Log In
Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross - Kings CX Day 2 • Oct 27 2019
5.3
5.1
4.4
5.2
4.2
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Knowles 22:12
2 George Frazier 22:34
3 Liam Ellis 23:11
4 Milo Mcintosh 23:16
5 Patrick Urichich 23:37
6 Colin Knowles 23:53
7 Rowan Child 23:57
8 Levi Hall 17:11:00
9 Tomas Mcintosh 17:35:00
10 Dahlia Kissel 17:48:00
11 Isaiah Culbreath 18:17:00
12 Ben Wilson 18:18:00
13 Stella Ford 18:47:00
14 Alex Mesarchik 18:59:00
15 Ethan Brown 19:00:00
16 Brenden Shrum 19:14:00
17 Jack Helvie 19:33:00
18 Jack Palmer 20:05:00
19 William Palmer 20:17:00
20 Ethan Clements 20:29:00
21 Samantha Taylor 20:41:00
22 Matthew Crabbe 20:43:00
23 Ragan Weigel 21:55:00
24 Warner Shrieve 22:16:00
25 Parker Darby 22:28:00
26 Jesse Minichiello 22:57:00
27 Anna Masters 22:58:00
28 Ava Shipman 23:05:00
29 Cameron Frazier 00:23:00
30 Bryce Shrum 02:16:00
31 Alexandra Farmer 22:01
32 Isabela Fronk 22:19
33 Gabby Fronk 22:47
34 Spencer Shrieve 23:25
35 Gavin Fronk 23:37
36 Sara Tellez 23:44
37 Micah Sammons 23:56
38 Braydon Gierman 17:09:00
39 Brianna Ward 17:11:00
40 Micah Beeson 18:07:00
41 Mason Crabbe 19:38:00
42 Holden Schmitt 19:47:00
43 Michael Piposar 19:55:00
44 Owen Crabbe 20:45:00
45 Nina Weinstein 20:45:00
46 Sophia Sammons 22:32:00
47 Josie Masters 22:43:00
48 Emma Garside 23:13:00
49 Madeline Dotson 02:39:00
50 Tate Beeson 04:43:00
51 Grant Nidey 16:18
52 Russell Kissel 16:40
53 Juliette Dennedy 20:31
54 Ian Evans 17:37:00
DNF Alec Clements
DNF Caroline Illingworth
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith 14:10:00
2 Ryan Drummond 14:20:00
3 Malachi Jackson 15:04:00
4 Calvin Conaway 15:28:00
5 Jack Bernhard 16:07:00
6 Silas Myers 16:28:00
7 Nathaniel Abbott 16:35:00
8 Mike Piposar 17:14:00
9 Zachary Niles 17:21:00
10 Kile Yurchak 17:56:00
11 Len Fritz 18:21:00
12 Cameron Scacheri 18:32:00
13 Ryan Hoch 08:36:00
14 Xavier Hunter 08:46:00
15 George Morrison iv 08:46:00
16 Ben Kowalczyk 08:59:00
17 Kyle Mccord 09:06:00
18 Dan Frazier 09:08:00
19 David Bellinger 09:21:00
20 Joe Smotherman 09:27:00
21 Logan Morris 09:28:00
22 Mark Shearing 09:30:00
23 Ryun Mielke 09:34:00
24 Brian Claytor 09:40:00
25 Mark Miller 09:58:00
26 Noah Demuth 10:07:00
27 Robert Magness 10:12:00
28 David Osborne 10:17:00
29 Jeff Sack 10:23:00
30 Vincent Francis 10:37:00
31 Evan Wallis 10:37:00
32 Nicholas Scaggs 10:42:00
33 David Bradway 10:47:00
34 Steven Cook 11:01:00
35 Tom Lewnard 11:18:00
36 Will Smotherman 11:32:00
37 Gavin Weinstein 11:40:00
38 Keith Woods 11:43:00
39 Conner Wilson 11:45:00
40 Ryan Vingris 11:52:00
41 Coy Phillips 11:53:00
42 Russell Nichols Dash Racing 12:05:00
43 Nathan Reymann 12:20:00
44 Jared Holder 12:31:00
45 Lee Jackson 12:45:00
46 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team 12:50:00
47 Paul Adams 12:59:00
48 Steven Berry 13:16:00
49 John Fovel 13:22:00
