Log In
Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm • Oct 27 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
5.3
6
4
4.4
3.3
Possible Light Rain, 51 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #OrchardCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6
Moisture
4
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 46:48 07:48 07:35 07:40 08:02 07:51 07:52
2 Henry Lord AP JR Development p/b Corner Cycle 46:48 07:45 07:35 07:44 08:01 07:50 07:53
3 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:48 07:46 07:37 07:43 08:01 07:51 07:52
4 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX 47:41 08:11 07:50 07:47 07:59 07:53 08:02
5 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 47:58 07:46 07:44 08:05 08:05 08:08 08:10
6 Berk Ozturk MIT 48:07 07:56 07:59 08:00 08:01 08:08 08:03
7 Scott White Maine Cycling Club / Rainbow Bike C 48:12 07:56 08:06 07:55 08:01 08:06 08:09
8 David Sandoval KMS-BMB Racing 48:16 07:52 07:50 08:00 08:11 08:10 08:13
9 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 48:16 07:53 07:48 08:02 08:10 08:10 08:13
10 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 48:32 07:45 07:41 08:07 08:19 08:20 08:21
11 Eric Morris BMB Racing 48:36 08:06 08:00 07:57 08:07 08:13 08:14
12 Brad Walker 545 Velo 48:56 07:55 08:04 08:07 08:16 08:18 08:16
13 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 49:03 08:04 08:00 08:06 08:12 08:18 08:22
14 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 49:03 08:19 08:00 08:06 08:09 08:18 08:12
15 Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. Shoecrafters 49:13 08:16 08:06 08:07 08:09 08:19 08:18
16 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:43 08:23 08:12 08:11 08:15 08:24 08:19
17 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 49:45 08:54 08:16 08:07 08:01 08:15 08:13
18 David Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 49:47 08:35 08:01 08:03 08:10 08:31 08:29
19 Jonathan Meuse EXETER CYCLES 49:48 08:23 08:00 08:14 08:17 08:27 08:27
20 Steven Hopengarten Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:56 08:18 08:02 08:24 08:21 08:27 08:23
21 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 50:00 07:55 08:09 08:19 08:28 08:33 08:36
22 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 50:19 08:16 08:12 08:23 08:24 08:36 08:28
23 Daniel Kosuk 50:21 08:30 08:18 08:19 08:25 08:23 08:27
24 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 50:25 08:31 08:16 08:19 08:28 08:25 08:25
25 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 50:36 08:49 08:12 08:25 08:22 08:25 08:23
26 David Currie JRA 50:53 08:30 08:16 08:21 08:28 08:27 08:51
27 Nick Ballesteros AP Junior Development p/b Corner cy 51:06 08:29 08:25 08:22 08:33 08:37 08:40
28 Jonathan Foster Donut Velo 51:07 08:51 08:16 08:30 08:26 08:38 08:27
29 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 51:15 08:38 08:23 08:20 08:25 08:44 08:45
30 Morgan Macleod 51:18 08:40 08:25 08:25 08:31 08:42 08:35
31 George Lowe BMB 51:21 08:34 08:37 08:31 08:30 08:37 08:32
32 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling 51:21 08:36 08:23 08:34 08:34 08:38 08:36
33 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:26 08:36 08:33 08:21 08:36 08:40 08:40
34 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 51:26 10:16 08:18 08:08 08:11 08:23 08:10
35 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 51:52 09:03 08:28 08:19 08:46 08:40 08:37
36 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 51:54 08:49 08:47 08:32 08:30 08:41 08:36
37 Ian Bachman-sanders Block Island Sport Shop 52:24 08:58 08:29 08:34 08:41 08:47 08:55
38 Guthrie Andres Hup United 52:40 08:14 09:02 08:33 08:59 08:54 08:59
39 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 53:01 08:49 08:41 08:50 08:53 08:55 08:53
40 Lewis Caskey B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 53:39 08:50 09:05 09:11 09:08 08:30 08:56
41 William King CompRacing / GC Coaching 54:01 08:50 09:00 09:00 09:09 09:04 09:00
42 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 54:11 09:05 08:42 09:00 09:07 09:08 09:10
