Log In
Cap City Cross • Nov 15 2009
2.6
0
0
6
0
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Toler Team Kreitler Rollers
2 Ben Bonney
3 Scott Young Tri Tech
4 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
6 David Hart ZWS Cyclesport
7 Chris Grisvard echelon cycling team
8 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 James Turner Team IPRO
10 Tony Franklin BioWheels \ Reese Campbell Racing
11 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
12 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheelsports
13 Peter Czerwinski
14 Michael Schulze
15 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
16 Rick Voithofer
17 Harry Wicks Biowheels/Reese- Campbell Racing
18 Dan Ramsey
19 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
20 Marty Withrow Echelon Cycling Team
21 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
22 Rodger Cooper
23 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project
24 Dan Mascret
DNF Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
2 Michael Chewning Team Hungry!
3 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
4 Scott Pardi Team Hungry!
5 James Billiter
6 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen
7 John Markstein Team Awesome / Jeni's
8 David Groen National Engineering
9 Brandon Groff Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
10 Glen Gardener
11 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
12 Jon Clous Roll:
13 Layne Peters Team Awesome
14 Jonathan Freter
15 Michae O'shaughnessy
16 Daniel Brown
17 Laurence Pesyna
18 Michael Riley Ohio Orthopedic
19 Joseph Hall COBC
20 Michael Webber Rogue Racing Project
21 Dave Mundy
22 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
23 Tim Brown
24 Jason Justi beaver valley velo
25 Edward King-smith iron city bikes
26 Tim Sholl Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellenc
27 Jeremy Russell
28 Kerry Nordstrom
29 Doug Webster
30 Derrick Young
31 Spencer Hackett Team B1 Bicycles
32 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
33 Tim Bebermiss
34 Michael Starr Team Hungry!
35 Benjamin Anderson
36 Paul Ryan Central Ohio Bicycle Club
37 Joel Ronshoke
38 Brian Scholtz
39 Joshua Murphy
DNF Jeremy Coleman Bicycle One
DNF Mitch Gabel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Henderson NE/COBC
2 Hannah Mossman One Call Now
3 Michelle Morris One Call Now
4 Colleen Morris One Call Now
5 Elizabeth Cobb
6 Erika Howard Team Dayton
7 Cooper Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
8 Patrice Lehocky
9 Brooke Flesner National Engineering/COBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Corliss NE/COBC
2 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3 Malissa Petrov
4 Shellie Heggenberger 16 Pawz
5 Karen Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF Ginger Ballard COBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Farrell Smittys-Cylery/Wellington Orthopaed
2 Scott Lyle Queen City Wheels
3 Tim Wegner Summit City Bicycles & Fitness
4 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
5 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
6 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
7 Doug Roemer Rogue Racing Project - 502
8 Matt Stierwalt Queen City Wheels
9 Mckenzie Rick
10 David Garlow
11 Duncan Spillman
12 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project
13 Patrick Lach
14 Rodger Cooper Captured by Cooper Photography
15 Don Bill Team Dayton Cycling
16 Puryear Eric Team Hungry
17 Freter Chris
18 Frans Tan
19 Riedel John aLAN
20 John Rademacher Queen City Wheels
21 Randy Morris One Call Now
22 Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton
23 Teets Mike
24 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
DNF Brian Bishop
DNF Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton
DNF Mark Fasczewski Krystal / SCV
DNF Brian Hazelwood Gears For Beers
DNF Hamilton Doug
DNF Ramsey Dan
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Webber Rogue Racing Project
2 Daniel Brown Team Athens
3 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
4 Brian Sparkman
5 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Turner
6 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
7 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
8 Kurtis Fraley Ohio Orthopedic/ Moro Cycling
9 Joel Ronshcke
10 Rick Neff Sewickley Cycling
11 Bret Reymond Bicycle One
12 Brian Schultz Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
13 Miller Justin
14 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing
15 Daisuke Sata Ohio Orthopedic Center/Moro Cycling
16 Gleason Will
17 Jason Wren
18 Jim Fulop
19 Kintz Chris
20 Bacastow Kirk
DNF Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
2 Gerry Pflug SPK/Speedgoat
3 Phil Noble Bio Wheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4 Erik Fagerberg Calistoga Racing Team
5 John Mandrola Calistoga Racing Team
6 Morgan Webb Barbisol
7 Tom Brockman
8 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing
9 John May, sr Barbasol/Rapid Transit
10 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelman
11 Ben Bonney
12 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
13 Scott Belcher
14 David Esker
15 Dan Ramsey
DNF Garth Prosser Cannondale
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain
2 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
3 Robert Kendall Barbasol / Rapid Transit
4 Paul Martin Panther/RGF Cycling pb Felt
5 Matt Weeks LakeEffect/Bike Authority
6 Ernesto Marenchin Speedgoat.com
7 Erik Hamilton Nuvo-Cultural Trail
8 Ryan Gamm Kenda Pro Cycling pb Spinergy
9 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill/ Rocky Mountain
10 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
11 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
12 Brett Rothmeyer Kraynicks
13 Garth Prosser Cannondale Factory Racing
14 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen
15 Jacob Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
16 Geffrey Moy
17 Morgan Webb Barbisol
18 Andrew Hague echelon cycling team
19 Michael Chewning Team Hungry!
20 Katsu Tanda Team Athens / KT Prototype
21 Joseph Hall
22 Mike Riley
23 Kyle Wingler
DNF John Gatch Huntington Bank / Specialized
DNF Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
DNF Mason Morgan
DNF Scott Moro
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
2 Amanda Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3 Teri Meek
4 Samantha House
5 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
6 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles
7 Melissa Corliss NE/COBC
8 Melissa Wick National Engineering/COBC
9 Jennifer Peters
10 Nancy Henderson NE/COBC
11 Angie Sexton
12 Amy Kulesza
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Turner
4 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
5 Justin Miller
6 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
7 Will Gleason
8 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
9 John Morris Lionhearts
10 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
11 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts
12 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts
13 John May, jr Red Zone Cycling
14 Zachary Ross Lionhearts
15 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling
16 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
17 Evan Segar Lionhearts
18 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts
19 Matthew Grolmes Lionhearts
20 Abigail Roof Lionhearts
21 Nora Bell
DNF Jonathan Freter
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6