50 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels 13:27:00
51 Christopher Butor 13:33:00
52 John Downey 13:40:00
53 Maxum Tomaszewski 13:54:00
54 Steve Coss 14:08:00
55 Otto Bohn 14:44:00
56 Carter Morris 14:52:00
57 Scott Stinson 15:08:00
58 Thomas Mckenna 15:11:00
59 Joseph Mcafee 15:41:00
60 Neal Schmitt 15:42:00
61 Jake Williams 15:43:00
62 Brian Whitaker 15:45:00
63 Mark Zeigler 15:48:00
64 James Cornford 15:50:00
65 Russell Sproessig 16:24:00
66 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 16:33:00
67 Shannon Branscomb 16:44:00
68 Scott Liechty 16:59:00
69 Stephen Heitz 17:24:00
70 Scott Rudy Team Hungry 17:32:00
71 Alexander Hays 18:07:00
72 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team 18:24:00
73 Michael Sovec 18:35:00
74 Christopher Demler 19:27:00
75 Lyle Dailey 19:55:00
76 James Dennedy 20:10:00
77 David Spurlock 20:24:00
78 Charles Barilleaux 20:42:00
79 Nick Caudill 20:46:00
80 Jerry Rusin 08:42:00
81 John Wheeler 10:13:00
82 Daniel Saunders 10:39:00
83 L.j. Shrieve 11:40:00
84 Morrison Stoneking 11:46:00
85 David Zeigler 11:58:00
86 Michael Wojtasik 14:53:00
DNF Cameron Trout
DNF Eric Buchakjian
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 74   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon 14:58:00
2 Beckett Tooley 15:06:00
3 Nathan Knowles 16:08:00
4 Henry Conaway 17:00:00
5 Eli House 17:13:00
6 Adrian Magun 17:16:00
7 Ethan Jedlicka 17:42:00
8 Aj August 17:45:00
9 Miles Mattern 18:11:00
10 James Haubner 18:21:00
11 Jared Beck 18:23:00
12 Byrne Dobrient 18:35:00
13 Jay Ganser 19:00:00
14 Carden R king 19:09:00
15 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 19:46:00
16 Eli Keyes 19:58:00
17 Asa Child 20:05:00
18 Ryan Haden 20:13:00
19 Phillip Emmert 20:16:00
20 Corey Smith 20:19:00
21 Calvin Hinkle 20:19:00
22 Mitchell Powers 20:28:00
23 Andrew Boneff 20:39:00
24 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 20:56:00
25 Jonah Meadvancort 21:08:00
26 Isaiah Berry 21:20:00
27 Matt Locke 21:29:00
28 Mark Illingworth 21:41:00
29 Travis Iles 21:44:00
30 Cole Mcdicken 21:50:00
31 Benjamin Grier 22:16:00
32 Justin Bird 22:17:00
33 Brandon Goodwin 22:31:00
34 Josh Fangman 22:41:00
35 Tyler Conant 22:55:00
36 John Lewnard 23:39:00
37 Benjamin Seppala 14:11:00
38 Michael Hemmerlin 14:14:00
39 Garrett Weiler 14:17:00
40 Stephen Herman 14:35:00
41 Trey Shepard 14:37:00
42 Andy Bracke 14:38:00
43 Cj Burford 14:52:00
44 Adam Wintz 14:55:00
45 Chandler Ballard pepper 15:08:00
46 Christopher Sumner 15:20:00
47 Nicholas Allman 15:37:00
48 David Rich 15:41:00
49 Adam Mcneill 15:52:00
50 John Farren 15:59:00
51 Neal Ward 16:02:00
52 Davis Yarbrough 16:04:00
53 Cameron Jackson 16:22:00
54 Vince Urichich 16:28:00
55 Philip Benavides 16:31:00
56 David Ferguson 16:40:00
57 Kyle Jamison InWell 16:57:00
58 Tom Elliott 17:09:00
59 Haegan Altizer 17:34:00
60 Brandon Grant 17:34:00
61 Jim Farmer 17:56:00
62 Milo Mcintosh 18:05:00
