Log In
RMR BrewCross • Nov 2 2019
Series: PACX 2019
4.1
3.8
2.7
4.6
6.6
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
3.8
Moisture
2.7
Accel
4.6
Tech
6.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 21:55
2 Fisher Gunderson 717cycling 10
3 Weston Warwood 717 Cycling 2:34
4 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling -1 lap
5 Daichi Yamashita Big Picture Cycling Junior Deve -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club 1:03:21
2 Jason Schiltz 1:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gay Bike Doctor/visit Frederick 39:53:00
2 Chad Angle Blue Mountain Velo 1:12
3 Leo Handerhan Ibcc Racing 3:46
4 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
5 Michael Loftus U.s. Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
DNF Albert Scharbach C3/wagner Roofing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grant Trek - Active Yards 42:07:00
2 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc P/b Piscitello La 17
3 Thomas Peddy Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 1:44
4 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 2:04
5 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bi 2:49
6 Richard Leibfried Activeyards Pb Piscitello Law 3:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 44:33:00
2 Eric Sloman Sportif Coaching Group /rodman -1 lap
3 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's -1 lap
4 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
5 Darin Benson Thru It All -1 lap
6 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective 1:00:30
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 45
3 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 52
4 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:57
5 Mark Kilgore Keystone Velo 4:18
6 Jesse Stauffer -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc 48:32:00
2 Jason Warner World Cup Ski & Cycle 21
3 Scott Molnar 26
4 Gregory Farmer 717cycling 1:12
5 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Capellan Karma Racing Team 37:43:00
2 Chuck Steppe 16
3 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 34
4 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 47
5 Devin Rosencrance 54
6 Gabriel Acajabon Millersburg Velo Club P/b Holme 1:38
7 William Weisser 2:16
8 Joseph Grant 3:03
9 Greg Nauss Herman Miller 4:28
10 Brandon Hoover 4:32
11 Stephen Vrabel The Bike Shak 5:18
12 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon / The Cycle Works s.t.
13 Matthew Zubak 5:42
14 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo 5:45
15 Corey G boudman 6:04
16 Ian Purner Blue Mountain Velo 6:54
17 David Evans s.t.
18 Mike Winters -1 lap
19 Darryl Moser Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b -1 lap
20 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
21 Ryan Shank 717cycling -1 lap
22 Dustin Wells -1 lap
23 Jack Tirone -1 lap
24 Jason Sipe -1 lap
25 Jason Stout -1 lap
DNF Jim Wilkie
DNF Edwin Sloman
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 36:38:00
2 Matt Lipsey 1:31
3 Jason Warner World Cup Ski & Cycle 1:48
4 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita Sho-air Twenty20 Devo 42:23:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Minori Yamashita Big Picture Cycling Devo 22:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 42:15:00
2 Melissa Ekey C3 Wagner Roofing 7:16
3 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery 44:10:00
2 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 2:23
3 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:41
4 Laura Kline Cork Monkey Racing 3:09
DNF Eugena Gunderson 717cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 49:39:00
2 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Work 27
3 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
4 Jessica Keller -1 lap
DNF Rebecca Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2