Log In
Terra X Cyclocross Race Day 1 • Oct 26 2019
3.2
4.5
3.2
5.5
5.8
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.2
Beers
4.5
Moisture
3.2
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Osbon Nortwest Cycling Club
1 Josie Cowan NWCC
1 Callen Quinn SelecTri
1 Emily Thompson
1 Tavish Quinn Northwest Cycling Club
1 Jensen Candelet
1 Ty Hulett Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair Of H
1 John David thompson
1 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels
1 Colby O'brien Texas Prohealth
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Action Bikes 51:43
2 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes 52:09
3 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 52:54
4 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 53:08
5 Derrick Saunders Colonel's Bicycles / Smooth Operato 53:34
6 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven 54:58
7 Armando Espinosa jr. Tito Racing p/b H-Tine Haps Podcast 55:16
8 Francisco Cano 59:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop 38:12
2 Frank Musil s.t.
3 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven 39:21
4 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles 39:23
5 Scott Fife Your Name Here 40:13
6 Christian Eager 42:38
7 Tanner Cope 43:14
8 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 44:51
9 Justen Stracy 39:42
10 Justin Jordan Cantu Wheels 39:59
11 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 36:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 43:59
2 Craig Cameron Vite Racing 44:06
3 Mark Bayer MFMC Paint/Dallas Bike Works 44:54
4 David Golden 45:21
5 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 45:54
6 Brice Koerner Revolver Brewing 46:09
7 Justin Jordan Cantu Wheels 46:12
8 Kyle Combs 46:25
9 Mike Arnold Otto Velo racing 47:36
10 Carlos Ortiz 47:51
11 Luke Williams Otto Velo Racing 48:05
12 Austin Taylor 360 Bicycles 49:15
13 Raymond Vandergaag 50:06
14 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels 50:32
15 Tad Cowan NWCC 51:01
16 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 51:18
17 Liam Osbon Nortwest Cycling Club s.t.
18 Christopher Villasenor 51:55
19 John Bergeron Bayou City Racing 52:08
20 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 44:10
21 Shane Ware Team Deliberate 44:30
22 Colby O'brien Texas Prohealth 45:27
23 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling (NWCC) 45:36
24 Cody Cozart Otto Velo Racing 46:10
25 Ivan Campos Team life cyclers 46:54
26 Zach Ball 49:24
27 Rob Jones MBBC RACING 50:05
28 Derrick Birdsall Cantu Wheels 51:14
29 Jason Hunsinger Team Life Cyclers 51:58
30 Kurt Egli Cantu Cycling Wheels 48:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez Nick Lopez 47:22
2 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 50:04
3 Karl Kaiser Texas Pro Health Racing 50:09
4 Mark Macklin MFMC 50:33
5 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 51:08
6 David Golden 52:15
7 Casey Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 52:27
8 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn 53:38
9 Ryan Crane Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic 54:08
10 Eric Laing 55:42
11 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn 53:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rawlings Team Shifterpods 47:41
2 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 52:53
3 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing 52:56
4 Dennis Livingston Team Trek of Arlington 53:31
5 Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing 47:13
6 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 47:55
7 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/ SWCC 50:04
8 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes 51:13
9 Dave Knowles Urban Development Racing/Blue Agave 52:50
10 Jack Varcados BAYOU CITY RACING 46:56
11 James Mcculloch Bayou City Racing 50:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 47:03
2 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles 48:45
3 Kevin Highfield 49:13
4 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 50:08
5 Brad House Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins Healt 46:27
6 Kevin Oconnell Texas Pro Health 50:39
7 David Smith Bayou City Racing 45:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels 37:29
2 Andrew Raggio 38:00
3 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 39:05
4 Eric Laing 40:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 53:18
2 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 54:18
3 Jenny Willhite 56:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Branford Virago Cycling 35:00
2 Heather Sawtelle Virago Racing 36:09
3 Nicole Volek Blue Agave 40:14
4 Amie Quinn 41:35
5 Yulie Johnson CANTU CYCLING WHEELS 42:13
6 Amanda Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 43:18
7 Vicki Pabon Cantu Cycling Wheels 45:52
DNF Diane Nestande Virago Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 44:27
2 Carrie Branford Virago Cycling 44:40
3 Traci Gibson Arundel 45:08
4 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 45:52
5 Thresa Aguayo Race Ready Repair 37:28
6 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 42:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1