63 Joseph Mccracken 18:12:00
64 Andrew Hodges 18:55:00
65 Murphy Davis 19:08:00
66 James Nelson 19:20:00
67 Ean Pugh 19:27:00
68 Ross Davis 19:42:00
69 Adam Downs 20:14:00
70 Justin Butsavage 20:41:00
71 Paul Neff 21:49:00
72 Collin Shipman 22:15:00
73 Noah Chabot Marian University 14:25:00
74 Tim Odonnell 14:25:00
75 Christopher Boyle 15:25:00
DQ Jack Spranger
DNF Asher Tilghman
DNF Carter Warren
DNF Justin Sorber
DNF Tyler Whaley
DNF Mike Albaneso
Finishers: Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim 13:13:00
2 Weston Schempf 13:23:00
3 Matt Davies 13:35:00
4 Eric Anderson 13:51:00
5 Craig Mattern 14:26:00
6 Justin Morgan 14:42:00
7 Andrew Messer 14:50:00
8 Andy August 14:58:00
9 Ryan Gamm 15:11:00
10 Jeff Weinert 15:20:00
11 Zachary Andrews 15:30:00
12 Jonathan Card 15:49:00
13 Steven Williams 15:54:00
14 Thomas Savage 15:54:00
15 J p Brocket 15:55:00
16 Shadd Smith 16:15:00
17 Chris Bowman 16:15:00
18 Michael Mcshane 16:17:00
19 Jason Walker 16:17:00
20 Shane Brenner 16:25:00
21 William Sherman 16:27:00
22 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing 16:41:00
23 Doug Graver 17:07:00
24 Adam Rodkey 17:40:00
25 Jon Gallagher 17:45:00
26 Chris Ellis 17:53:00
27 Brett Conaway 18:03:00
28 Paul Richardson 18:12:00
29 Brent Evans 18:17:00
30 Shelby Gibbs 18:33:00
31 Zdenek Fiebinger 18:53:00
32 Nick Kintzel 19:26:00
33 Bo Sherman 19:33:00
34 Jason Karew 19:39:00
35 Scott Goocher 19:50:00
36 Jason Stoner 19:53:00
37 Patrick Hirschfeld 19:53:00
38 John Thompson 20:05:00
39 Jonathan Bell 20:13:00
40 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 20:31:00
41 Chad Mckonly 20:37:00
42 Jessica Cutler 20:51:00
43 Curt Dosier 20:53:00
44 Matt Stephenson 20:57:00
45 Jeffrey Craft 20:59:00
46 Chris Mayhew 21:00:00
47 Tom Weaver 21:03:00
48 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 21:13:00
49 Michael Gottfried 21:13:00
50 Justin Kellermeier 21:14:00
51 Kyle Jamison InWell 21:21:00
52 Duncan Mcintosh 21:21:00
53 William Guilbert 21:33:00
54 Ryosuke Baba 13:48:00
55 John Mosher 14:01:00
56 Dan Lach 14:10:00
57 Jim Rollins 14:51:00
58 Bob Sowga 14:54:00
59 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 14:59:00
60 Dennis Barber 15:06:00
61 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 15:54:00
62 Ron Kubala 16:01:00
63 Peter Post 16:02:00
64 Nate Lake 16:09:00
65 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 16:12:00
66 Tom Chitwood 16:20:00
67 Michael Seiler 16:55:00
68 Robert Westendorf 17:11:00
69 Michael Conaway 17:35:00
70 Cody Sowers Team Bird 18:34:00
71 Fred Iversen 19:03:00
72 Steven Vorderman 19:18:00
73 Michael Riley 19:29:00
74 James Weinstein 19:39:00
75 Robert Neuman 20:06:00
76 Timothy Gavin 20:25:00
77 Spencer Hackett 20:44:00
78 Chuck Storey 21:40:00
79 Gregory Dyas 21:51:00
80 Kevin Johnson Team NeighborLink 21:53:00
81 Molly Lohry 22:04:00
82 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing 23:24:00
