Log In
HPCX • Oct 27 2019
Series: MAC 2019
5.3
6.1
3.3
4.8
5.5
Rain, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6.1
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Muller Njcx Project 19:43
2 Jack Morris Njcx Project 2:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 17:22
2 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 1:50
3 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi 4:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 47:22:00
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 4
3 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 5:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 50:42:00
2 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 4:09
3 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 5:30
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset 6:07
5 Jahiem Williams Bicycle Coalition Of Greater Ph 6:45
6 Haru Watts 10:39
7 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project -1 lap
8 Maurice Jones -1 lap
9 Gene Faust -2 laps
10 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America -2 laps
11 Jordan Clarke -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franko Odremn Vida Cycling 26:26:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 47:50:00
2 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 14
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 23
4 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 30
5 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 1:04
6 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 2:41
7 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 3:38
8 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's 3:44
9 Todd Kruger 5:27
10 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 6:21
11 Charlie Muller Nj Cx Project 7:08
12 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 10:25
13 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 40:17:00
2 Phil Cole V5 Cycles Flemington 55
3 Eric Maniez Oxco 1:11
4 Timothy Leithead Team I Hate Cancer 1:23
5 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 1:35
6 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:10
7 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:30
8 David John Guy's Racing Club 2:40
9 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 2:49
10 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:54
11 George Vlahogiannis Team Flo 2:57
12 Carl Maslag Team Jomo 3:00
13 Andrew Miller 3:05
14 Frederick Donovan 4:04
15 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 4:16
16 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 4:33
17 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 4:45
18 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club 4:59
19 Matt Nahoum Crca/kruiscx 6:04
20 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 6:23
21 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 6:30
22 Ed Kallatch Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 7:33
23 Mark Taylor Kissena Cycling Club 8:08
24 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 8:33
25 Richard Carney Umadre' Racing -1 lap
26 Brett Barto -1 lap
27 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club -1 lap
28 Attila Matyas -1 lap
29 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 40:07:00
2 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant 1:01
3 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:26
4 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 1:51
5 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 3:05
6 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:07
7 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 3:11
8 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 3:50
9 Patrick Grehan 4:17
10 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 4:51
11 Chris Brawley Mtbnj.com-halters Cycle 5:17
12 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 6:15
13 Michael Grey Century Road Club 6:53
14 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 9:54
15 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 10:46
16 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey 11:01
17 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org -1 lap
DNF Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 41:39:00
2 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 2:34
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 4:50
4 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 6:04
5 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 7:07
6 Jim Feehan Kissena 8:04
7 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing 9:38
8 Dusan Strika -1 lap
9 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
10 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
11 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Juraj Crca/deno's Wonderwheel 42:10:00
2 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 13
3 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 28
4 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 1:10
5 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 1:22
6 Mackenzie King Temple University Sport Club s.t.
7 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 1:41
8 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:42
9 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 2:35
10 Bennett Gentry 2:47
11 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
12 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 2:59
13 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling 3:37
14 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 4:07
15 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling s.t.
16 Alden Copley Ludwig And Larsen 4:20
17 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 4:45
18 William Heschl Unattached 5:20
19 Cole Ellison Pratt Phil Cx 6:06
20 Dan Cooper Crca/kruiscx 6:23
21 Ebberly Strathairn Ror P/b Rapha New York 7:28
22 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 7:35
23 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air 7:42
24 Ian Auger Crca/kruiscx 7:55
25 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 8:26
26 Andre Burton Hive Racing 10:10
27 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined 11:11
28 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 11:55
DNF Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet
DNF Liam Mccary Team Ttown
DNF Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets
DNF Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Jared Freedman Kruiscx
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games 36:31:00
2 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 29
3 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project 40
4 Russell Karn Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
5 Anthony Coan 1:36
6 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc 1:42
7 Tom Rodarie Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
8 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1:47
9 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 2:45
10 James Miller Rutgers University 2:50
11 Sjoert Van velzen Crca/kruiscx 3:00
12 Andrew Moore Pike Creek Coffee Roasters / Bu 3:11
13 Keith Kaminski Boston College 3:14
14 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:17
15 Eric Kulkarni Army West Point Cycling 3:18
16 Evaldo Liberato 3:24
17 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 3:25
18 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx 3:30
19 Erik Lavoie Crca/rockstar Games 3:39
20 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cy 4:16
21 Jubei Tapia 4:50
22 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx 4:55
23 Joe Brendel 5:18
24 Lionel Senior Brands Factory Racing 5:21
25 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 5:39
26 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling s.t.