43 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 54:23 08:54 08:49 09:06 09:05 09:10 09:20
44 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 55:15 09:19 08:58 09:01 09:18 09:09 09:31
45 Ryan Waldron Flat Tire Bike Shop 55:26 09:03 09:11 09:14 09:15 09:04 09:38
46 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 1L 08:48 08:20 08:33 08:35 11:02
47 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling/ USMES 1L 08:34 08:24 13:02 08:22 08:38
48 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 1L 09:24 09:16 09:33 09:37 09:34
49 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 1L 09:24 09:23 09:27 09:40 09:39
50 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 1L 09:12 09:31 09:30 09:27 09:55
51 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 1L 09:53 09:38 09:53 10:03 10:06
52 David Symmes 1L 09:45 10:03 10:23 10:40 10:13
53 Todd Wagner EXETER CYCLES 1L 09:53 09:41 10:20 10:55 10:41
54 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 2L 12:04 13:45 13:26 13:11
DNF Timothy Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy DNF 08:23
DNF David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF 08:37 08:52 08:56
DNF Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF 08:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 38:53 07:46 07:46 07:54 07:45 07:42
2 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing 39:24 08:01 08:05 07:43 07:46 07:48
3 Luke Brassard Donut Velo 39:38 07:46 07:56 07:56 08:02 07:59
4 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo pb Cadence Wealth 39:46 08:25 07:53 07:50 07:52 07:47
5 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth Cycling Team 39:53 08:06 08:01 07:54 08:01 07:52
6 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 40:04 07:48 07:53 08:05 08:22 07:56
7 Arun Kabir Pedal Power Training 40:17 08:23 07:54 08:03 08:09 07:49
8 Kyle Wilson 40:24 07:47 07:55 08:23 08:11 08:09
9 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 40:31 08:18 07:57 08:04 08:09 08:03
10 Weston Lane 40:34 09:02 07:54 07:57 07:54 07:48
11 Michael Kester B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:41 08:25 08:00 08:08 08:06 08:03
12 Mark Castrovinci Minutemen Road Club 40:52 08:27 08:11 08:04 08:10 08:01
13 Harrison Muskat 545 Velo 41:13 08:39 08:04 08:03 08:07 08:21
14 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling team 41:24 08:30 08:09 08:09 08:16 08:20
15 Gabe Dakowicz GusCX 41:32 08:45 08:07 08:19 08:08 08:13
16 Adrian Servetnick 41:37 08:33 08:21 08:22 08:13 08:09
17 Jack Butler 41:38 08:37 08:11 08:23 08:10 08:18
18 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 41:40 08:39 08:19 08:18 08:19 08:05
19 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 41:43 08:20 08:20 08:33 08:21 08:09
20 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:50 08:23 08:19 08:33 08:21 08:14
21 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club 41:50 08:29 08:15 08:27 08:21 08:18
22 Bruce Rychlik 42:02 08:20 08:22 08:19 08:26 08:35
23 Anthony Castiglia 42:20 08:32 08:25 08:30 08:23 08:31
24 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:26 08:22 08:18 08:36 08:35 08:36
25 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 42:26 09:01 08:22 08:22 08:30 08:11
26 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 42:55 09:12 08:24 08:31 08:21 08:27
27 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:11 08:45 08:19 08:54 08:34 08:39
28 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 43:14 08:27 08:32 08:48 08:52 08:36
29 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 43:40 08:35 08:06 08:55 08:56 09:09
30 Chris Watt Traveling Mat Yoga 43:45 09:10 08:46 08:28 08:47 08:36
31 Eric Mukherjee 43:58 09:12 08:48 08:44 08:37 08:38
32 Todd Griffin Exeter Cycles 44:01 08:43 08:48 08:52 08:51 08:47
33 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 44:01 08:39 08:28 09:38 08:39 08:38
34 Dave Delahunty State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:05 09:21 08:45 08:41 08:40 08:39
35 Sean Mcgrimley PHS Cycling 44:14 09:34 08:41 08:47 08:41 08:33
36 Devon Moore 44:18 08:52 09:03 08:51 08:54 08:39