83 Doug Hamilton 16:20:00
84 Unknown Rider 17:13:00
85 Tim Odonnell 17:17:00
86 Jerry Rusin 18:22:00
87 James Foster 21:24:00
88 Peter Lytle 23:25:00
DNF Timothy Hall
DNF Brian Klueber
DNF James Cornford
DNF Ryan Dotson
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Sturlaugson 22:03:00
2 Isaac Hunter-linville 22:50:00
3 Zach Goodrich 23:12:00
4 Morten Kristiansen 23:49:00
5 Andrew Mcdicken 23:52:00
6 Ian Waddell 00:26:00
7 Jonathan Bauer 01:00:00
8 Nick Garside 01:14:00
9 Jeffrey Parmelee 01:14:00
10 Mitchell Thonnerieux 01:16:00
11 Tom Corrigan 01:24:00
12 Aaron Browne 01:26:00
13 Greg Stein 01:27:00
14 Jacob Lenne 03:02:00
15 Clayton Bickel 03:22:00
16 Justin Pol 03:24:00
17 Chris Bonham 03:43:00
18 Ryan Fields 04:08:00
19 Patrick Smith 04:08:00
20 Michael Kinzel 04:10:00
21 Andre Pelletier 05:54:00
22 Eric Bowmaster 06:23:00
23 Giovanni Dumford 06:32:00
24 Samuel Kloss 06:56:00
25 Patrick Myers 23:01
26 Seamus Silliman 18:25:00
27 Mikel Larson 18:42:00
28 Brad Wingo 18:54:00
29 Matt Luse 19:18:00
30 Entry Day of 20:05:00
31 Alan Bindemann 20:37:00
32 Carsen Fallang 21:51:00
33 Gerraldo Bocado 23:57:00
34 John Talamantes 01:41:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strohmeyer 00:44:28
2 Magnus Sheffield 00:44:39
3 Jared Scott 00:45:10
4 Lucas Stierwalt 00:45:35
5 Tommy Servetas 00:45:56
6 Ian Mcdonald 00:46:00
7 Kyle Johnson 00:46:00
8 Owen Brenneman 00:46:08
9 Jamie Williams 00:46:19
10 Hugo Brisebois 00:46:42
11 Dylan Zakrajsek 00:46:47
12 Max Palmer 00:47:15
13 Vin Hludzinski 00:47:48
14 Tayton Parker 00:48:05
15 Brock Sell 00:48:07
16 Luke Elphingstone 00:48:29
17 Trevor August 00:48:31
18 Nicholas Petrov 00:48:32
19 Cole Garaouy 00:48:39
20 Ivan Gallego 00:48:40
21 John Paul amalong 00:48:58
22 Ryder Uetrecht 00:48:58
23 Peter Swinand 00:49:27
24 Noah Rand 00:49:31
25 Orion Child 00:49:45
26 Gabriel Dobrozsi 00:49:54
27 Ian Williams 2 Laps
28 Owen August 2 Laps
29 Nicholas Salazargarcia 3 Laps
30 Noah Vigil 3 Laps
DNF Alex Kasch DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White 00:59:53
2 Gage Hecht 01:00:02
3 Kerry Werner 01:00:13
4 Eric Brunner 01:00:33
5 Andrew Dillman 01:00:40
6 Jamey Driscoll 01:00:41
7 Cody Kaiser 01:00:50
8 Michael Van den ham 01:00:53
9 Lance Haidet 01:00:58
10 Tobin Ortenblad 01:01:22
11 Cody Cupp 01:01:42
12 Brannan Fix 01:01:44
13 Travis Livermon 01:01:44
14 Alex Morton 01:02:38
15 Sam Noel 01:02:40
16 Caleb Swartz 01:02:40
17 Grant Ellwood 01:02:42
18 Eric Thompson 01:03:41
19 Scott Funston 01:03:41
20 Brian Matter 01:03:42
21 Ross Ellwood 01:03:43
22 Mark Myles 01:04:30
23 Andrew Giniat 01:04:45
24 Dylan Postier 01:04:46
25 Michael Larson 01:04:47
26 Benjamin Gomez - villafane 01:05:01
27 Sam Vickery 1 Lap
28 Malaki Caldwell 2 Laps
29 Kobi Gyetvan 3 Laps
30 Finnegan O'connor 3 Laps
31 Cade Bickmore 4 Laps
32 Jacob Huizenga 4 Laps
33 Justin Morgan 5 Laps
