Log In
2019 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 6 Rolling Thunder Preview • Oct 30 2019
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 15 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Emmett Davis 21:15.7 (1) 10:36.50 (1) 10:39.21
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Graden Daume Dram Shop\Grist Milling & Bakery 22:58.4 (1) 11:33.84 (1) 11:24.54
2 Lucy Millar MT Alpha 23:22.1 (2) 11:39.25 (3) 11:42.89
3 Harper Peach-riley MT Alpha 23:26.2 (3) 12:01.42 (2) 11:24.78
4 Emi Berg 31:18.3 (4) 15:10.18 (4) 16:08.10
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 29:27.1 (1) 7:32.55 (2) 7:21.18 (1) 7:24.06 (1) 7:09.32
2 Jeremy Lurgio BSB 29:30.7 (2) 7:33.28 (1) 7:19.20 (2) 7:25.69 (2) 7:12.55
3 Jed Little Bike Doctor Safety Team/Drunkcyclis 30:07.2 (3) 7:36.60 (3) 7:24.74 (4) 7:29.11 (3) 7:36.74
4 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Auto 30:38.2 (4) 7:45.09 (4) 7:35.04 (3) 7:28.26 (7) 7:49.77
5 Ryan Sudbury 30:48.8 (5) 7:54.36 (5) 7:36.38 (5) 7:35.60 (5) 7:42.42
6 Trent Baker Msla Bike Source 31:30.0 (6) 7:57.77 (6) 7:49.93 (7) 7:57.92 (6) 7:44.34
7 Darrell Williams 31:40.3 (7) 8:13.35 (7) 7:53.31 (6) 7:52.43 (4) 7:41.19
8 Zachary Millar MT Alpha 32:32.4 (8) 8:18.12 (8) 8:09.18 (8) 8:00.33 (9) 8:04.77
9 Michael Riley 33:36.3 (11) 8:48.98 (9) 8:18.05 (9) 8:27.74 (8) 8:01.52
10 Selden Daume Dram Shop\Grist milling & Bakery 33:58.8 (9) 8:35.82 (10) 8:33.32 (10) 8:33.98 (10) 8:15.72
11 Keller Davis 34:39.4 (10) 8:37.58 (11) 8:34.64 (11) 8:38.33 (11) 8:48.88
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Scott Lenaburg The Cycling House/BSB 31:03.2 (1) 7:51.95 (1) 7:43.67 (1) 7:44.11 (1) 7:43.51
2 Robert Sonora 31:39.3 (2) 7:52.55 (2) 7:51.80 (2) 8:00.91 (3) 7:54.04
3 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 31:56.7 (3) 8:05.92 (3) 7:57.36 (3) 8:03.09 (2) 7:50.38
4 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 32:54.4 (4) 8:11.35 (4) 8:17.21 (4) 8:23.56 (4) 8:02.24
5 Erik Digby MBW Racing 34:26.8 (6) 8:44.59 (6) 8:50.19 (5) 8:32.99 (5) 8:19.08
6 Clay Anselmo Mosaic 35:02.5 (7) 8:59.84 (5) 8:33.62 (6) 8:40.75 (6) 8:48.25
7 John Melvin The Cycling House 17:37.9 (5) 8:16.12 (7) 9:21.81
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jessie Donahue 34:05.8 (1) 8:49.85 (1) 8:34.91 (1) 8:28.66 (1) 8:12.35
2 Ylva Lekberg 28:00.1 (2) 9:37.78 (2) 9:08.64 (2) 9:13.66
3 Maureen Bookwalter 29:43.8 (3) 10:10.32 (3) 9:44.39 (3) 9:49.11
4 Sarah Millar The Dram Shop 30:58.7 (4) 10:27.92 (5) 10:16.04 (5) 10:14.74
5 Pam Estill 31:47.6 (6) 11:45.45 (4) 9:59.24 (4) 10:02.90
6 Anna Davis 31:48.4 (5) 10:37.60 (6) 10:23.30 (6) 10:47.51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 27:31.5 (1) 6:53.64 (1) 6:49.80 (1) 6:54.29 (1) 6:53.77
2 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros Auto/Hellgate Cyclery 27:52.6 (2) 6:54.42 (2) 6:55.42 (2) 7:00.70 (4) 7:02.04
3 Lucas Strain Speedvagen 28:14.5 (3) 7:02.34 (3) 7:04.90 (3) 7:03.31 (5) 7:03.99
4 Robert Mazza Woodshed Racing 28:32.1 (4) 7:10.26 (6) 7:10.90 (4) 7:09.46 (2) 7:01.52
5 Daniel Mazza Woodshed Racing 28:32.2 (5) 7:10.56 (4) 7:10.34 (5) 7:09.62 (3) 7:01.67
