Log In
Brodie CX - Race #4 of the CT Series of CX • Oct 27 2019
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.3
6.4
4.2
4.7
4.1
Light Rain, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
6.4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sebastian Karreth 0:45:55 0:06:47 0:07:31 0:07:35 0:07:54 0:08:07 0:07:58
2 Benjamin Bruce 0:47:34 0:07:00 0:07:49 0:07:59 0:08:07 0:08:21 0:08:15
3 Adam Wesolowski 0:47:56 0:07:03 0:07:48 0:08:18 0:08:12 0:08:22 0:08:11
4 Henryk Kania 0:48:36 0:07:13 0:07:51 0:08:11 0:08:16 0:08:31 0:08:31
5 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 0:48:58 0:07:06 0:08:21 0:08:20 0:08:29 0:08:21 0:08:18
6 Brett Chenail 0:49:00 0:07:27 0:08:19 0:08:19 0:08:19 0:08:19 0:08:14
7 Josh Glaab 0:50:34 0:07:28 0:08:06 0:08:19 0:08:32 0:08:55 0:09:11
8 Sean Rourke 0:51:40 0:07:26 0:08:11 0:08:20 0:08:53 0:09:23 0:09:25
9 Mike Marques 0:52:16 0:07:17 0:08:23 0:08:41 0:09:08 0:09:26 0:09:19
10 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:53:57 0:07:29 0:08:50 0:08:58 0:09:32 0:09:49 0:09:16
11 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:54:21 0:07:58 0:08:59 0:09:04 0:09:19 0:09:46 0:09:12
12 Ryan Mcmahon 0:54:38 0:08:00 0:08:48 0:09:07 0:09:34 0:09:41 0:09:25
13 Taylor Valentine 0:55:10 0:08:15 0:08:58 0:09:06 0:09:32 0:09:37 0:09:39
14 Dillon Pronovost 0:55:11 0:07:59 0:08:59 0:09:22 0:09:38 0:09:32 0:09:38
15 Morgan Rueckert 0:55:54 0:08:07 0:09:27 0:09:33 0:09:24 0:09:19 0:10:01
16 Brian Burke 0:45:58 0:08:13 0:09:13 0:09:16 0:09:41 0:09:33
17 Jacob Dewispelaere 0:46:03 0:08:31 0:09:04 0:09:14 0:09:31 0:09:42
18 Jed Kornbluh 0:46:12 0:08:28 0:09:09 0:09:26 0:09:29 0:09:38
19 Eric Price-glynn 0:46:53 0:08:33 0:09:09 0:09:20 0:09:45 0:10:04
20 Derek Dean 0:48:47 0:08:34 0:09:54 0:10:09 0:10:13 0:09:55
21 John Bogdanski 0:50:21 0:08:45 0:10:17 0:10:22 0:10:43 0:10:11
22 Edward Shipper 0:53:01 0:09:00 0:10:26 0:10:52 0:11:17 0:11:23
23 Simon Desantis 0:55:57 0:10:21 0:11:07 0:11:19 0:11:43 0:11:24
DNF Nicholas Hrvatin 0:07:40 0:09:15 0:09:27 0:09:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Cade Fravel 0:30:21 07:06 07:50 07:38 07:45
2 Eneas Freyre 0:31:12 07:08 07:33 07:48 08:42
3 Alejandro Huber 0:24:08 07:25 08:17 08:25
4 Boden Chenail 0:24:14 07:36 08:18 08:19
5 Joel Kowalonek 0:24:33 07:24 08:37 08:31
6 Shepard Livingston 0:25:02 07:43 08:39 08:39
7 Myles Scott 0:26:29 08:01 09:13 09:14
8 Myles Haas 0:26:31 08:54 08:53 08:42
9 Aaron Kowalonek 0:26:38 08:07 09:14 09:16
10 Lukas Haas 0:26:45 08:12 09:13 09:19
11 Evan Waters 0:27:45 08:38 09:44 09:22
12 William Rueckert 0:27:47 08:25 09:36 09:46
13 Sam Lawless 0:27:57 08:02 09:51 10:03
14 Lucas Price-glynn 0:28:16 08:43 09:54 09:37
