1) 7:37 (7) 7:41 (5) 7:38 (4) 7:31 (1) 7:25 (2)
3 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 45:16:00 7:31 (4) 7:32 (3) 7:33 (2) 7:32 (1) 7:36 (5) 7:29 (3)
4 Adam Roberts BICISPORT 45:31:00 7:18 (2) 7:34 (5) 7:37 (4) 7:41 (6) 7:35 (4) 7:44 (5)
5 Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:47:00 7:32 (5) 7:31 (2) 7:33 (1) 7:34 (3) 7:34 (2) 8:01 (10)
6 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 46:33:00 7:43 (12) 7:42 (11) 7:49 (9) 7:44 (7) 7:42 (6) 7:51 (7)
7 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 46:44:00 7:48 (14) 7:39 (9) 7:45 (7) 7:50 (10) 7:51 (9) 7:49 (6)
8 Grant Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 46:46:00 7:49 (15) 8:06 (17) 7:46 (8) 7:39 (5) 7:48 (7) 7:36 (4)
9 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:00:00 7:39 (10) 7:38 (8) 7:52 (11) 7:48 (8) 8:04 (11) 7:57 (8)
10 Andrew Buzzell BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:03:00 7:33 (6) 7:46 (12) 7:53 (12) 8:01 (11) 7:51 (8) 7:57 (9)
11 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 47:37:00 7:57 (18) 7:29 (1) 7:57 (13) 8:01 (12) 8:00 (10) 8:11 (14)
12 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT 47:48:00 7:52 (16) 7:41 (10) 7:50 (10) 8:09 (13) 8:11 (12) 8:02 (12)
13 Mark Weymouth FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:55:00 7:38 (9) 7:48 (13) 7:42 (6) 7:49 (9) 8:19 (14) 8:36 (17)
14 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:47:00 7:45 (13) 7:56 (16) 8:14 (17) 8:10 (15) 8:16 (13) 8:22 (15)
15 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:57:00 7:52 (17) 7:49 (14) 8:10 (16) 8:23 (17) 8:38 (16) 8:02 (11)
16 Matthew Bannon FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:01:00 7:42 (11) 7:50 (15) 8:03 (14) 8:10 (14) 9:04 (18) 8:11 (13)
17 Erik Holbik INDEPENDENT 49:41:00 8:04 (20) 8:07 (18) 8:05 (15) 8:21 (16) 8:26 (15) 8:36 (16)
18 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 51:32:00 8:00 (19) 8:30 (20) 8:45 (18) 8:45 (18) 8:46 (17) 8:43 (18)
19 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 45:25:00 7:35 (7) 7:37 (6) 13:32 (19) 16:39 (19)
DNF Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF 7:37 (8) 8:25 (19)
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aaron Holmes WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 39:22:00 7:38 (1) 7:53 (1) 7:58 (1) 7:58 (1) 7:54 (1)
2 Luke Ehgoetz WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 40:44:00 8:06 (4) 8:03 (2) 8:03 (2) 8:12 (2) 8:17 (3)
3 Daniel Newton FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 41:42:00 7:57 (3) 8:34 (4) 8:31 (4) 8:27 (4) 8:10 (2)
4 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:07:00 8:20 (6) 8:38 (5) 8:31 (3) 8:14 (3) 8:22 (6)
5 Mark Rubicini WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 42:19:00 7:56 (2) 8:53 (11) 8:36 (6) 8:30 (6) 8:21 (5)
6 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:24:00 8:10 (5) 8:46 (8) 8:39 (7) 8:29 (5) 8:18 (4)
7 Garth Logan NEWORLD CYCLE TEAM 42:57:00 8:24 (7) 8:27 (3) 8:35 (5) 8:49 (7) 8:41 (7)
8 Michael Lynch FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:05:00 8:50 (8) 8:44 (6) 8:47 (8) 8:55 (9) 8:47 (10)
9 Robert Haskett WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 44:21:00 9:01 (14) 8:45 (7) 8:53 (10) 8:50 (8) 8:49 (11)
10 Dave Fabbro TREK STORE CC 44:32:00 9:06 (17) 8:58 (14) 8:47 (9) 8:58 (10) 8:41 (8)
