Log In
Cheshire Cross • Nov 2 2019
5.5
3.3
4.5
5.2
5.5
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:57
2 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:43:59
3 Steven Shive 0:44:00
4 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:37
5 Alden Copley Hudson/Ludwig and Larsen 0:44:53
6 Paul Noone 0:45:04
7 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 0:45:22
8 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:40
9 Chuck Munn 0:45:41
10 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road Cycl 0:45:46
11 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 0:45:50
12 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:52
13 Matt Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:31
14 Vesselin Velev 0:46:39
15 Cole Ellison Pratt Phil CX 0:46:50
16 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:47:05
17 Jared Freedman KruisCX 0:47:26
18 Gus Lellman 0:47:46
19 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 0:47:52
20 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:47:53
21 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:30
22 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:48:37
23 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:48:43
24 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:48:54
25 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:28
26 Thomas Provencel 0:49:45
27 Chris Morris Team ERRACE 0:49:48
28 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 0:49:49
29 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:49:58
30 Matthew G albert BCA/Linen 0:50:11
31 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:50:32
32 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing 0:50:35
33 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:50:55
34 Ryan Hernandez SC VELO 0:51:08
35 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:51:23
36 Taylor Valentine True Cyclery 0:44:01
37 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 0:44:01
38 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:44:14
39 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 0:44:17
40 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle racing team 0:44:33
41 Keith Bangs 0:44:57
42 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:44:58
43 Sam Dodge Cannondale 0:45:00
44 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 0:45:02
45 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co 0:45:09
46 Derek Dean 0:45:10
47 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club 0:46:51
48 Brian Burke True Cyclery 0:47:22
49 Christopher Schwartz 0:47:28
50 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 0:48:38
51 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:13
52 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike 0:49:32
53 Shane Delgrosso 0:50:27
54 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 0:52:09
55 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:52:26
DNF Alex St. andre
DNF Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad
DNF Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE
DNF Nicholas Hrvatin
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Giese 0:33:51
2 Nick Marti 0:34:13
3 Christopher Carter Northhampton Bicycle 0:35:02
4 Matt Satterwhite 0:37:16
5 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 0:37:54
6 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 0:38:31
7 Michael Griffin 0:38:33
8 Karl Borne True Cyclery 0:38:42
9 Brian Dell 0:38:59
10 Brad Paquin 0:39:17
11 Eric Lindquist Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:40:00
12 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:04
13 Rick Lerpold Race CF 0:41:02
14 Carmen D'onofrio Stage 1 Cycling Team 0:41:24
15 Jacob Adams 0:41:39
16 John Martin True Cyclery 0:41:44
17 Rob Tomko 0:41:52
18 John Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 0:42:12
19 Mark Kirley 0:34:17
20 Jason Bini True Cyclery 0:35:03
21 William Doucette True Cyclery 0:35:22
22 Daniel Velazquez 0:35:24
23 Jeffrey Sowa 0:35:38
24 Mark Kasinskas True Cyclery 0:36:00
25 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 0:37:40
26 James Clark Braveheart Racing 0:39:01
27 Joshua Coyne 0:41:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:28:25
2 Alejandro Huber CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:28:51
3 Emmett Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:28:59
4 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:29:51
5 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:31:34
6 Daighan Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 0:23:43
7 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:23:59
8 Myles Haas CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:24:09
9 Rowan Burges 0:24:13
10 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:24:16
11 Byron Grevious 0:24:58
12 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:25:08
13 Charlie Chrysler CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:25:55
14 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 0:26:47
15 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 0:26:48
16 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:26:51
17 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:26:54
18 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 0:27:15
19 Landon Hendershot CCAP Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers 0:28:23
20 Benjamin Barry CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:28:58
21 Diego Ayala OGRCC 0:29:12
22 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:31:00
23 Jack Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:31:59
24 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:32:31
25 Hayes Rieger CCAP ERRACERS 0:33:41
26 Noah Rocklin CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:34:36
27 Brody Samson Waldo Warriors 0:35:27
28 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:43
29 Aidan Brunetti 1979 0:36:26
30 Henry Jinks Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers 0:27:57
31 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:37:44
DNF Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad
DNF Ben Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS
Finishers: Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:25:38
2 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:27:07
3 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:27:28
4 Markus Dumoulin 0:27:41
5 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:29:07
6 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:29:16