37 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching 44:22 09:04 08:41 08:55 08:58 08:44
38 Tim Tucker Gus CX 44:25 09:09 08:41 08:43 08:55 08:57
39 Ron Goodwin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 44:44 08:57 08:54 08:51 08:57 09:05
40 Daniel Weintraub Quad Cycles 44:53 08:59 09:01 09:01 09:02 08:52
41 Noah Leavitt 45:01 09:10 08:50 09:00 09:01 08:59
42 Steve Hall 45:30 09:06 08:57 09:02 09:23 09:02
43 Jeff Larimer 45:32 09:30 09:09 09:07 08:58 08:49
44 Arturo Johnson Colavita-Cowbell Racing 45:56 09:14 11:30 08:28 08:32 08:12
45 Mickey Cheah B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45:57 09:30 08:58 09:01 09:13 09:15
46 Stuart Ferguson 45:59 09:37 09:02 09:08 09:16 08:55
47 Charlie Mcclelland LOOK GOOD FEEL GOOD 46:20 11:48 08:51 08:34 08:32 08:36
48 Ryley Newton Team Spork 46:21 09:08 08:55 09:36 09:32 09:11
49 Kurt Jepson Maine Coast Cycling 47:12 09:41 09:21 09:21 09:24 09:25
50 Connor Fitzhenry 47:25 09:39 09:18 09:25 09:28 09:35
51 Skyler Fugelso 47:37 09:30 09:15 09:41 09:38 09:34
52 Matthew Dezii 48:00 09:44 09:22 09:32 09:26 09:56
53 Preston Lofgren Prism Engineer 38:44 10:04 09:35 09:28 09:37
54 Sean Fitzhenry 38:56 09:02 09:35 10:50 09:30
55 Mike Gutner 39:37 10:11 09:49 09:55 09:41
56 Ryan Jones 39:46 10:34 09:47 09:51 09:34
57 Noah Darveau Worcester Polytechnic Institute 40:10 09:44 10:12 10:07 10:07
58 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:12 16:21 08:06 07:53 07:52
59 Nick Degruttola 40:23 09:54 09:59 10:09 10:21
60 David Beneman Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 42:23 10:43 10:28 10:50 10:22
61 Gregg Cote Portsmouth High School cycling 43:13 10:46 10:30 11:03 10:54
62 Devin Seyler MIT 43:20 15:23 09:24 09:06 09:28
63 Wayne Maw Comprehensive Racing 45:42 11:17 11:07 11:43 11:35
64 William Hileman Dartmouth Cycling Team 45:57 08:59 07:56 20:37 08:26
DNF Johannes Stromski DNF 07:53 07:43 07:50
DNF Samuel Sillay Gus CX DNF 08:33
DNF Ryan Gath DNF 09:25
DNF Bryan Cockrell DNF 09:09 09:13 09:17 11:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 40:00 07:50 07:55 08:00 08:06 08:09
2 Gregory Finn 40:03 07:53 08:01 08:03 08:05 08:01
3 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 40:04 07:55 08:01 08:01 08:05 08:01
4 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 41:01 08:07 08:06 08:11 08:17 08:21
5 Dennis Claire 41:03 08:00 08:10 08:16 08:19 08:19
6 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 41:09 08:16 08:01 08:17 08:19 08:17
7 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 41:14 08:21 08:00 08:15 08:15 08:23
8 Andrew Burns 41:14 08:25 08:09 08:02 08:20 08:18
9 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 41:23 08:02 08:12 08:21 08:26 08:22
10 David Crelling 41:25 08:21 08:13 08:10 08:20 08:21
11 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 41:26 08:20 08:10 08:18 08:25 08:14
12 Eoin Beirne 41:36 08:17 08:18 08:26 08:15 08:20
13 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 41:49 08:31 08:13 08:22 08:26 08:17
14 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 42:24 08:04 08:22 08:36 08:34 08:49
15 Justin Wikerd 42:39 08:25 08:17 08:30 08:33 08:54
16 Mark Schnepel Commencal Co-Factory 43:08 08:32 08:21 08:38 08:49 08:48
17 John Mendelson 43:16 08:30 08:34 08:40 08:47 08:44
18 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 43:22 08:17 08:17 08:28 08:37 09:45
19 Justin Walker 43:48 08:41 08:35 08:36 08:54 09:02
20 Erik Wells 44:28 08:49 08:47 08:52 09:03 08:56
21 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 44:48 10:26 08:21 08:29 08:34 08:57
22 Todd Griffin Exeter Cycles 45:00 09:01 08:40 08:49 09:11 09:20
23 Jason Lambert State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:18 08:56 08:52 09:08 09:07 09:15
24 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 45:29 08:48 09:09 09:06 09:18 09:09
25 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 45:36 09:14 08:51 08:58 09:16 09:17
26 George Carner Riverside Racing 46:12 09:01 09:06 09:07 09:37 09:21
27 Seth Haskell 46:20 09:32 08:59 09:12 09:32 09:06