11 Derek Williams LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 44:48:00 9:13 (20) 8:49 (9) 8:58 (12) 9:01 (12) 8:46 (9)
12 Chris Pippy FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:01:00 8:53 (11) 8:49 (10) 8:56 (11) 9:18 (17) 9:03 (14)
13 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 45:09:00 8:50 (9) 9:06 (17) 8:58 (13) 9:10 (14) 9:02 (13)
14 Lorenz Calcagno SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 45:09:00 9:05 (15) 8:58 (13) 9:03 (14) 8:59 (11) 9:02 (12)
15 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:42:00 8:58 (12) 8:54 (12) 9:05 (16) 9:29 (20) 9:13 (17)
16 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT 45:43:00 9:12 (19) 9:03 (16) 9:05 (15) 9:09 (13) 9:12 (16)
17 Jeff Hencher KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM 46:03:00 9:05 (16) 9:09 (19) 9:11 (17) 9:24 (19) 9:11 (15)
18 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 46:17:00 9:09 (18) 9:12 (21) 9:12 (18) 9:17 (16) 9:25 (19)
19 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 46:28:00 9:13 (21) 9:10 (20) 9:21 (19) 9:12 (15) 9:31 (20)
20 Jeremy Haak FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 46:58:00 9:00 (13) 9:27 (22) 9:31 (21) 9:20 (18) 9:38 (22)
21 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 47:00:00 9:14 (22) 8:59 (15) 9:23 (20) 9:47 (22) 9:35 (21)
22 Chris Yellow FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:17:00 9:20 (23) 9:07 (18) 9:50 (22) 9:36 (21) 9:22 (18)
23 Thiago Tonelli bartolomei FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:26:00 8:53 (10) 9:49 (23) 10:32 (25) 9:55 (23) 10:15 (23)
24 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK RACING 40:29:00 10:13 (25) 9:56 (24) 10:12 (23) 10:06 (25)
25 Mathew Bradbury INDEPENDENT 40:38:00 10:02 (24) 10:05 (25) 10:24 (24) 10:04 (24)
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 42:08:00 8:15 (1) 8:23 (1) 8:27 (1) 8:24 (1) 8:37 (1)
2 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 42:57:00 8:26 (2) 8:33 (2) 8:31 (2) 8:41 (2) 8:45 (2)
3 Angela Webster INDEPENDENT 44:49:00 8:38 (3) 8:59 (4) 9:15 (3) 8:45 (3) 9:10 (3)
4 Kerry Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:55:00 9:04 (4) 8:55 (3) 9:16 (4) 9:15 (4) 9:22 (4)
5 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:57:00 9:12 (5) 9:36 (6) 9:43 (6) 9:38 (5) 9:46 (6)
6 Michal Pastrik FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:33:00 9:13 (6) 9:50 (8) 9:48 (7) 9:50 (6) 9:50 (7)
7 Kathryn Sullivan INDEPENDENT 48:43:00 9:53 (9) 9:35 (5) 9:37 (5) 9:57 (7) 9:39 (5)
8 Laura Roberts BICISPORT 49:50:00 9:47 (8) 9:45 (7) 9:57 (8) 10:10 (8) 10:08 (8)
9 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:57:00 9:28 (7) 10:04 (9) 10:23 (9) 10:36 (9) 10:23 (9)
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:16:00 7:28 (1) 7:42 (1) 7:46 (1) 7:55 (1) 8:08 (1) 8:15 (1)
2 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 49:51:00 7:52 (2) 8:05 (2) 8:25 (2) 8:34 (2) 8:32 (2) 8:21 (2)
3 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:16:00 8:12 (3) 8:26 (3) 8:36 (3) 8:39 (3) 8:47 (4) 8:34 (4)
4 Mark Weymouth FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:33:00 8:26 (4) 8:28 (4) 8:36 (4) 8:46 (4) 8:41 (3) 8:33 (3)
5 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 57:15:00 8:54 (5) 9:08 (5) 9:33 (5) 9:31 (5) 9:56 (5) 10:10 (5)
DNF Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB DNF 9:05 (6) 9:18 (6)
Finishers: Cat ?: 6