7 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:30:49
8 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:31:27
9 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:31:52
10 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:31:53
11 Riley Nakamura CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:31:56
12 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 0:33:16
13 Rex Davis CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:33:44
14 Gus Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:33:59
15 Sam Lawless CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:34:04
16 Kenan Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:34:20
17 Reece Davis CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:25:51
18 Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:26:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:17:40
2 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:18:57
3 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:19:01
4 Stephen Savino iv CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 0:19:54
5 Gavin Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:20:19
6 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:20:27
7 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:21:31
8 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:22:06
9 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior 0:23:11
10 Cooper Ryan ccap rtx mtb Junior Team 0:23:21
11 Noah Rosenthal CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 0:23:55
12 Brody Derosa CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:24:42
13 Brohm Citroen CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:25:48
14 Kingston Duesing-brockowitz CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:27:05
15 Finn Rieger CCAP ERRACERS 0:27:09
16 Samuel Turner 0:27:35
17 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:27:43
18 Eli Hayword 0:27:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:43:44
2 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 0:44:22
3 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy Zanconato Racing 0:45:18
4 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:45:48
5 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 0:45:48
6 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 0:46:33
7 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:46:41
8 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:48:23
9 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:48:56
10 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 0:49:21
11 Craig Ross Cannondale 0:44:06
12 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:46
13 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:48:55
14 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc / Farmington Valley Yo 0:54:18
DNF Brandon Fravel Cannondale
DNF Bryan Haas Aetna Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Johnston 0:44:40
2 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:45:02
3 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:45:57
4 Glenn Soulia Stedmans Racing 0:46:11
5 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 0:46:14
6 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:46:22
7 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:47:00
8 James Conopask Sherpa Fit 0:47:15
9 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:47:29
10 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 0:47:35
11 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 0:47:58
12 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 0:49:14
13 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:45
14 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 0:43:34
15 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:43:40
16 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 0:44:32
17 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:55
18 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:44:55
19 Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling 0:46:01
20 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo 0:46:10
21 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Works 0:46:17
22 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing 0:46:27
23 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 0:47:17
24 John Bogdanski 0:48:24
25 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 0:49:13
26 Gunnar Waldman Ridgefield Bicycle Company 0:50:35
27 Jon Northway CCAP Rail Trailers - Geezer Devo 0:43:54
28 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:26
29 Jeff Cote CCAP/FVYC/Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bl 0:44:33
30 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:47:14
DNF Tucker Walsh HUP United
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:47:15
2 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:47:49
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:08
4 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 0:41:57
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:42:13
6 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:42:52
7 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:21
8 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:44:31
9 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:44:43
10 David Marti 0:45:20
11 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 0:45:36
12 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:45:56
13 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:46:30
14 Ron Beliveau 0:47:40
15 Allan Dias Tony's Bikes 0:49:36
16 Brian Collins TTEndurance 0:43:12
17 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:43:47
18 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 0:44:25
19 Joe Renkiewicz 0:51:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 0:57:42 0:05:17 0:05:41 0:05:42 0:05:46 0:05:45 0:05:47 0:05:53 0:05:59 0:05:53 0:05:55
2 Coakley Jopling 0:58:43 0:05:19 0:05:44 0:05:49 0:05:54 0:05:54 0:05:58 0:06:00 0:05:55 0:05:56 0:06:10
3 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle 0:59:00 0:05:38 0:05:52 0:05:51 0:05:52 0:06:02 0:05:52 0:05:54 0:06:05 0:05:53 0:05:57
4 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:59:26 0:05:26 0:05:53 0:05:49 0:05:55 0:05:59 0:06:01 0:05:59 0:06:08 0:06:04 0:06:08
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:00:07 0:05:30 0:05:56 0:05:57 0:05:56 0:05:58 0:06:01 0:06:03 0:06:05 0:06:05 0:06:31
