Log In
RodeoCross Race #4 • Oct 23 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6
2.9
5.1
3.5
5
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.9
Moisture
5.1
Accel
3.5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Stone RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 46:04.0 9
2 Scott Hooper Rhythm Racing 46:07.0 9
3 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 46:50.5 9
4 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 46:51.8 9
5 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 47:33.8 9
6 Benjamin Lovelace Happy Humans Training club 48:27.5 9
7 Samm Runnels squd x eliel 49:11.0 9
8 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 49:24.0 9
9 Earl Abel CBRE 49:36.7 9
10 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 50:49.0 9
11 Aidan Malmberg UC Davis Cycling 01:01.0 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 46:32.0 8
2 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 47:08.0 8
3 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 47:09.0 8
4 Lindsey Cunningham 47:10.0 8
5 Janell Marton Team Roseville Cyclery --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Durling Mike’s Bikes 37:39.0 7
2 Tony Bagnani Team City Sacramento 37:47.0 7
3 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 38:18.0 7
4 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 38:34.7 7
5 Charlie Kropf Mraz Brewing Company/OBGs 38:41.8 7
6 Brian Ray Crynow 38:45.7 7
7 Leif Mortenson 38:51.0 7
8 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 38:51.8 7
9 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 38:52.5 7
10 David Canary bobs cycle center 38:53.7 7
11 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 39:30.0 7
12 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 39:47.0 7
13 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 39:57.5 7
14 Carson Fellows Kineteic Cycles 39:59.0 7
15 Dean Klotz LEADOUT RACING 40:02.0 7
16 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 40:20.8 7
17 Kyle Blaikie BikeDog/Mediocre/TBBCX/GHETO/Sloppy 40:37.7 7
18 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 40:38.7 7
19 ?ian Leary Mediocre 40:44.0 7
20 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 40:44.8 7
21 Erin Simmons Body Concepts 41:32.9 7
22 Andrew Moore 41:34.0 7
23 Grace Murphy Scott Development 41:41.0 7
24 Ryan Zahner Victory Velo Racing 41:41.8 7
25 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 42:48.0 7
26 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 43:14.0 7
27 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 43:43.8 7
28 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 44:11.0 7
29 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING 38:10.7 6
30 ?gil Inouye Team Roseville Cyclery 39:56.0 6
31 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 14:14.0 3
32 Kimio Bazett --- 0
33 Ben Braxley --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Lane 42:50.0 7
2 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 43:04.0 7
3 Ashley Fruhwirth Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 43:08.7 7
4 Nicole Regalia 44:09.0 7
5 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 37:41.0 6
6 Stephanie Miller Breakaway Womens Racing 39:30.0 6
7 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 40:25.0 6
8 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes --- 0
9 Julie Comstock --- 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 45:19.0 8
2 ?glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 45:21.8 8
3 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 46:08.8 8
4 Mitch Reichardt 47:34.0 8
5 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Fuller 60to09 40:12.5 7
2 Mitchell Stockwell 41:03.8 7
3 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek MTB 41:10.8 7
4 Sam Flood Spartans 42:23.0 7
5 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 42:27.0 7
6 Camden Bos 60to09 42:41.7 7
7 Rick Silva 42:48.8 7
8 Marcus Simpson Mikes Bikes of Folsom 43:19.0 7
9 Andrae Roberts 37:31.0 6
10 Casey Smith 37:54.0 6
11 David Colvin 38:02.8 6
12 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 39:02.8 6
13 Josiah Mattsson-boze 40:56.0 6
14 Doug Dietel Team City 41:48.8 6
15 Kyle Burley 42:42.3 6
16 Will Hunt 29:07.6 5
17 Pete Conlin Kinetic 42:24.7 4
18 Michael Burckhard --- 0
19 Garrett Coyne --- 0
20 Joe Spano Tram city Sacramento --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 37:02.5 6
2 Samantha White Team Bacon 38:41.0 6
3 Lauren Mckay Team City 39:20.0 6
4 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 39:40.0 6
5 Maureen Wolfson 40:11.8 6
6 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women''s Racing 40:39.7 6
7 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 40:52.6 6
8 Marci Wood 37:24.0 5
9 Ashley Powell Mike''s Bikes 41:38.5 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 40:12.0 7
2 Mark Van biber Victory Velo Race Team 40:59.0 7
3 Glen Guymon Body Concepts Racing 41:05.8 7
4 Chris Foye 41:57.0 7
5 Mike Dixon 42:13.0 7
6 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 42:24.3 7
7 Colin Carr-halll Chaim Breakers 42:30.0 7
8 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 42:37.7 7
9 Keith Jeffrey LeadOut Racing 35:47.0 6
10 Caleb Sunde 35:56.0 6
11 Michael Lyster 36:07.0 6
12 Christopher Irvine 36:42.0 6
13 Steve Beauchamp 37:06.7 6
14 Ronnie Fortes Simken Cycling 37:10.0 6
15 David Callaghan 37:14.0 6
16 Robert Snyder Team City Sacramento 37:28.6 6
17 Ed Ruble 38:31.8 6
18 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 40:18.8 6
19 Edward Oneill 41:25.5 6
20 Carl Gilgut 42:20.0 6
21 Brian Schyberg 42:38.0 6
22 Roger Spencer 43:14.0 6
23 James Silva Leadout 33:16.7 5
24 Rick Meyer Lead oit 33:18.0 5
25 Mats Jansson --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 36:17.0 6
2 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 36:31.0 6
3 Benjamin Castillo Kinetic Cycles 38:30.8 6
4 Carson Snyder M&D Racing 39:47.0 6
5 Brenner Dixon 41:04.7 6
6 Reese Hunt 41:58.8 6
7 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 42:57.0 6
8 Jake Dixon 34:23.0 5
9 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 35:49.0 5
10 Quentin Thornsberry 46:44.0 5
11 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles --- 0
12 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing --- 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock Lobster 37:03.0 6
2 Cleo Thornsberry Trafiq vs Traffik 14:11.9 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 ?michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b 49:06.7 9
2 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 49:12.8 9
3 Don Metzger 50:32.8 9
4 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 50:43.8 9
5 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 52:07.0 9
6 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 47:16.0 8
7 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 47:50.7 8
8 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 48:25.0 8
9 Chris Baumann hard money 45:40.0 7
10 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 16:31.9 3
11 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento --- 0
12 Robert Kimzey Team beer --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 48:17.0 9
2 Robert Terra Squid bikes b team 49:17.5 9
3 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 49:25.0 9
4 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 50:31.0 9
5 Peter Knudsen SQUID 44:05.0 8
6 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 44:11.0 8
7 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 44:23.8 8
8 Rad Beauton Mediocre Racing 44:30.8 8
9 Sean Aguilar mikes bike 44:55.0 8
10 Raul De anda Audi reno tahoe 45:39.0 8
11 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 46:17.8 8
12 Angel Perez 48:40.0 8
13 Henry Neary Lockedsquidcog 49:22.0 8
14 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 50:29.0 8
15 Colin Blanchard 50:58.7 8
16 Justin Shoemake 44:17.0 7
17 Emily Kachorek squid 44:31.9 7
18 Nikolas Wright 20:52.8 4
19 Erik Dubey Roseville Cyclery 24:02.0 4
20 Andrew Moore 13:33.9 3
21 Chris Namba Prandus Corp. 01:16.0 1
21 Anthony Parenzin VeloTrap Racing 44:02.0 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11