Log In
Urban Cyclocross #4 • Nov 15 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.5
0
0
3.5
0
Dry, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Taberlay Unattached
2 Dana Weber
3 Garnet Vertican GIANT
4 Anton Petrov Prolong Energy
5 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
6 Theodore Posch jr Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Bertiger Major Motion Cycling Club
2 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX
3 Ben Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara
4 Jessie Gascon Unattached
5 Mike Browns Incycle
6 Jon Martin Swami's Cycling Club
7 Dirk Vanulden
8 Othie Burk BikeStyleUSA.com
9 Ryan Mclaughlin Sho-air/Sonance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX
2 Paul Ruggiero Triathletix
3 Gregory Popovich Unattached
4 Sean Haney University of California-Santa Barb
5 Katsuyuki Furuhata
6 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
7 Michael Hahn Unattached
8 Omar Estrada Surf City Cyclery
9 Jeff Urban Triathletix
10 Max Shalvaryan
11 Adam Rakunas Triathletix
12 Trevor Keetch Unattached
13 Stuart Townley
14 Adrian Montanez
15 David Waldner Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2 Douglas Hall Rock-N-Road
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Schuyler Echelon
2 Ben Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Ricky Riedl BikePalace/BackOnTrack
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Zandbergen Sho Air
2 Nate Whitman NOW-MS Society
3 Coley King Velo Works
4 Robert Weyman VRC
5 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen
6 John Furlong Sho Air
7 Gregory Freeman Major Motion Cycling Club
8 Kevin Hinton Unattached
9 Jose Mendez South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
2 Michael Hines Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
3 Stephen Smith Montrose Bike Shop
4 John Furlong Sho Air
5 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch
6 Mark Sauer Team Simple Green
7 Gregory Freeman Major Motion Cycling Club
8 Brad House BikePalace/BackOnTrack
9 David Williams Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Conklin RADS
2 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
3 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing
2 Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific
3 Scott Reeves Sho Air
4 Jeffrey Goble Sho-air/Sonance
5 Radford Hallman
6 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylz Kelley Mudfoot
2 Eiji Yamamoto
3 Travis Werts Unattached
4 Douglas Hall Rock-N-Road
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean marie Wheeler Unattached
2 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society
3 Barbara Furlong
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society
2 Anna Wills Triathletix
3 Jean marie Wheeler Unattached
4 Barbara Furlong Sho Air
5 Pey-lih Littler Celo Pacific
6 Kimberly Huynh Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenyan Pappe
Finishers: Cat 4: 1