Log In
Terra X Cyclocross Race Day 2 • Oct 27 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 14:12
2 Colby O'brien Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
3 Liam Osbon Northwest Cycling Club 15:12
4 Tavish Quinn Northwest Cycling Club 16:46
5 John David thompson 17:03
6 Santiago Fernandez 17:57
7 Emily Thompson 19:06
8 Jonathan Martinez 22:11
9 Max Hohman 24:23
10 Callen Quinn SelecTri 26:01
11 Andrew Svahn 15:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 53:56
2 Frank Musil 54:13
3 Jeff Park Action Bikes 54:41
4 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 55:03
5 Derrick Saunders Colonel's Bicycles / Smooth Operato 55:17
6 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles 56:22
7 Court Kretzmeier Welhous 57:44
8 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven 57:51
9 Mark Rawlings Team Shifterpods 57:55
10 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven 59:03
11 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling 56:07
12 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing 57:34
13 Francisco Cano 58:07
DNF Daniel Martinez DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club 42:58
2 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
3 Tanner Cope 46:02
4 Alexander Flunker 43:09
5 Lee Allen Cantu Cycling Wheels 44:44
6 Brice Koerner 44:48
7 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 43:04
8 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club 43:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 41:09
2 Mark Bayer MFMC Paint/Dallas Bike Works 41:29
3 Kyle Combs 41:37
4 David Golden 42:01
5 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 42:11
6 Brice Koerner Revolver Brewing 43:16
7 David Almanzan 43:25
8 Austin Taylor 360 Bicycles 43:37
9 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 43:41
10 Carlos Ortiz 43:43
11 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 45:55
12 Raymond Vandergaag 46:07
13 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels 46:46
14 Igor Jaramillo 47:51
15 Colby O'brien Texas Pro Health Racing 48:03
16 Michael Hohman 48:23
17 Jose Chan 48:42
18 Ivan Campos Team life cyclers 41:20
19 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 42:57
20 Jason Hunsinger Team Life Cyclers 43:14
21 Chris Egan Bayou City Racing 43:34
22 Isaac Engeling 43:58
23 Jeff Mack HAM Cycles 49:16
24 Kevin Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 42:35
DNF Rob Jones MBBC RACING DNF
DNF Van Ford DNF
DNF Derrick Birdsall Cantu Wheels DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez Nick Lopez 38:25
2 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 39:15
3 Mark Macklin MFMC 39:49
4 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing 40:09
5 Casey Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 41:11
6 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn 41:33
7 Jesper Skov 41:50
8 David Golden 42:18
9 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 42:58
10 Ryan Crane Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic 44:51
11 Michael Bausch Texas Pro Health Racing 38:45
12 Bobby Falcon 41:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fontenot 39:49
2 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing 39:52
3 Chris Olson PLANETARY CYCLES 41:13
4 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 41:18
5 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 42:14
6 Dennis Livingston Team Trek of Arlington 42:25
7 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 42:54
8 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/ SWCC 38:11
DNF Michael Ereli A Bloc DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles 44:26
2 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 47:16
3 Brad House Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins Healt 41:32
4 James Griffis Cantu Cycling Wheels 42:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Willhite 41:31
2 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 41:40
3 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 43:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liana Randel United Cycling 32:27
2 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 33:06
3 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 33:24
4 Rosalina Barragan 33:46
5 Carrie Branford Virago Cycling 34:06
6 Nicole O'brien Texas Pro Health Racing 35:52
7 Amanda Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 37:11
8 Yulie Johnson CANTU CYCLING WHEELS 39:23
9 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 40:35
10 Terese Joubran Northwest Cycling Club 41:03
11 Sarah Fleming 45:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson Arundel 32:30
2 Carrie Branford Virago Cycling 35:58
3 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 37:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1