Log In
P-Town Cross • Oct 22 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.3
2.3
2.2
5.4
2.7
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ptowncross

Categories
» A » B
» C » Junior 18-
» Single Speed » Women
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
2.3
Moisture
2.2
Accel
5.4
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Noorda Summit Bike Club
2 Brennon Peterson Bear Professional Team
3 Dylan Fairchild Maybird Reyes-Psych
4 Spencer Stevenson Spry Cycles
5 Andrew Conover Spry Cycles/ Plan 7 Endurance Coach
6 Spencer Maughan
7 Davin Grapentine Highliners MTB
8 Dan Hoopes Zone 5
9 Kirk Campbell
10 Trever Kingsbury
11 Lucas Seibel SaltAir Cross Fever
12 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics
13 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport
14 Jason Olsen Saltfire Brewing
15 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing
16 Aaron Larsen
17 Seth Bradley DNA cycling
18 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever
19 Sterling James Tongue Out Racing
20 Nils Eddy Saltfire Brewing
21 Alek Konkol SaltAir Cross Fever
22 John Rech Saltfire Brewing
DNF Michael Zanetti ROTOR
DNF Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trever Kingsbury
2 Jason Goodfellow
3 Taylor Allred
4 Jay Burke Park City Bike Racing
5 Joe Cavender Sabotage Cycling
6 Tim Stack KUHL
7 Adam Koch DNA Cycling
8 John Thomas
9 Tj Stone UTCX
10 John Kingry MOX MULTISPORT
11 Andrew Johnson
12 Shane Dunleavy KUHL Cycling Team
13 John Jonas
14 John Taylor P-Town Cross
15 Joe Sepulveda DNA Cycling
16 Michael Sjodin DNA Cycling
17 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
18 James todd Erickson DNA Cycling
19 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
20 Adam Gurtler Intermountain Livewell
DNF Scott Nielson Club Chub
DNF Mike Sutton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Christian Coureur
2 Nick Zurcher
3 Rob Meyers
4 Jonathan Atzet
5 Rob Jibson
6 Christopher Morgan
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Stack Kuhl
2 Bennett Koch DNA Cycling
3 Jackson Zurcher
4 Ryan Christoffersen
5 Brennan Bartlett Summit Bike Club
6 Maddux Leonard Summit Bike Club
7 Chandler Kay DNA Cycling
8 Ethan Atzet Juan Diego
9 Sebastian Sarmiento Spry
10 Adeline Jonas Spry
11 Asher Vorwaller
12 Lance Ellsworth
13 Ian Baker Spry
14 Sam Free Summit Bike Club
15 Milo Page Page
16 Andrew Fairchild Maybird
17 Robinson Hoffman
18 Abigail Conover
19 Bailey Jonas Spry
20 Tyson Mcclellan Cavemen MTB
21 Miriam Conover
22 Mackenzie Meirowitz Porcupine/City Works
23 Jaxon Rice AF Cavemen
24 Luciano Greco Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
25 Caleb Hoopes
26 Patrick Meirowitz Porcupine/City Works
27 Mason Deuel
28 Georgia Bradley DNA Cycling
DNF Esteban Hoffman
DNF Ashton Pearson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamen Bennion Scheels
2 Andrew Mcafee
3 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
4 Gavin Lafave 2-Bit Bicycle Goons
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
2 Emily Maughan
3 Nancy Russell TOSH
4 Hadley Peay Rouleur Devo
5 Erin Sweetser Park City Bike Racing
6 Hannah Dhonau
7 Bri Hoopes
8 Leigh Moffett
9 Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing
DNF Melisa Rollins Hyperthreads
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7