34 Steven Williams 5 Laps
35 Nicholas Vorwerk 5 Laps
36 Shawn Geiger 5 Laps
37 Jason Walker 5 Laps
DNF Spencer Petrov DNF
DNF Jack White DNF
DNF Garrett Gerchar DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooklyn Raddin 04:18:00
2 Hannah Wheatley 05:04:00
3 Emma Balding 05:41:00
4 Marissa Doner 18:26:00
5 Tracy Berman 18:54:00
6 Dana Vingris 18:56:00
7 Tracey Minor 19:41:00
8 Lauren Ellis 20:15:00
9 Rosalyn Willey 20:55:00
10 Jenny Lytle 21:00:00
11 Kathleen Fahey 21:47:00
12 Jenna Knopf 22:18:00
13 Anne Anderson 22:40:00
14 Sarah Banks 22:42:00
15 Kelsey Voit 23:25:00
16 Mackenzie Stinson 23:35:00
17 Janet Sherman 23:37:00
18 Gail Blevins 00:07:00
19 Dana Mees 00:08:00
20 Leanna Lach 00:17:00
21 Abagail Weiler 01:07:00
22 Melissa Heston 01:18:00
23 Jenny Dandenault 01:36:00
24 Autumn Kirkendall 02:07:00
25 Allianna Tarango 03:05:00
26 Claire Zeigler 03:16:00
27 Michelle Dyas 05:57:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Masters 16:05:00
2 Kristin Weber 16:22:00
3 Marta Morris 17:04:00
4 Maria Weese 18:01:00
5 Jordyn Oldenburg 18:07:00
6 Grace Mattern 18:38:00
7 Brinley Shrum 18:50:00
8 Danielle Clark 19:08:00
9 Stephanie Uetrecht 19:26:00
10 Alexa Stierwalt 19:42:00
11 Kate Vermann 11:50:00
12 Brooklyn Raddin 12:14:00
13 Anne August 12:28:00
14 Michaela Schulze 12:30:00
15 Linnea Benson 12:38:00
16 Micah Mason 12:49:00
17 Geraldine Schulze 13:16:00
18 Iris Levin 13:41:00
19 Izabella Shaffer 14:02:00
20 Audrey Baker 14:21:00
21 Allison Mccurry 15:01:00
22 Marit Sheffield 15:16:00
23 Sarah Larson 15:38:00
24 Megan Bair 15:41:00
25 Addie Slutz 17:13:00
26 Lauren Weigel 17:32:00
27 Emily Bradway 17:37:00
28 Dana Vingris 19:51:00
29 Claire Reeves 19:55:00
30 Ragan Weigel 20:26:00
31 Melissa Gomes 14:22:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette 00:46:47
2 Katie Clouse 00:46:55
3 Clara Honsinger 00:47:02
4 Rebecca Fahringer 00:47:22
5 Caroline Mani 00:47:29
6 Courtenay Mcfadden 00:47:35
7 Raylyn Nuss 00:48:09
8 Crystal Anthony 00:48:22
9 Madigan Munro 00:48:29
10 Hannah Arensman 00:48:39
11 Samantha Runnels 00:48:45
12 Sunny Gilbert 00:48:49
13 Ruby West 00:48:59
14 Jenn Jackson 00:49:14
15 Erica Zaveta 00:49:44
16 Bridget Tooley 00:49:55
17 Emily Payonk 00:50:40
18 Lauren Zoerner 00:50:51
19 Amanda Nauman 00:51:14
20 Emily Shields 00:51:23
21 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing pb Fk Law 00:51:34
22 Meredith Sierpina 00:51:38
23 Kaia Schmid 00:52:05
24 Caitlin Neuman 00:52:28
25 Siobhan Kelly 00:52:39
26 Jennifer Malik 00:52:45
27 Traci Judge 00:52:52
28 Tea Wright 00:52:59
29 Shannon Mallory 1 Lap
30 Lizzy Gunsalus 1 Lap
31 Aubrey Drummond 1 Lap
32 Katja Freeburn 2 Laps
33 Ellie Mitchell 2 Laps
34 Turner Ramsay 2 Laps
35 Eleanor Dyas 2 Laps
36 Ryley Mosher 3 Laps
37 Laura Rice 3 Laps
38 Sarah Gibertoni 4 Laps
DNF Cassidy Hickey DNF
DNF Abigail Yates DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5