28 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 46:29 09:48 09:02 09:00 09:28 09:11
29 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 47:08 09:57 09:11 09:22 09:18 09:21
30 Gabriel Caridade WCC 48:32 09:11 09:20 09:46 09:31 10:44
31 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles 48:44 09:20 09:29 09:43 09:58 10:15
32 Matthew Lord Seacoast Velo 48:44 09:22 09:21 09:47 10:11 10:03
33 Stephen Siminski 48:59 09:37 09:33 09:52 09:57 10:01
34 Evan Berman Essex County Velo 1L 09:51 09:54 10:23 10:05
35 Pike Joshua Colavita--Cowbell Racing 1L 10:00 09:55 10:21 10:04
36 Mike Brown State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1L 10:06 09:44 10:24 10:27
37 Marc Richardson Portland Velo Club 1L 10:44 10:07 10:06 10:24
38 Dan Szumierz State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1L 10:46 10:23 10:29 10:12
39 Frank Hwang Colonial Bicycle Company 1L 10:04 10:40 10:56 11:04
DNF Todd Goldstein DNF 11:21 11:35 14:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Henry Van den broek Keep it Tight 40:27 08:14 08:01 08:07 08:10 07:56
2 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 40:31 08:12 08:03 08:06 08:10 08:00
3 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 40:56 08:19 08:11 08:07 08:07 08:13
4 James Godbey 545 Velo 41:11 08:33 08:11 08:05 08:08 08:15
5 David Waltz 545 Velo 41:14 08:43 08:12 08:06 08:07 08:07
6 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 41:22 08:14 08:10 08:16 08:16 08:25
7 Ted Korza State9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:27 08:37 08:10 08:06 08:14 08:21
8 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 41:56 08:22 08:19 08:18 08:30 08:27
9 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 42:00 08:27 08:20 08:24 08:25 08:25
10 Robert Hildebrandt 42:42 08:35 08:27 08:33 08:27 08:40
11 Dan Ventura Portland Velo Club 42:53 08:16 08:19 08:44 08:52 08:42
12 Stuart Olsen Riverside Racing 42:54 08:41 08:19 08:28 08:38 08:48
13 Mike O'connor 43:00 08:55 08:39 08:30 08:29 08:27
14 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 43:01 08:12 08:20 09:26 08:32 08:32
15 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 43:02 08:28 08:23 08:34 08:50 08:48
16 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 43:18 08:38 08:33 08:46 08:44 08:37
17 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 44:09 08:56 08:47 08:41 08:55 08:50
18 David Goldberg 545 Velo 44:21 08:59 08:39 08:50 08:52 09:01
19 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing 44:31 08:50 08:44 09:03 08:59 08:55
20 William Daley Team Pegasus 44:32 09:01 08:42 08:54 08:58 08:57
21 Jeff Kerr Rogue Cycling 44:34 09:08 08:56 08:50 08:42 08:58
22 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 44:36 08:44 08:49 08:44 08:59 09:21
23 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 44:41 09:18 08:51 08:42 08:52 08:58
24 Brian Lawlor 44:52 09:29 08:46 08:48 08:54 08:56
25 Barney Brannen Colavita | Cowbell Racing 44:58 09:03 08:48 09:02 08:59 09:06
26 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 44:58 09:09 08:51 08:49 09:06 09:04
27 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 45:21 09:26 09:00 08:58 09:03 08:54
28 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:42 09:13 08:55 09:00 09:12 09:22
29 Warren Angell White Pond Racing 45:47 09:34 08:58 09:05 08:57 09:14
30 James Paterson Spin Arts / American Lung Associati 46:07 08:54 08:48 09:12 09:20 09:52
31 Cliff Drawbridge Swansea Velo Club 46:15 09:29 09:01 09:06 09:18 09:22
32 David Lafond GUS’ CX 46:33 09:02 09:04 09:20 09:25 09:43
33 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:35 09:08 09:05 09:22 09:30 09:31
34 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 47:14 09:23 09:04 09:21 09:31 09:55
35 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 47:39 09:38 09:07 09:18 09:45 09:52
36 Simon Nott Gus CX 48:09 09:26 09:40 09:30 09:39 09:54
37 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club 1L 09:46 09:25 09:37 09:49
38 John Lydon 1L 09:48 09:39 09:58 10:10
39 Scott Sherman Minuteman Road Club 1L 10:43 11:15 11:16 11:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 15:56 08:08 07:49