15 Lars Roti 0:28:48 08:37 09:50 10:20
16 Nathaniel Summers 0:30:03 08:53 10:22 10:46
17 Colin Hamilton 0:32:46 09:55 11:26 11:24
18 Landon Hendershot 0:33:47 09:36 11:27 12:43
19 Owen Lezon 0:33:50 10:47 11:34 11:28
20 Max Milliard 0:34:14 10:57 11:38 11:38
21 Jack Cote 0:35:26 10:22 11:56 13:07
22 Brody Samsonn 0:25:40 13:05 12:34
23 Hayes Rieger 0:27:09 12:44 14:25
24 Jonah Lipar 0:38:21 17:24 20:57
DNF Benjamin Barry 09:43
DNF Aidan Brunetti 10:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Amanda Meyerle 0:29:00 08:21 09:36 11:02
2 Leta Griffith 0:29:26 09:05 10:11 10:09
3 Alexandra Miller-davey 0:34:02 11:09 11:26 11:26
4 Lilian Collins 0:26:47 11:47 14:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ben Stokes 0:26:06 05:51 06:34 06:45 06:55
2 David Thompson 0:27:12 06:16 07:06 06:52 06:56
3 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 0:27:40 05:58 07:15 07:01 07:25
4 Henryk Kania 0:28:43 06:37 07:16 07:25 07:24
5 Justin Green 0:29:10 06:42 07:13 07:36 07:38
6 Alexander Beck 0:29:59 06:22 07:27 07:50 08:19
7 Sean Rourke 0:31:01 06:41 07:49 08:21 08:09
8 Patrick Woble 0:31:27 06:52 07:56 08:22 08:16
9 Jackson Waters 0:32:19 07:11 08:08 08:27 08:31
10 Alex St. andre 0:33:52 07:21 08:05 08:56 09:29
11 Kenan Griffith 0:27:40 08:13 09:47 09:38
12 Isaiah Dean 0:28:33 08:43 09:45 10:04
13 Reece Davis 0:29:23 08:50 10:22 10:10
14 Sean Wald 0:30:40 09:09 10:44 10:45
15 Rex Davis 0:31:24 08:06 10:51 12:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Aeryn Northway 0:33:02 07:42 08:57 07:55 08:26
2 Sadie Rueckert 0:28:01 08:41 09:26 09:54
3 Evelyn Kornbluh 0:28:03 08:39 09:27 09:57
4 Isabella Crespo 0:29:51 08:42 10:20 10:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Hudson Nablo 0:18:07 08:28 09:38
2 Gavin Peterson 0:19:13 09:05 10:08
3 Ethan Lezon 0:19:30 09:35 09:55
4 Bryce Hamilton 0:19:32 09:27 10:05
5 Dolan Krasnitski 0:19:44 09:32 10:11
6 Bao Tran 0:21:05 10:20 10:44
7 Jaxson Schmitz 0:21:05 09:57 11:08
8 Stephen Savino iv 0:21:28 10:32 10:55
9 Noah Rosenthal 0:25:50 12:43 13:07
10 Kyle Petit 0:26:25 13:21 13:04
11 Samuel Turner 0:27:36 13:14 14:21
12 Eli Hayward 0:28:36 13:42 14:54
13 James Cote 0:30:01 14:07 15:53
14 Finn Rieger 0:19:55 19:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Leila Griffith 0:22:58 10:54 12:04
2 Elena Huber 0:23:46 10:55 12:51
3 Abigail Oneil 0:25:21 12:31 12:50
4 Anna Lewis 0:26:02 13:00 13:01
5 Penelope Moses 0:28:00 13:10 14:49
6 Carla Huber 0:29:15 14:16 14:58
7 Kaelyn Bruce 0:30:21 14:30 15:51
8 Delilah Van ness 0:34:14 16:16 17:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 David Rustico 0:47:17 07:17 07:43 08:00 07:57 08:03 08:16
2 Rich Allen 0:47:38 07:14 07:51 07:56 08:07 08:08 08:20
