Log In
SoCalCross #5: Spooky Cross Saturday • Oct 26 2019
Race uploaded by Amy Lauer csv | json
4
1
4
5
5.6
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jerold Corpus Eliel Factory Team 08:48.6 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Celin Sanchez Eliel Factory Team 10:45.7 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Van loo VeloSport 27:50.2 4
2 Max Halpern Velo Pasadena 28:41.8 4
3 Dash Swinfard Monster Media 29:29.3 4
4 John Wilmanns Echelon 30:04.7 4
5 Odinn Thorardson BOOST Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 33:06.8 4
DNF Evan Mueller The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 13:36.7 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Craig Wilmanns Echelon 28:03.0 3
2 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 34:00.5 3
3 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 34:38.0 3
4 Joaquin Rios 15:00.5 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Riley Halpern Newbury Park HS 32:49.1 3
2 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 33:25.1 3
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 28:33.4 2
4 Loren Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 18:21.4 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 45:14.2 7
2 Alan Zinniker BOOST Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 46:43.7 7
3 Hoffman Cortes Team Dream 48:27.7 7
4 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 50:42.1 7
5 Martin Johnson Team VEGAN 53:44.7 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 40:09.6 6
2 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 41:01.9 6
3 Warren Sutton La Grange 42:01.5 6
4 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 42:36.5 6
5 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 46:36.6 6
6 Daniel Cortina 40:32.2 5
7 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 47:34.0 5
DNF Gert-jan Duine Echelon 14:06.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Story Bills Bike Shop Camarillo 46:32.2 6
2 Seth True Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 46:45.0 6
3 Andrew Weber 48:37.4 6
4 Eli Gordon 42:37.6 5
5 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 45:17.8 5
6 Nigel Stewart Velo Club La Grange 45:53.3 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 47:00.7 7
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 48:08.9 7
3 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 48:39.7 7
4 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 51:48.2 7
5 Denis Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 48:20.9 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 43:12.8 6
2 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 44:11.1 6
3 George Cook Team MBS 44:33.4 6
4 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery Racing 44:52.0 6
5 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 45:25.7 6
6 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 45:39.2 6
7 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 47:56.8 6
8 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 48:28.1 6
9 John Adams 48:27.8 5
10 Justin Christopher RideCX.com 43:16.7 4
DNF Michael Chong Velo Allegro 38:01.2 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 41:00.9 6
2 David Sherwin Veo Allegro 41:24.2 6
3 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 42:18.0 6
4 John Biron Racerdad 42:32.4 6
5 Conal Tepper Veloworx 43:52.0 6
6 Dave Culbertson stonehaus/Trek 46:41.1 6
7 Robert Deferrante PAA Cycling 47:18.1 6
8 Guy Dutton Velo Club La Grange 49:34.0 6
9 Pete Allen Team Velocity 44:12.3 5
10 John Gillingham Celo Pacific 52:11.6 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 44:28.5 6
2 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 45:39.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 50:01.4 5
2 Dean Ferrandini 50:53.8 5
3 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 51:36.4 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 46:29.6 5
2 Ursula Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 49:23.7 4
3 Sequoia Young WA Bikers and Beer Drinkers 51:14.2 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Avery Wilmanns Echelon 49:38.4 5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 43:45.1 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 49:00.7 8
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 50:02.3 8
3 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 50:29.4 8
4 Brandon Baker Muscle Monster 51:23.6 8
5 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 51:55.0 8
6 Zeke Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 52:43.6 8
7 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 53:30.6 8
8 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 54:25.8 8
9 Matt Smith Big Orange Cycling 49:18.1 7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ethan Zehr 42:40.8 6
2 Nick Fernandez Franco Factory Racing 46:01.9 6
3 Cham An 46:19.8 6
4 Cameron Baker 41:20.8 5
5 Caleb Bransen 42:17.3 5
6 Richard Russell 46:07.0 5
7 Jerold Corpus Eliel Factory Team 48:42.2 5
8 Larry Goodman Velo Club La Grange 46:26.4 4
DNF Jason Mora Big Orange Cycling 10:14.5 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Osiadacz Meatsled 46:40.6 6
2 Dave Culbertson 50:05.2 6
3 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 44:16.9 5
4 John Gillingham Celo Pacific 49:41.0 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Van loo Velosport 47:44.8 7
2 Sam Selfridge 50:06.5 7
3 Ricky Jensen Monster Media 50:11.1 7
4 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 50:56.9 7
5 David Krinjak 52:03.6 7
6 Warren Sutton Velo CLub La Grange 52:25.4 7
7 John Wilmanns Echelon 46:06.5 6
8 Odinn Thorardson BOOST Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 48:35.7 6
9 Bob Snyder Backbone Racing 49:37.6 6
10 Michael Bhatt Zwift 50:32.5 6
DNF Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 35:56.2 5
DNF Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing 39:08.4 5
DNF Gert-jan Duine Echelon 33:40.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 41:43.7 6
2 Brett Cowan 42:14.6 6
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 43:28.6 6
4 Ray Lee Big Orange 46:02.4 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bob Snyder Backbone Racing 46:07.5 6
2 Mike Tsoi Team Dream 49:05.7 6
3 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 49:53.9 6
4 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 42:41.0 5
5 Saja Leesuvat 43:29.3 5
6 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 51:14.9 5
7 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 41:54.4 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 45:37.7 5
2 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 43:37.9 4
3 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 44:20.3 4
4 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 44:28.3 4
5 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 44:43.0 4
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 37:23.7 3
DNF Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 16:09.5 1
DNF Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 16:09.5 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 36:35.8 5
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 36:53.6 5
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 37:00.0 5
4 Kristen Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 37:16.4 5
5 Marilyne Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 37:40.3 5
6 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 38:18.7 5
7 Nicole Brandt Methods to Winning 39:44.0 5
8 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 41:34.3 5
9 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 42:29.5 5
10 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 36:37.4 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 37:54.1 4
2 Anatevka Arguezo S.W.A.T. 37:53.6 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Celin Sanchez 40:05.8 4
2 Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 40:50.4 4
3 Sondra Sanford S.W.A.T 42:26.6 4
4 Veronica Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 45:14.3 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Elias Chong Velo Allegro 18:58.0 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 18:37.1 1
2 Abigail Adams 24:31.4 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2