Log In
Georgia Cross #6 - Paulding Meadows • Nov 15 2009
5
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip O'donnell Frazier Cycling
2 Nick Olstreish 0
3 Jack Phelan ACC
4 Keegan Schimmelan 0
5 Zach Ritterling Fulton Flyers
6 Simon Barnett Peachtree Bikes
7 Casey Delonghy 0
8 Kennedy Adams Outspokin Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Neely Reality Bikes Racing
2 Tim Owens Addictive Cycles
3 Nate Zukas ACC
4 Wesley Garland Reality Bikes Racing
5 Scott Stauback Hup United
6 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes Racing
7 John Phelan ACC
8 Richard Burton System X
9 Travis Neumuller 0
10 Benjamin Dillingham GTC
11 Sam Thompson Cartecay Bikes
12 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
13 Robert Woldring ACC
14 Ronnie Bratcher Aarons
15 Ross Douglas ACC
16 Steve Hagan 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Robbins Cycle Therapy
2 Greg Turner Velo Voodoo
3 Wayne Nix Fulton Flyers
4 Torre Smitherman GTC
5 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
6 Steven Lapointe 0
7 Greg Schisla GTC
8 Brad Harper Cycleworks P/B HDR
9 James Behning GTC
10 Wendell Riley WSBL
11 Eric Ritenour Dedicated Athlete
12 Andy Baillie Aarons
13 Michael Stigers Southern Crescent
14 Michael Barnett Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jafer Beizer Fulton Flyers
2 Nathan Sibly Aarons
3 Eric Neely Reality Bikes Racing
4 Robert Kuhn Hup United
5 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
6 David Sagat Reality Bikes Racing
7 Artur Sagat Reality Bikes Racing
8 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data
9 Foye Troute Krystal/SCV
10 Wesley Garland Reality Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Cockrell
2 Jamie Saye
3 Charles Reeves
4 Andrew Saar
5 Johnny Pratt
6 Joshua Stinger
7 Christopher Wyatt
8 Brian Derose
9 Paul Nesmith
10 Eric Jaskiewicz
11 Keenan Phillips
12 Robert Simpson
13 Adam Sitz
14 Michael Schmid
15 Andrew Scarano
16 Jon Cheaves
17 Torre Smitherman
18 James Tudor
19 Brian Lord
20 Greg Schisla
21 Grant Lockwood
22 Ronnie Bratcher
23 Daniel Elzey
24 Jesse Jones
25 Robert Woldring
26 Ross Douglas
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Lindsey
2 Brian Deloughy Addictive Cycles
3 Ethan Sealy The Bike Store
4 Dave Marbut Fulton Flyers
5 Reggie Pineda Reality Bikes Racing
6 Clay Ellington Smyrna Bicycles
7 Matt Kogel ACC
8 Eddie Murry 0
9 Daniel Heisel Contes Racing
10 Bobby Castello Peachtree Bikes
11 Stephen Wiley Caffine
12 Aaron Kleinmann 0
13 Jeff Hopkins 0
14 Richard Foster Smyrna Bicycles
15 Tony Blansit Rome Velo
16 Kyle Schultz 0
17 George Hamby 0
18 Kelly Edwards ACC
19 Jake Wagner ACC
20 Jim Bilotto Aarons
21 Brad Davis 0
22 Mark Duffus Addictive Cycles
23 Matt Ragan AVX
24 Steven Spence 0
25 Tracy Honeycut Fulton Flyers
26 Robert Donlan Faster Mustache
27 David Smith Rome Velo
28 Brett Harper CB Cyolex
29 Cameron Kennington Fulton Flyers
30 Muse Davis Peachtree Bikes
31 Bill Parsons Krystal/SCV
32 Jim Barres Cycleworks P/B HDR
33 Michael Emery 0
34 Chris Lewis Faster Mustache
35 Mark Duckworth 0
36 Patrick Cooper 0
37 Tony Bullard 0
38 Daniel Brown 0
39 Jason Miles 0
40 Brad Pearson 0
41 William Key Caffine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artur Sagat Reality Bikes Racing
2 Drake Lindsey
3 Robert Simpson John Deere/Sunshine
4 Mike James 0
5 John Phelan ACC
6 Eric Ritenour Dedicated Athlete
7 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
8 Michael Bowen Reality Bikes Racing
9 James Behning GTC
10 Eddie Murray Reality Bikes Racing
11 Mike Guberrez Outspokin Bikes
12 Wendell Riley WSBL
13 Kevin Doyle 0
14 Bobby Thrash 0
15 James Peebles 0
16 Adam Jones ACC
17 William Key Caffine
18 Steve Hagan 0
19 David Smith 0
20 Derek Boyd Outspokin Bikes
21 Robert Donlan Faster Mustache
22 Muse Davis Peachtree Bikes
23 Kevin Adams Outspokin Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Randall Outspokin Bikes
2 Rebecca Phelan ACC
3 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers
4 Kim Sawyer Reality Bikes Racing
5 Trish Albert MedPlan
6 Molly Freeman Sorella
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Harris
2 Rebecca Stone
3 Beth Gearhart
4 Krista Eckhart
5 Kimberly Wiley
6 Amy Frank
7 Ashley Chan
8 Iyla Hopkins
9 Catherine Watkins
10 Jamie Higgins
11 Kazz Neal
12 Kindle Lord
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7