Log In
Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race • Oct 27 2019
Series: CNY CX 2019
4.4
6.5
3.8
4.7
3.9
Possible Light Rain, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:46:15
2 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:48:28
3 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 0:48:56
4 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 0:50:07
5 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:54:58
6 Nate Foster 0:41:41
7 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 0:50:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:47:22
2 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:47:47
3 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:47:48
4 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:47:54
5 Michael Morris Team Resource Cycling 0:48:58
6 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:50:31
7 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:50:36
8 Michael Kumiega 0:50:54
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:51:03
10 Matt Ruddy Team SOS 0:42:09
11 Rich Rutishauser Mvbc 0:45:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Faso Team Resource Cycling 0:41:01
2 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:41:37
3 Jerry Visconti Resource Cycling 0:50:23
4 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling/ Wells Fargo Ad 0:51:39
5 John Ders 0:56:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling 0:47:09
2 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow 0:47:32
3 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 0:52:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 0:50:44
2 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 0:51:16
3 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:53:53
4 Steven Taggart 0:54:33
5 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling 0:42:21
6 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:43:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:50:24
2 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:52:50
3 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 0:39:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Luban Syracuse Bicycle 0:46:47
2 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:54:10
3 Thomas Sblendorio 0:55:53
4 Ty Space Chenango Point Cycles 0:40:43
5 Aaron Perry 0:43:09
6 Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 0:45:00
7 Brian Wilson 0:45:11
8 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:49
9 Christopher Vanepps Hammerhead Performance Cycling 0:47:59
10 David Sblendorio 0:49:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Likens 0:36:51
2 Jarrett Newby Mountain Top Racing 0:39:10
3 Boris Trifunovic Mountain Top Racing 0:39:27
4 Alex Trifunovic Mountain Top Racing 0:41:21
5 Ryan Miosek 0:45:44
6 Will Manvel 0:32:12
7 Daniel Thompson 0:34:42
8 Andrew Thompson 0:35:35
9 Bren Miosek Dark Horse 0:17:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Grygus Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 0:44:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:32:55
2 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women?s Race Team 0:33:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Buttolph Team 315
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Taber SB Juniors 0:30:06
2 Colin Ruddy Team SOS 0:32:44
3 Quin Ruddy Team SOS 0:33:57
4 Eli Timmerman 0:39:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Luban Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:34
2 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 0:53:08
3 Nate Foster 0:54:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Faso Resource Cycloing 0:52:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:34:04
2 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:37:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Thompson Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 2: 1