Log In
Urban Cross • Nov 15 2009
Series: MABRAcross 2009
5.5
0
0
3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
2 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team
3 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
4 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
5 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports
6 Andy Guptill Colavita /Sutter Home
7 Justin Raynes SEAVS/Bikes Unlimited
8 Andrew Mckeegan
9 Kyle Rodland CRC
10 Tyler Karnes Pioneer Racing
11 Simeon Green C.A.Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Telecom
12 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling Team
13 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma
14 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket/ HomeVisit
15 Cj Congrove Team Invisible Bike
16 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club
17 Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
18 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel
19 Wesley Best East Coasters/BRBC
DNF Callum Ingram
DNF Alex Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear/pb Bike Rack
2 Lenore Pipes C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling
5 Carol Ennser TriPower
6 Denelle Grant Gary Fisher 29er
7 Pam Zimmerman Outer Banks
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Karnes Pioneer-SM
2 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
3 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
4 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure
5 Tim Lamb Team Invisible Bike
6 Samuel Hilgartner VCU
7 Stephen Wahl Team Latitude / ABRT
8 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC
9 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC
10 Greg Capelle Tom's Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
11 Jimmy Deaton JRVS/Casey Auto Group
12 Scott Miller
13 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
15 Quinn Mcfrederick University of Virginia
16 Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
17 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System/Bicycle St
18 Dave Chamblin
19 Chris Smead Tripower
20 Benjamin Hatton Team Invisible Bike
21 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
22 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company
23 Johnny Phan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
24 Saulius Valaitis Team Invisible Bike
25 Robert Dills knox veio ciub
DNF Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNF Zachary Bradshaw Altius
DNF Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
DNF Steve Fife Bike Doctor
DNF Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
DNF Matt Chambers Mock Orange Racing
DNF Dave Sanders Saddleblock
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
2 Jeffrey Trinh Georgetown University
3 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
4 Terry Turner Carytown
5 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Brian Schmierer
7 Will Canup
8 Brandon Smith VCU Cycling
9 Phillip Addington unatched
10 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
11 Kevin Luckeroth Adventures For The Cure
12 Michael Park TriPower
13 Danny Koniowsky Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/1213
14 Robert Issem East Coasters / Star City Vicious
15 Benjamin Hatton Team Invisible Bike
16 Howie Kashefsky
17 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
18 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
19 Jeff Wilson UVA
20 Dan Kuttner
21 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
22 Taylor Doyle Fat Frogs Racing
23 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
24 Justin Matijasic
25 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
26 Chris Antonovics
27 Tim Chiang Toms Shoes
28 Logan Felty
29 George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health System
30 Sean Garvey Charlottesville Racing Club
31 Noah Goodall University of Virginia
32 Levi Magyar Warrenton Cycling Center
33 Ned Ormsby Team Lithic
34 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC
35 Mark adam Abramowicz Team TOMS Shoes
DNF Richard Murby The Bike Rack
DNF Barry Hindman Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc
DNF Ron Edwards
DNF Jeff Brown Tripower
DNF James Richardson UVA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club
2 Laurel Larsen Evolution Cycling Club
3 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club
4 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club
5 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
6 Debbie Conway Evolution Cycling Club
7 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
8 Amanda Gilbert Haymarket
9 Julia Casals Evolution Cycling Club
10 Kathleen Herndon VanderKitten
11 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
12 Starr Walker Team INVISIBLE BIKE
13 Sonya Richeson Virginia Beach Velo
14 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC
2 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling Team
3 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Andrew Issem East Coasters / Star City Vicious
5 Charlie Ormsby Team Lithic
6 Danny Oughton Carytown
7 Sam Johnson Altius Cycling Team
8 Henry Revere Altius Cycling Team
9 Sam Anderson Plum Grove
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Byer Artemis
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
2 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING / Ben's Performance Bi
3 Brent Williamson Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cyco
4 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System
5 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
6 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
7 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
9 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System
10 Mike Yengling Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
11 David O'neil Radical Roots
12 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane
13 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System
14 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club
15 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
16 Richard Pence Van Dessel Factory Team
17 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
18 David Waid
19 Robert Cook Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
20 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
21 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing
22 James Carlisle
23 Robert Dills knox veio ciub
24 Andrew Collins Charlottesville Racing Club
25 Anthony Nappi unattached
26 James Mccaskill Cycor
27 Brian Lundstrom
28 Matthew Hoyer
29 Jim Fisher 3 Sports
30 Dan Kuttner
31 David Magnussen
DNF Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF John Kamenick evolution cycling
DNF Heath Mcarthur Cyclocrossworld
DNF Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
DNF Terry Turner Carytown
DNF Wojtek Wysocki GTC
DNF Jeff Brown Tripower
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma
2 Mike Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
5 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
6 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
7 Michael Hosang Tripower
8 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group
9 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Whole Foods Market
11 Raul Rojas DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market
12 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King
13 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club
14 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
15 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies
16 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club
17 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market
18 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
DNF Robert Cook TNP/3 Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer
2 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
3 Gary Hoffman Team Natures Path/3Sports
4 Dave Olds Outer Banks
5 Michael Harris ABRT
6 James Briggs
7 Michael Wynnyk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1