2 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo pb Cadence Wealth 16:01 08:03 07:58
3 Daighan Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 16:30 08:15 08:15
4 Nicholas Donovan Riverside Racing 16:51 08:22 08:29
5 Samuel Currie JRA 16:51 08:26 08:25
6 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 17:22 08:55 08:27
7 Henri Zigmont Coureurs des Bois 18:15 09:17 08:59
8 Beckett Rathbone Riverside Racing 18:21 09:08 09:14
9 Reese Berman essex county velo 18:37 09:15 09:23
10 Beckett Hickey Seacoast Velo Racing 18:50 09:36 09:14
11 Tristan Healey DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 19:18 09:28 09:51
12 William Siminski Cape Crushers 19:32 09:55 09:37
13 Liam Wikerd 20:05 10:25 09:40
14 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 21:08 10:20 10:48
15 Caedmon Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 21:17 10:45 10:32
16 Eli Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 21:36 10:47 10:49
17 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 21:46 10:43 11:03
18 William Sherman 21:47 10:41 11:06
19 Liam Goff 22:03 11:01 11:02
20 Everett Yannelli PVC 22:08 11:13 10:56
21 Finn Morton BMB 22:19 11:20 10:59
22 Oliver Waldron Flat Tire Bike Shop 22:49 11:21 11:28
23 Elliot Parsons Hup United 23:34 11:43 11:51
24 Tasker Mendelson 24:05 12:02 12:04
25 Henry Buletza ECV 25:51 12:43 13:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Tyler Berman essex county velo 23:17 07:36 07:47 07:54
2 Pierce Channell BC High 23:40 07:42 07:54 08:05
3 Sean Patch Riverside Racing 23:52 07:48 08:05 07:59
4 Ty Stephens Riverside 24:05 07:52 08:07 08:07
5 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 25:13 08:24 08:18 08:32
6 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 25:38 08:24 08:23 08:52
7 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 25:47 08:25 08:37 08:45
8 Samuel Burns BC High 26:22 08:47 08:48 08:48
9 Tyler Paquin Steve The Bike Guy 26:35 09:00 08:46 08:49
10 Andrew Gagne BC High 28:13 09:40 08:58 09:36
11 Cormac Rohda BC High 29:28 09:28 09:52 10:09
12 Colin Mastrocola BC High 30:01 09:46 09:57 10:18
13 Joshua Moore BC High 30:03 09:51 10:17 09:55
14 Will Hazen Valley Bike and Ski Werks 31:27 10:01 10:20 11:06
15 Callum Dicenso BC High 35:36 11:13 12:11 12:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 42:23 08:15 08:12 08:22 08:35 08:59
2 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:55 08:13 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:57
3 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:37 08:35 08:30 08:35 08:51 09:06
4 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 43:53 08:50 08:37 08:40 08:44 09:03
5 Kip Roberts Onion River Outdoors 44:05 08:24 08:30 08:54 09:01 09:17
6 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 44:14 08:34 08:44 08:51 09:04 09:02
7 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 44:25 08:53 08:39 08:46 09:01 09:08
8 Jon Greeley Riverside Racing 44:30 08:33 08:39 08:53 09:10 09:15
9 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 44:35 08:43 08:51 08:50 09:00 09:12
10 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:54 08:52 08:50 08:56 09:05 09:11
11 Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company 45:05 08:41 08:57 08:57 09:08 09:23
12 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:13 09:01 08:53 08:59 09:13 09:08
13 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 45:15 08:42 08:57 08:57 09:15 09:25
14 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 45:26 08:45 09:01 09:01 09:18 09:23
15 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 45:27 08:56 08:50 08:54 09:13 09:35
16 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 47:19 09:01 09:03 09:31 09:53 09:51
17 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 47:43 09:20 09:10 09:20 09:53 10:01
18 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 48:08 09:00 09:08 09:21 09:52 10:46
19 Edward Parsons HUP United 48:40 09:10 09:16 09:38 10:09 10:28
20 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 52:25 09:49 10:01 10:29 10:52 11:15
