Log In
Spooky Cross • Oct 26 2019
6.1
3.8
4.6
5.6
6
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
3.8
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.6
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
3 Brett Aspenson
4 Scott Olsen
5 Will Ramsey
6 Jesse Turk
7 Kevin O'connor
8 Mike Suing
9 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Kris Adams
11 Todd Ramsey
12 James Krist
13 Sean Dickinson
14 Brian Phillips
15 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
16 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
17 Jeff Eisentrager
18 Charles Adams
19 Steve Reynolds
20 Bryan Jones
21 Jack Nagla
22 Matthew Steele
23 Landon Beachy
24 Eric Vacek
25 Ryan Handley
DNF Steve Tygrett
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Rodriguez
2 Caleb Kirk
3 Mike Suing
4 Justin Bown
5 Brian Phillips
6 Danny Yadron
7 Kelly Nindorf
8 Luke Yetley
9 Bryan Jones
10 Jeff Eisentrager
11 Tyler Puls
12 Andrew Ferguson
13 Bret Whitaker
14 Joseph Aulwes
15 Ryan Carnahan
16 Nick Hadjis
17 James Myers
18 Dylan Lyons
19 Steve Tygrett
20 Matthew Steele
21 Brent Osborne
22 Brett Jones
23 Eric Vacek
24 Artur Golebiewski
25 Jeff Hoobin
26 Jay Mattas
27 Kirk Huss
28 Brian Olsen
29 Nes Albright
30 Joshua Sullivan
31 Ryan Cariveau
32 David Gannon
33 Caroline Shaw
34 Nick Crum
35 Brian Marsh
36 Bill Walsh
37 Derik Spoon
DNF Daniel Bishop
DNF Andrew Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey
2 Adam Schaefer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Schaefer
2 Hayden Patterson
3 Tyler Englin
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayeden Lein
2 Ryan Englin
3 Clayton Stephens
4 Axsyl Lein
5 Remi Cariveau
6 Kallen Yost
7 Deakon Temple
8 Mike Credidio
9 Evan Boaz
10 Colton Stephens
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Patterson
2 Robert Thompson
3 Josh Magie
4 Andrew Lein
5 Eric Wehr
6 Keith Snoop
7 Corey Philips
8 Taylor Webb
9 Tyler Cowman
10 Ryan Bimson
11 Joseph Aulwes
12 Justin Guiter
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Lechnowsky
2 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
3 Robert Versteegh
4 Jon Nelson
5 Noah Marcus
6 Sean Hayek
7 Kevin Betters
8 Jeff Osborn
9 Ian Robinson
10 Scott Robinson
11 Paul Eichler
12 Christopher Kyhl
13 Lewie Miller
14 Jon Sulzberger
15 Chad Vande lune
16 Manuel Acevedo
17 Scott Sumpter
18 Andrew Keffer
19 Jarrod Igou
20 Ryan Handley
21 Wade Thompson
22 Christopher Ahlers
DNF Chris Gasche
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Randleman
2 Randall Crist
3 Rich Pearson
4 Jim Coady
5 Patrick Lalley
6 Steve Falck
7 Burne Sippy
8 Jim Pratt
9 Kurtis Goertz
10 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West
2 James Cochran
3 Vance Fletcher
4 Dakota Olsen
5 Luke Feuerhelm
6 Jason Anderson
7 Brady Murphy
8 Colton Bailey
9 Tyler Reynolds
10 Brody Burnham
11 Seamus Oconnorwalker
12 Jakob Wilson
13 Nathan Zollman
14 Trevor Roose
DNF Doug Wilson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Annmarie Sagen
3 Chelsea Bilskemper
4 Courtney Fletcher
5 Marisa Boaz
6 Caelyn Bailey
7 Analeah Swegle
8 Trisha Lloyd
9 Caroline Shaw
10 Hannah Neary
11 Aggi Lein
12 Kirschen Seah
13 Claire Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Olsen
2 Lauren Igou
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Oconnorwalker
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alayna Englin
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper
2 Sarah Barber
3 Jacqueline Palfy
4 Sue Bransky
5 Sally Miller
6 Tara Coady
7 Maria Ruhtenberg
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Vetterlein
2 Linda Cooper
3 Emily Hoesly
4 Lily Ensign
5 Brooke Bailey
6 Jacqueline Palfy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1