6 Charles Stuart Hellgate Cyclery 29:14.9 (7) 7:30.53 (5) 7:10.76 (9) 7:19.21 (7) 7:14.37
7 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Javelinas 29:21.7 (6) 7:24.32 (12) 7:29.10 (7) 7:17.69 (6) 7:10.60
8 Peter Leclaire 29:28.5 (9) 7:30.75 (8) 7:22.46 (6) 7:17.56 (8) 7:17.70
9 Ian Foster 29:45.1 (10) 7:38.69 (7) 7:22.32 (8) 7:19.06 (9) 7:24.99
10 Cory Kaufman Cycling House Javelinas 30:07.4 (11) 7:38.85 (11) 7:25.09 (10) 7:34.94 (10) 7:28.51
11 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel - R1k 30:14.4 (13) 7:39.85 (10) 7:24.43 (11) 7:40.59 (11) 7:29.56
12 Doug Shryock 30:24.9 (12) 7:38.92 (9) 7:24.43 (12) 7:41.17 (13) 7:40.43
13 Ryan Douglas Team Loser 30:32.5 (8) 7:30.69 (13) 7:31.64 (13) 7:59.19 (12) 7:30.95
14 Seth Sivinski Cycling House 36:23.6 (14) 7:41.99 (14) 9:21.29 (14) 9:49.07 (14) 9:31.22
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alex Musco Missoula bike Source 31:21.6 (1) 7:57.43 (2) 7:49.99 (2) 7:53.59 (2) 7:40.64
2 Francisco Ponce? 31:31.0 (3) 8:00.25 (1) 7:47.47 (3) 8:01.70 (3) 7:41.60
3 Michael Kelly 31:39.1 (6) 8:17.43 (3) 7:51.61 (1) 7:49.57 (1) 7:40.52
4 Jake Yahrmatter 32:27.4 (2) 7:58.06 (4) 8:08.05 (6) 8:14.34 (10) 8:06.95
5 Brian Bonham 32:42.5 (7) 8:20.42 (6) 8:15.52 (4) 8:06.38 (5) 8:00.16
6 David Brochman 32:42.7 (5) 8:14.22 (5) 8:11.65 (5) 8:12.89 (7) 8:03.97
7 Jesse Crocker 33:00.4 (4) 8:10.26 (8) 8:22.27 (10) 8:22.64 (8) 8:05.18
8 Christopher Haskell 33:08.1 (9) 8:28.82 (7) 8:18.06 (9) 8:18.52 (6) 8:02.74
9 Porter Melvin The Cycling House 33:09.6 (8) 8:27.53 (10) 8:27.69 (7) 8:14.59 (4) 7:59.77
10 Will Harper 33:53.5 (11) 8:38.01 (11) 8:30.18 (11) 8:39.63 (9) 8:05.66
11 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 33:54.8 (10) 8:32.86 (9) 8:23.46 (8) 8:17.43 (11) 8:41.04
12 Tim Marshall TCH 26:26.7 (12) 8:41.17 (12) 8:48.20 (13) 8:57.34
13 David Currie 26:50.8 (13) 9:14.15 (13) 8:52.59 (12) 8:44.08
14 Milton Zhinin-barreto? 10:21.0 (14) 10:21.01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ivy Audrain Speedvagen Workshop Racing Team 31:25.2 (1) 7:54.23 (1) 7:44.97 (1) 7:50.93 (1) 7:55.11
2 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 31:54.6 (2) 8:04.17 (2) 7:54.49 (2) 7:57.49 (3) 7:58.44
3 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 32:04.9 (3) 8:09.91 (3) 7:58.48 (3) 7:59.27 (2) 7:57.24
4 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 32:40.7 (4) 8:17.91 (4) 8:09.43 (4) 8:03.55 (4) 8:09.78
5 Ellen Davis MT Alpha 33:38.2 (5) 8:19.66 (5) 8:22.91 (7) 8:28.73 (6) 8:26.89
6 Carly Holman The Cycling House 34:05.7 (6) 8:50.52 (6) 8:34.43 (5) 8:26.65 (5) 8:14.08
7 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 35:30.8 (7) 9:28.23 (7) 8:34.63 (6) 8:28.29 (7) 8:59.60
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Gillian Millar MT Alpha 28:10.7 (1) 9:34.49 (2) 9:29.73 (1) 9:06.46
2 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA 28:31.4 (2) 9:42.07 (1) 9:27.05 (2) 9:22.24
3 Hannah Baumes 31:31.4 (3) 10:43.91 (3) 10:27.20 (3) 10:20.24
4 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 37:21.6 (4) 13:01.40 (4) 12:34.55 (4) 11:45.68
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3