21 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 52:58 09:46 10:06 10:35 11:03 11:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 43:01 08:31 08:32 08:30 08:42 08:47
2 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:19 08:27 08:34 08:38 08:39 09:01
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas 43:43 08:30 08:35 08:37 08:55 09:06
4 Paul Richard CCB Racing 44:12 08:39 08:38 08:45 09:00 09:10
5 John Golden Corner Cycle 44:30 08:32 08:46 08:46 09:05 09:21
6 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 44:42 08:47 08:45 08:50 09:05 09:15
7 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 44:50 08:51 08:51 08:54 09:05 09:09
8 Richard Smith Symscape 45:15 08:59 08:48 08:53 09:11 09:24
9 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 45:27 08:48 08:48 09:04 09:17 09:31
10 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 46:02 09:01 08:52 09:06 09:27 09:36
11 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 46:47 08:00 08:56 09:37 09:35 09:40
12 John Vogel BMB Racing 46:57 09:31 09:10 09:09 09:26 09:42
13 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 47:31 08:50 09:14 09:35 09:41 10:12
14 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 47:47 09:27 09:26 09:29 09:35 09:51
15 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 47:53 09:04 09:16 09:35 09:47 10:11
16 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 48:23 09:16 09:21 09:40 09:58 10:08
17 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 48:30 09:13 09:26 09:42 09:58 10:11
18 Charles Bourdages Jewett Farms Racing 48:33 09:09 10:13 09:19 09:43 10:10
19 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 48:34 09:27 09:29 09:34 09:59 10:05
20 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 49:41 09:19 09:35 09:49 10:22 10:37
21 Steve Mcgrath 50:16 09:30 09:44 09:55 10:29 10:39
22 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 50:39 09:50 10:01 10:04 10:08 10:36
23 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1L 10:16 09:53 10:33 10:55
24 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmou 1L 09:54 11:06 11:02 13:10
25 Keith Button CCB racing 1L 11:05 11:05 11:33 11:53
26 Vincent Gee Team Purple 1L 11:26 12:30 13:43 13:49
DNF David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop DNF 09:22 09:31 10:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 47:11 09:16 09:12 09:14 09:35 09:56
2 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 47:41 09:16 09:18 09:25 09:53 09:50
3 James Nash CCB Racing 47:42 09:15 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:56
4 Paul Denis TEAM BIG WATTS Powered by KDBDRDND 49:03 09:26 09:36 09:47 09:58 10:16
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 49:11 09:27 09:29 09:44 10:06 10:25
6 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:21 09:36 09:37 09:45 10:07 10:17
7 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 49:52 09:28 09:38 09:51 10:09 10:46
8 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 50:03 09:21 09:36 09:49 10:22 10:56
9 Normand Collard BMB Racing 50:40 09:40 09:40 09:57 10:29 10:55
10 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 1L 09:48 10:19 10:13 10:24
11 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1L 09:31 09:55 10:32 10:56
12 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1L 09:51 09:56 11:13 10:48
13 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1L 10:48 10:44 10:31 10:50
14 Richard Simone Corner Cycle 1L 10:28 10:28 10:58 11:11
15 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 1L 10:33 10:41 10:55 10:58
16 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 1L 10:17 10:48 11:26 11:22
17 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1L 10:56 11:03 11:41 11:19
18 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 1L 11:04 11:04 11:24 11:45
19 Joe Rapuano ecv | essex county velo 1L 11:04 11:20 12:17 12:53
20 Carl Brown CCB Racing 1L 11:53 12:23 13:01 13:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 53:17 08:37 08:42 08:39 08:56 09:11 09:12
2 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 54:08 08:41 08:45 08:47 09:12 09:19 09:24