3 Robert Tremaine 0:48:09 07:19 07:48 07:57 08:03 08:19 08:40
4 Paul Hermes 0:52:27 07:54 08:44 08:46 08:34 09:14 09:12
5 Craig Walton 0:53:20 07:35 08:25 09:01 09:02 09:29 09:45
6 David Marti 0:44:29 08:02 08:54 08:57 09:04 09:30
7 Ron Beliveau 0:45:43 08:32 09:15 09:03 09:14 09:37
8 Allan Dias 0:47:44 08:26 09:24 10:05 09:57 09:52
9 Brian Collins 0:50:08 08:27 09:22 09:18 12:27 10:32
DNF Ken Coleman 07:50 08:57 09:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Eneas Freyre 0:48:24 06:16 06:52 06:57 06:57 07:05 07:05 07:08
2 Ernest Tautkus 0:50:57 06:15 07:07 07:09 07:21 07:36 07:24 08:03
3 Scott Rosenthal 0:51:04 06:35 07:15 07:25 07:24 07:26 07:31 07:24
4 Rich Frisbie 0:51:05 06:19 07:08 07:23 07:36 07:34 07:39 07:23
5 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:51:46 06:36 07:15 07:22 07:32 07:32 07:22 08:04
6 Paul Connor 0:52:14 06:41 07:17 07:25 07:36 07:48 07:38 07:47
7 Arthur Roti 0:52:41 06:38 07:21 07:35 07:39 07:41 07:48 07:55
8 Stan Lezon 0:53:05 06:46 07:32 07:42 07:43 07:37 07:53 07:50
9 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 0:54:17 06:37 07:25 07:27 07:52 08:17 08:10 08:26
10 George Guirgis 0:48:47 07:04 08:19 08:04 08:24 08:41 08:13
11 J.luke Soule 0:49:56 07:24 08:06 08:18 08:26 08:43 08:57
12 Brandon Fravel 0:50:40 07:19 08:12 08:30 08:45 08:49 09:02
13 Christopher Schwartz 0:53:16 07:58 08:42 08:54 09:09 09:11 09:19
14 Jason Hamilton 0:56:18 09:41 11:00 11:33 11:36 12:25
15 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:48:32 11:22 19:43 17:25
DNF Brian Girard 06:21 08:01 08:54
DNF Chris Morris 06:34 07:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 James Conopask 0:52:31 06:53 07:24 07:28 07:37 07:38 07:44 07:45
2 Wade Summers 0:52:54 06:49 07:21 07:28 07:33 07:44 07:50 08:05
3 David Thompson 0:53:00 06:47 07:22 07:46 07:33 07:37 08:00 07:52
4 Brian Kelley 0:53:19 07:13 07:13 07:29 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:03
5 Michael Parent 0:53:47 06:59 07:26 07:29 07:32 07:47 08:15 08:15
6 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:54:10 06:50 07:23 07:39 07:49 08:04 08:11 08:11
7 Paul Wojciak 0:46:25 07:04 07:38 07:48 08:04 08:06 07:43
8 Joel Danke 0:46:46 07:15 07:41 07:46 07:50 08:07 08:06
9 Dominique Desmonts 0:46:52 06:55 07:48 07:54 08:11 07:59 08:03
10 Matthew Graham 0:48:12 07:05 07:48 08:08 08:19 08:28 08:22
11 Thomas Holton 0:50:53 07:47 08:21 08:28 08:48 08:45 08:42
12 Ethan Waters 0:51:35 07:49 08:35 08:32 08:46 08:54 08:56
13 Denis Niez 0:52:19 07:45 08:41 08:49 09:00 09:04 08:57
14 Andy Scott 0:52:25 07:59 08:37 08:49 08:55 09:07 08:56
15 Noel Blessing 0:54:42 07:56 09:03 09:05 09:21 09:32 09:43
16 Frank Kowalonek 0:54:59 08:24 08:57 09:17 09:20 09:17 09:41