6 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 1:00:29 0:05:26 0:05:57 0:06:00 0:06:03 0:06:13 0:06:14 0:06:13 0:06:06 0:06:05 0:06:07
7 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 1:00:52 0:05:35 0:06:07 0:06:11 0:06:10 0:06:09 0:06:06 0:06:10 0:06:08 0:06:07 0:06:04
8 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:00:56 0:06:39 0:06:00 0:06:06 0:06:05 0:06:03 0:05:59 0:06:01 0:05:58 0:06:00 0:05:59
9 John Kniesly KING KOG / SUN & AIR 1:01:55 0:05:54 0:06:08 0:06:07 0:06:12 0:06:11 0:06:07 0:06:11 0:06:15 0:06:17 0:06:26
10 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:02:35 0:05:32 0:06:08 0:06:18 0:06:22 0:06:29 0:06:22 0:06:18 0:06:19 0:06:21 0:06:22
11 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:03:03 0:05:51 0:06:04 0:06:10 0:06:08 0:06:14 0:06:21 0:06:46 0:06:36 0:06:26 0:06:22
12 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air 1:03:09 0:05:50 0:06:11 0:06:14 0:06:15 0:06:20 0:06:29 0:06:22 0:06:31 0:06:25 0:06:26
13 Andrew Will 1:03:30 0:05:53 0:06:19 0:06:17 0:06:23 0:06:23 0:06:17 0:06:26 0:06:21 0:06:37 0:06:30
14 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfar 1:03:33 0:05:55 0:06:15 0:06:15 0:06:20 0:06:21 0:06:20 0:06:30 0:06:30 0:06:35 0:06:26
15 Benjamin Nafis 1:03:33 0:05:56 0:06:13 0:06:16 0:06:23 0:06:27 0:06:31 0:06:37 0:06:25 0:06:29 0:06:13
16 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:58:05 0:06:11 0:06:23 0:06:19 0:06:21 0:06:26 0:06:34 0:06:24 0:06:50 0:06:33
17 Ben Wolfe The CCAP Junior Travel Team 0:58:56 0:05:37 0:06:02 0:06:02 0:06:23 0:06:59 0:07:05 0:06:31 0:06:35 0:07:38
18 Travis Torsky CRCA - Trek Bikes NYC 0:59:06 0:05:46 0:06:21 0:06:29 0:06:31 0:06:44 0:06:46 0:06:49 0:06:46 0:06:50
19 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing 1:00:33 0:06:42 0:06:42 0:06:42 0:06:47 0:06:42 0:06:45 0:06:37 0:06:43 0:06:49
20 Ebberly Strathairn ROR p/b Rapha New York 1:01:38 0:06:43 0:06:35 0:06:36 0:06:40 0:06:45 0:07:01 0:06:51 0:07:13 0:07:10
21 Richard Damant GreenLine Velo 1:02:27 0:06:16 0:06:45 0:06:48 0:07:00 0:07:06 0:06:53 0:07:12 0:07:12 0:07:11
DNF Bennett Gentry 0:05:56 0:06:20 0:06:32 0:06:44 0:06:46 0:06:50 0:06:47 0:07:02
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Smith The Drifters 42:18:00
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 42:20:00
3 Connor Walsh 42:52:00
4 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 43:07:00
5 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:41:00
6 Brett Baumann BURNSIDE FORGE 44:56:00
7 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 45:28:00
8 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT 45:29:00
9 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 45:56:00
10 Eli Chastek 47:10:00
11 Kevin Church Landry's Bicycles 47:15:00
12 Ryan Zwick Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycling 47:23:00
13 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 48:45:00
14 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 48:59:00
15 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 42:27:00
16 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 42:53:00
17 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:42:00
18 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 43:54:00
19 Karl Borne 44:09:00
20 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:39:00
21 Patrick Burroughs 44:50:00
22 Keith Bangs 45:05:00
23 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club 45:57:00
24 Brian Burke True Cyclery 46:30:00
25 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:37:00
26 Jake Adams True Cyclery 48:51:00
27 Allen Vance Northampton Bicycle 50:06:00
28 Connor Michalowski 43:14:00
29 Christian Michalowski 47:08:00
30 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:31:00
DNF Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 20:13
DNF Anthony Ott Kissena 12:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parrish Bergquist True Cyclery 0:45:51
2 Maya Von wodtke Yale Cycling Northampton Bicycle 0:46:45
3 Aeryn Northway 0:38:52
4 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 0:39:04
5 Laura Strassguetl True Cyclery 0:39:16
6 Andrea Archer 0:39:58
7 Sarah Weiskittel 0:40:09
8 Mira Fowler NCC-JAM Fund 0:42:32
9 Katie Deamico 0:43:02
10 Leah Genth Yale Cycling 0:43:14
11 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:43:56
12 Evelyn Kornbluch 0:44:21
13 Maria Dumoulin Velo Femmes - Class Cycles/ Ovens o 0:45:28
14 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:45:50
15 Rachel Mihalko True Cyclery 0:45:52
16 Kate Powers 0:46:37
17 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:47:08
18 Sanelma Heinonen Yale Cycling 0:39:59
19 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 0:44:13
20 Mitz Carr True Cyclery 0:44:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan Green Line Velo driven by ZIPCAR 0:40:45
2 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:21
3 Megan Pennington STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:44:03
4 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle 0:47:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:28:00
2 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:29:10
3 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:31:04
4 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 0:32:37
5 Sophia Mazzotta CCAP Petal Power 0:23:40
6 Lily Collins Ccap petal power 0:25:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:31:56
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:33:17
3 Evelyn Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:27:33
4 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:31:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leila Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:20:26
2 Elena Huber CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:23:09
3 Carla Huber CCAP Rail Trailers CX Team 0:23:58
4 Penelope Moses CCAP- Farmington Valley Youth Cycli 0:24:08
5 Abigail Oneil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:24:45
6 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders 0:24:47
7 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power 0:25:54
8 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:26:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thea Kent Landrys Bicycles Newton 47:00:00
2 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle 48:49:00
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 43:39:00
4 Kristin Anderson 45:04:00
5 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 48:45:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1