Log In
SoCalCross #6: Spooky Cross Sunday • Oct 27 2019
Race uploaded by Amy Lauer csv | json
4.3
1.3
4.6
4.9
4.9
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Van loo VeloSport 31:02.9 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 26:55.4 3
2 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 27:34.9 3
3 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 28:05.5 3
4 Gibson Macdougall 26:00.3 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 29:44.7 3
2 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 31:47.6 3
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 35:55.6 3
4 Molly Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange 27:23.3 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicholas Moya Rapha LA 46:08.8 7
2 Hoffman Cortes Team Dream 47:54.5 7
3 Reno Karimian Reno's Roofing 48:18.5 7
4 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 49:39.3 7
5 Griffith Vertican 49:45.5 7
6 Martin Johnson Team VEGAN 47:07.1 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Hyla Dad Bike 39:40.1 5
2 Eli Gordon 40:25.6 5
3 Seth True Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 40:26.3 5
4 Mark Cavallaro Rabbit Valley Riders 40:34.2 5
5 Nigel Stewart Velo Club LaGrange +21 41:20.9 5
6 Bill Sewell Fireflies 41:29.7 5
7 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 42:05.6 5
8 Craig Keasler 34:43.1 4
9 John Adams 35:45.1 4
10 Robert Taylor 40:40.1 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 34:25.3 5
2 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 35:50.9 5
3 Ryotaro Kinno 37:50.8 5
4 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 39:24.8 5
5 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 39:51.6 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 45:50.4 7
2 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 46:55.9 7
3 Chuck Anderson Monster Media 47:12.9 7
4 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 47:27.1 7
5 Denis Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 46:22.2 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 34:38.1 5
2 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 35:24.4 5
3 Robert Richman PAA Cycling 35:39.1 5
4 Paul Hamerton-kelly Celo Pacific 36:06.0 5
5 Justin Christopher RideCX.com 36:25.6 5
6 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 36:41.9 5
7 James Lavender 36:54.5 5
8 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 37:13.9 5
9 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 37:25.7 5
10 George Cook Team MBS 37:46.3 5
11 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange 42:02.2 5
12 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 37:03.6 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 34:02.2 5
2 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 34:12.6 5
3 Dave Culbertson stonehaus/Trek 37:37.8 5
4 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 39:48.0 5
5 Guy Dutton Velo Club La Grange 40:00.5 5
6 Pete Allen 34:47.0 4
7 John Gillingham Celo Pacific 36:27.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 36:19.4 5
2 Roger Jorgesen Bikeman.com 34:33.9 4
3 Jeffrey Witherell The Path Bike Shop 38:01.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclists Racing 36:03.5 4
2 Dean Ferrandini 39:59.5 4
3 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 41:32.6 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T 34:55.2 4
2 Katrina Lavender TheTeamSoCalCross 36:57.1 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sarah Ream 37:37.8 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 40:30.2 5
2 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 36:27.1 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Van loo Velosport 47:04.3 7
2 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 48:20.1 7
3 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 48:27.0 7
4 Ricky Jensen Monster Media 48:31.8 7
5 Brian Lawler 49:07.0 7
6 Gerald Kammerzell ORNOT 49:47.4 7
7 Brett Cowan 50:58.9 7
8 Paul Hamerton-kelly 46:48.1 6
9 Andrew Winkler 48:25.3 6
10 Mike Tsoi Team Dream 51:18.1 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caleb Branson 37:29.0 5
2 Seth True Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 37:57.2 5
3 John Adams 33:55.0 4
4 Felix Felix 34:01.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Baker Muscle Monster 55:51.1 9
2 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 56:39.8 9
3 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 57:02.0 9
4 Tydeman Newman Cannondale/Team Dream 57:05.7 9
5 Brent Franze Fallen_Bikes 58:28.1 9
6 Eric Takayama HUP United 58:48.6 9
7 Matt Smith Big Orange Cycling 59:41.1 9
8 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 1:00:28.1 9
9 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:01:46.4 9
10 Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 1:03:02.4 8
DNF Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 31:56.3 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Hernandez THE TEAM - SoCal Cross 33:21.0 5
2 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 33:31.0 5
3 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 33:42.1 5
4 Ray Lee Big Orange 34:57.9 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matthew Newman 38:31.9 5
2 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:06.3 5
3 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 40:28.3 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 33:26.8 4
2 Kym Nonstop Team Nonstop 33:54.3 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 36:05.7 5
2 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 36:09.5 5
3 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 36:45.0 5
4 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 37:40.0 5
5 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 38:13.8 5
6 Kym Nonstop Team Nonstop 38:43.1 5
7 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 39:07.0 5
8 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T 39:33.9 5
9 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 42:05.2 5
10 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 43:13.7 5
11 Nicole Brandt Methods to Winning 39:40.3 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T 43:41.2 5
2 Emily Lloyd S.W.A.T 44:25.9 5
3 Anatevka Arguezo S.W.A.T. 36:22.3 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Elias Chong Velo Allegro 15:36.2 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 31:42.5 2
2 Abigail Adams 22:41.8 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2