Log In
RevoX • Oct 26 2019
5.5
3
4.2
4.9
4.4
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico 0:53:43.96
2 Jake Campbell Kingfield 0:54:16.46
3 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart 0:54:34.64
4 Anthony Hilligoss Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 0:54:51.06
5 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 0:55:10.77
6 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:56:02.96
7 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 0:56:30.12
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:57:23.74
2 Steve Marshall 0:58:06.91
3 Aaron Lampshire 0:58:07.21
4 Kevin Thum 0:59:23.75
5 Satchell Mische richter 1:02:41.24
6 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 0:55:00.20
7 Ryan Johnson 0:56:32.90
8 Chris Gibbs LCR 0:56:43.11
9 Robert Ogren 0:55:28.38
DNF Tim Norrie 0:07:27.53
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Lampshire 0:42:55.05
2 Keir Stiegler 0:44:02.20
3 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:44:52.53
4 Zachary Burton Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:45:38.16
5 Blake Nelson 0:45:45.88
6 Matt Leizinger All-City 0:46:04.70
7 Daniel Nelson 0:46:28.02
8 Eric Sundstrom ChristianCycling.org 0:46:29.79
9 Eric Pirius 0:47:05.05
10 Nicholas Paglia All-City 0:47:13.50
11 Brian Sprague Peace Coffee Racing 0:47:37.46
12 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:47:45.82
13 Paul Inkala 0:48:02.05
14 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:48:23.78
15 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 0:48:31.16
16 Gregorio Ramirez HCCC 0:49:23.43
17 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:49:26.64
18 Cole Stiegler 0:49:50.77
19 Jared Gazda 0:50:08.87
20 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 0:50:54.49
21 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 0:51:28.74
22 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:43:31.11
23 Jeffrey Penman 0:44:08.91
24 Tom Segar 0:44:12.99
25 Ted Clausen All-City 0:46:05.09
DNF Patrick Gore fulton x all-CITY
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Nelson 0:28:57.86
2 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 0:30:44.35
3 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel 0:32:21.46
4 Kevin Roof 0:32:41.23
5 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 0:32:44.66
6 Corey Shouse revolution cycle 0:32:55.42
7 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 0:33:01.17
8 Tyler Abfalter 0:33:23.35
9 James Cooke 0:34:06.68
10 Mark Overgaard 0:34:46.99
11 Massimiliano Toffolon 0:35:43.44
12 Justin Rojesky 0:36:01.80
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nelson 0:29:51.74
2 Joel Benton All-City 0:32:49.37
3 Marc Sontowski 0:33:15.94
4 Patrick Knox Freewheel Bike 0:34:48.43
5 James Berg Midtown Cycling 0:35:58.66
DNF Tom Sult 0:10:16.94
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Brown 0:32:30.03
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:27:44.07
2 Iban Drevlow north star 0:30:06.36
3 Griffin Pond 0:22:48.11
4 Cole Hunter NorthStar Development 0:22:51.61
5 Torben Krumrich 0:24:17.99
6 Aksel Drevlow north star 0:25:43.12
7 Casen Ramirez 0:28:59.64
8 Nathan Voegeli 0:18:50.06
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico 0:39:59.37
2 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:40:42.94
3 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 0:41:48.32
4 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:43:22.65
5 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 0:44:01.47
6 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:44:21.41
7 Gregory Goblirsch 0:44:39.77
8 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 0:44:40.78
9 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:44:53.03
10 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:44:57.66
11 Paul Schoening 0:45:01.13
12 John Iltis 0:45:05.79
13 Brian Koeneman Loppet Cycle Works 0:45:40.88
14 Keith Johnson Birchwood/GIS 0:45:46.40
15 Tim Staloch Gear West 0:46:33.58
16 Mark Rathbun 0:40:02.14
17 Mark Mlinar MBRAC/FLANDERS 0:40:27.96
18 Chris Van hoven Tonka Cycle and Ski 0:40:38.94
19 Robert Ogren 0:41:26.17
20 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:41:35.30
21 Liam Stewart Birchwood/GIS 0:41:56.20
22 Josh Pennington 0:42:44.34
23 Chris Sur 0:43:22.99
24 Mark Overgaard 0:43:49.01
25 Leif Irgens Birchwood 0:48:07.60
26 Tom Keller 0:40:11.94
DNF Ryan Johnson 0:22:34.79
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Simacek 0:43:37.23
2 Mitchell Erickson 0:44:06.34
3 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 0:45:05.39
4 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS 0:45:28.94
5 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 0:45:49.24
6 Matthew Johannsen Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:46:44.36
7 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:41:34.86
8 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 0:46:23.06
9 Marc Sontowski 0:41:00.78
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:30:26.99
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 0:45:01.62
2 Deidre Winfield Orion Racing 0:45:11.81
3 Danielle Larson 0:47:51.98
4 Anna Luckow Loon state cyclists 0:49:19.55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Beckman gear west 0:24:49.34
2 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 0:25:00.27
3 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 0:25:05.36
4 Andrea Ingles 0:27:17.32
5 Chelli Riddiough 0:28:53.62
6 Teresa Mische 0:29:56.44
7 Anna Matthews Koochella 0:30:34.04
8 Sitha Im 0:30:38.42
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 0:28:43.79
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 0:29:48.55
2 Ryan Ingles 0:24:56.69
3 Penelope Rients 0:25:48.46
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kadence Hampton All-City X Fulton Racing 0:43:20.79
Finishers: Cat 3: 1