17 Alan Potter 545 Velo 0:56:00 08:25 09:10 09:12 09:34 09:59 09:38
18 Paul Nyberg 0:47:55 08:30 09:29 09:45 09:57 10:12
19 Jon Northway 0:49:49 08:59 09:50 10:05 10:25 10:29
20 Jeff Cote 0:51:08 08:45 10:00 10:28 10:45 11:08
21 Mark Wald 0:50:58 11:24 14:13 12:31 12:49
DNF Thomas Voytek 07:39 08:15 08:37 09:19
DNF Steve Sadler 06:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Justin Scott 0:46:02 06:59 07:34 07:37 07:55 07:57 07:58
2 Brooks Nablo 0:49:14 07:22 08:21 08:24 08:16 08:19 08:30
3 Jason Lupke 0:50:13 07:26 08:29 08:30 08:28 08:36 08:42
4 Thomas Provencher 0:51:36 07:58 08:28 08:47 08:32 09:09 08:39
5 Benjamn Nafis 0:51:40 07:56 08:36 08:47 08:35 09:12 08:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Owen Giese 0:35:12 06:26 06:59 07:12 07:15 07:17
2 Matt Satterwhite 0:35:59 06:26 07:07 07:21 07:24 07:39
3 Jim St. andre 0:37:22 06:43 07:27 07:30 07:51 07:49
4 Michael Griffin 0:37:57 07:24 07:33 07:26 07:42 07:50
5 Todd Krasnitski 0:38:18 06:53 07:40 07:38 08:14 07:51
6 Karl Borne 0:38:27 06:55 07:47 07:54 07:59 07:49
7 William Kessinger 0:40:47 07:25 08:05 08:42 08:04 08:28
8 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University 0:42:01 07:47 08:20 08:29 08:40 08:43
9 Phillip Law 0:42:06 07:39 08:15 08:34 08:44 08:52
10 Carmen D'onofrio 0:42:11 07:38 08:20 08:39 08:52 08:39
11 Jason Bini 0:43:00 07:40 08:21 08:42 09:09 09:05
12 Thomas Pease 0:36:57 08:01 09:22 09:46 09:48
13 Kyle Reese 0:36:59 07:58 09:37 09:51 09:31
14 Craig Damaschi 0:39:16 09:56 08:05 10:10 11:03
15 Josh Wilson 0:39:41 10:16 08:41 10:13 10:30
16 Nicholas Schmitz 0:40:07 10:14 08:53 10:30 10:28
17 Matthew Mcpartland 0:41:48 10:12 09:16 10:56 11:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 John Harris 0:45:05 06:57 07:29 07:31 07:28 07:41 07:56
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:43 07:09 08:02 08:11 08:10 08:20 08:48
3 Johnny Meyerle 0:48:59 07:08 08:04 08:28 08:20 08:18 08:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:47:05 07:17 07:53 07:52 07:55 08:02 08:04
2 Connor Walsh 0:49:26 07:23 08:36 08:33 08:34 08:16 08:02
3 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:52:08 09:00 09:56 10:31 11:03 11:36
4 William Davis 0:52:44 09:06 10:24 11:02 11:38 10:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Parrish Bergquist 0:41:50 09:57 10:35 09:09 12:07
2 Laura Strassguetl 0:42:11 09:55 10:41 10:50 10:44
3 Kristin Anderson 0:43:53 10:00 11:04 11:25 11:23
4 Jessica Burgess wise 0:46:48 10:28 12:00 12:01 12:17
5 Lisa Lochner 0:47:18 10:57 11:45 12:16 12:18
6 Kate Powers 0:47:42 12:16 11:17 11:25 12:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Megan Pennington 0:39:29 09:11 09:52 10:05 10:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1