27 John Digregorio Sneakers & Spokes s.t.
28 John Arias Arias Cycling Team 5:46
29 Zachary Hvizdak 5:55
30 David Carlson s.t.
31 Dave Kleinschmidt Rutgers University 6:00
32 Michael Merriman Bike King Racing 6:21
33 Kyle Koering Sneakers & Spokes 6:32
34 Gabriel Ortiz Sunday Strong 7:07
35 Noah Rodney Army West Point Cycling 7:13
36 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx 7:18
37 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
38 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 7:20
39 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 7:47
40 Frank Spinillo 8:50
41 Brian Dell 8:56
42 Luis Lazar Vida Cycling 9:02
43 Emmanuel Alvarez Team Somerset 9:06
44 Julio Ramires Vida Cycling s.t.
45 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling 9:23
46 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling 9:46
47 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club 10:08
48 Andrew Pattison King Kog / Sun And Air 10:53
49 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 11:28
50 Craig Woehnker 11:39
51 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 12:05
52 Nicholas Scassero 12:14
53 Remy Forgues Kissena -1 lap
54 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 lap
55 Gary Henderson -1 lap
56 Rainer Parada Vida Cycling -1 lap
57 David Wiedaseck Rutgers University -1 lap
58 Justin Edward aquino Rutgers University -1 lap
59 Anthony Tunnero -1 lap
DNF Parth Doshi Army West Point Cycling
DNF ? Unknown
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Cycle-smart 1:06:05
2 Trent Blackburn Jam Fund / Ncc 1:04
3 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 1:26
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 1:59
5 Alex Ryan Pactimo/mock Orange Cx Team 2:21
6 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 2:44
7 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 3:50
8 Greg Gunsalus Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 4:09
9 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 4:35
10 Andrew Nicholas Bca Linen 4:49
11 ?nathan Barton Rock Lobster 5:33
12 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 6:05
13 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade P/b Harlow School 6:08
14 Camden Brooks Hands-on Cycling P/b Guerciotti 8:58
15 Patrick Collins Kb Photo Cx / A-d Bikes -2 laps
16 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters -2 laps
17 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing -2 laps
18 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC -4 laps
DNF Lane Maher Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld
DNF Sam O'keefe Mid-atlantic Bicycle Racing Ass
DNF Ian Megale Team Upcycle P/b St. Alphonsus
DNF Mark Hewitt Jam / Ncc
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 43:31:00
2 Marcus Peabody Pratt Phil Cx 2:42
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bi 5:57
4 James Miller Rutgers University 8:06
5 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 39:38:00
2 Eve Gada Njcx Project 2:00
3 Gwen Gada Njcx Project 3:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling 38:53:00
2 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 2:09
3 Carla Clifford King Kog / Sun And Air 2:12
4 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 3:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Kester 37:14:00
2 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 30
3 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 40:41:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Borthwick Temple University Sport Club 34:54:00
2 Clementine Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air 6
3 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 14
4 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun + Air 2:16
5 Bethany Newton Race Cf 2:26
6 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 2:39
7 Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling 3:55
8 Dana Haberern Crca/kruiccx 4:31
9 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike 8:14
10 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing 9:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Hawkswell Team Hb Hilltop 34:06:00
2 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 6
3 Megan Stanton 53
4 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 2:54
5 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead 3:06
6 Olivia Shoemaker Yale Cycling 3:09
7 Leah Genth Yale Bulldogs Cycling 3:11
8 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx 3:13
9 Ester Roman Army West Point Cycling 3:23
10 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 3:37
11 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling s.t.
12 Shelby Meckstroth Yale University 3:43
13 Megan Bagley Crca/kruiscx 5:24
14 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling 6:55
15 Julie Erhart 9:40
16 Paola Mendez Vida Cycling 13:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:03:00
2 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 42
3 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 1:00
4 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1:20
5 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 2:11
6 Anna Dorovskikh 2:29
7 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 2:45
8 Meghan Owens Hands-on Cycling 3:10
9 Leslie Lupien Velocio Necx 3:15
10 Taylor Kuyk-white Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 3:46
11 Erin Faccone Velocio Necx 4:48
12 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 5:03
13 Leslie Ethridge Ornot X Santa Cruz 5:16
14 Melissa Seymour Basemedia Racing 5:41
15 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 6:19
16 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 6:24
17 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun And Air 7:23
18 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo 7:55
19 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1/airline Cycles 9:28
20 Ashley Zoerner Blue Stages Racing 13:16
DNF Clio Dinan Smith College
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1