Log In
Deschutes River CX Day 2 • Oct 27 2019
3.3
2.9
3.2
2.8
1.6
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Wave 1 » Wave 2
» Wave 3 » Wave 4
» Wave 5 » Wave 6
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.2
Accel
2.8
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Captis Deluxe Cycles 0:43:43
2 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:44:49
3 Buck Giles Buck?s Bikes 0:45:20
4 Lance Wong 0:45:20
5 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:45:22
6 Kirk Canfield 0:45:41
7 William Beebe 0:45:42
8 Jeff Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:45:48
9 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:46:06
10 Tomas Deanda 0:47:15
11 Colton Hairston BYRDS 0:47:15
12 Justin Van emmerik Performance Anxiety 0:48:52
13 Nathan Schreiner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:48:53
14 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopedic Associates 0:49:40
15 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 0:49:55
16 Jackson Hsu 0:50:12
17 David Peterson STARS Racing - TVV 0:50:16
18 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:54:16
19 David Molenarr 0:54:16
20 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:54:16
21 James Campbell-harris Aratech Repulsor Company 0:54:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Burton Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 0:29:05
2 Laura Matsen ko Audi 0:29:06
3 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:29:57
4 Laura Trace Bicycle Attorney 0:30:01
5 Bronwynn Gar-aouy 0:31:03
6 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 0:31:05
7 Lora Melkonian 0:31:36
8 Nekane Powell BYRDs 0:31:40
9 Caroline Divietro BYRDS Cycling 0:32:14
10 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles 0:32:24
11 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 0:33:05
12 Wanda Howlett WAM 0:34:07
13 Alexandria Beard 0:34:16
14 Ivy Stringham 0:34:22
15 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 0:34:23
16 Deb Johnson 0:35:19
17 Tessa Beebe 0:37:53
18 Asa Douglas Egencia 0:38:29
19 Sue Hanna 0:38:51
20 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:38:58
21 Sarah Campbell-harris Aratech Repulsor Company 0:42:58
22 Melissa Johnston cota Indigenous Wheel Company 0:42:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen 0:40:19
2 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 0:40:28
3 Chris Ellis 0:40:52
4 Richard Lyman 0:41:21
5 Jackson Stoehr Kiel Reijnen All Stars 0:41:55
6 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 0:42:27
7 Derek Lee 0:42:37
8 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:42:45
9 Dee Patterson 0:42:55
10 Luke Brechwald 0:42:55
11 Shawn Fife 0:43:11
12 Stringham Jack Drop Bar Racing 0:43:28
13 Jackson Jones BYRDS 0:43:28
14 Winston Hackett RAD p/b Cycle U 0:43:29
15 Jason Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 0:43:29
16 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design 0:43:49
17 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 0:44:02
18 Joshua Melanson 0:44:32
19 Rob Beard Eastside Cycles 0:44:58
20 Name No 0:45:09
21 Steven Moe Nemesis 0:45:09
22 Keith Heinzelman 0:45:16
23 David Rosen 0:45:30
24 Andrew Lynch 0:45:31
25 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Co 0:45:47
26 Scott Johnson 0:48:36
27 Trig Rogers Bicycleattorney.com 0:52:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 0:23:54
2 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:24:22
3 Jaxon Williams Velocity Bike Co 0:24:39
4 Spinoza Press Rad p/b CycleU 0:25:22
5 Tessa Beebe BYRDS 0:25:50
6 Alexandria Beard BYRDS 0:25:51
7 Stella Bressler HardentheHUPup.com 0:26:56
8 Landon Anderson RAD p/b CycleU 0:26:59
9 Elias Smith BYRDS 0:28:14
10 Hudson Congdon RAD p/b CYCLEU 0:30:10
11 Logan Beard BYRDS 0:30:27
12 Embry Patterson 0:36:56
13 Pearl Smith BYRDS 0:40:56
14 Orion Wood 0:40:56
15 Brogan Jones 0:40:56
16 Sarah Lynch 0:40:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 0:29:19
2 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW 0:30:29
3 William Fowler 0:30:35
4 Tomas Deanda 0:31:04
5 Colton Hairston BYRDS 0:31:53
6 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:32:05
7 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 0:32:08
8 Luca Laverde CycleU 0:32:15
9 Nekane Powell BYRDs 0:32:43
10 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:33:20
11 Deeson Patterson 0:33:25
12 Iris Phillips phillips RAD p/b CycleU 0:36:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Stough RIDGE Cyclesport 1:04:25
2 Andrew Coe PDXTI pb Elevator Coffee 1:04:58
3 Ian Tubbs Audi 1:05:09
4 James Birkenbuel MIGHTY CYCLING 1:07:12
5 Wade Schultz Liquid Velo 1:07:52
6 Adam Worobec 1:08:22
7 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 1:08:34
8 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 1:08:59
9 Brian Bressler HardentheHUPup.com 1:09:23
10 Craig Undem RAD p/b Cycle U 1:09:28
11 Kosa Trevor NA 1:09:31
12 Chris Wood Ravenna capital management 1:09:40
13 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 1:09:51
14 Harrison Winkel Trek Bicycles Bellingham 1:11:11
15 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team - WA 1:11:28
16 William Hendricks 1:12:54
17 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 1:16:54
18 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 1:16:54
19 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 1:16:54
20 Barney Gill HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 1:16:54
21 Nicolas Turner 20/20 Fuel 1:16:54
22 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 1:16:54
23 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 1:16:54
24 Russell Thorstrom Unaffiliated 1:16:54
25 Matthew Mack Team Type 1 1:16:54
26 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:16:54
27 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:16:54
28 Keith Heinzelman 1:16:54
29 Nathan Sabol RAD p/b CycleU 1:16:54
30 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 1:20:54
31 David Rosen 1:20:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1