3 Travis Wold WPI Cycling 54:21 08:38 08:48 09:04 09:20 09:14 09:19
4 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 54:29 08:41 09:00 09:03 09:10 09:22 09:12
5 Brad Smith The Drifters 54:55 08:56 08:51 09:03 09:14 09:20 09:31
6 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 55:13 08:54 09:01 09:11 09:15 09:29 09:23
7 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth Cycling Team 55:16 08:52 09:16 09:55 09:24 08:57 08:52
8 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 55:25 09:02 08:57 09:07 09:39 09:17 09:24
9 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 55:33 08:57 09:05 09:22 09:22 09:21 09:27
10 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 55:35 08:50 09:17 09:17 09:21 09:28 09:22
11 Tim Pastika B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 56:13 09:30 09:06 09:15 09:24 09:33 09:25
12 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 56:31 09:20 09:12 09:23 09:22 09:28 09:46
13 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 57:00 09:26 09:04 09:28 09:29 09:39 09:56
14 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 57:14 08:36 08:43 09:22 09:46 10:08 10:39
15 Liam Foley Riverside Racing 57:27 09:43 09:18 09:34 09:36 09:41 09:36
16 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 57:42 09:24 09:25 09:36 09:36 09:47 09:55
17 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 57:50 09:30 09:16 09:30 09:45 10:01 09:49
18 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 57:59 09:27 09:23 09:38 09:50 09:52 09:50
19 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 58:06 09:24 09:10 09:46 09:47 10:02 09:57
20 Lee Wassilie 58:11 09:36 09:25 09:33 09:54 09:43 10:00
21 Zechariah Brewton Cowbell 58:16 09:38 09:29 09:41 09:44 09:54 09:50
22 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 58:33 09:23 09:51 09:18 09:40 10:13 10:09
23 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:00:07 09:28 09:22 09:43 10:08 10:26 11:02
24 Thomas Echelberger 1:00:17 09:39 09:31 10:09 10:07 10:31 10:21
25 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 1:00:56 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:20 10:32 10:52
26 Charles Berhtram 1:01:36 09:37 10:01 10:13 10:29 10:24 10:53
27 Andy Weigel Team Spark 1:02:13 09:44 09:57 10:19 10:30 10:38 11:05
28 Grant Halsey Bad Plaiditude p/p Applecrest Mud S 1L 10:15 10:58 11:26 11:49 12:16
29 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 1L 10:58 12:23 13:02 13:28 13:09
DNF Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF 09:26 09:39 13:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Emma Edwards MIT p/b Thoughtforms 48:51 12:41 12:02 11:55 12:13
2 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 49:16 12:35 12:13 12:16 12:13
3 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First 49:29 11:47 12:23 12:28 12:51
4 Libby Greeley Riverside Racing 49:36 11:44 11:46 12:53 13:15
5 Brooke Spaulding No. 22 Racing 49:59 12:02 12:18 12:43 12:56
6 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 50:02 11:51 12:35 12:48 12:49
7 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 52:31 13:12 13:27 13:03 12:50
8 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 1L 11:47 12:47 17:45
DNF Valerie Enriquez Hup United DNF 19:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kathy Ventura Tall Sock Racing 26:09 08:40 08:44 08:46
2 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 26:40 08:52 08:55 08:54
3 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA 27:00 09:07 08:57 08:57
4 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 27:17 09:35 08:49 08:54
5 Christina Donehew Ladies First 27:46 09:26 09:09 09:12
6 Dian Quinn 27:46 09:27 09:13 09:07
7 Rosalea Kimball Rainbow Bicycle Racing 28:09 09:41 09:23 09:06
8 Karen Korza State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 28:13 09:46 09:20 09:08
9 Elizabeth Clark Colavita Cowbell Racing 28:36 09:35 09:30 09:32
10 Kristen Turpin The Hustle Hive 28:39 09:52 09:22 09:25
11 Darcey Moore No.22Racing 28:44 09:37 09:33 09:34
12 Kendra Pinard 28:44 09:45 09:31 09:29
13 Tracy Sherman Minuteman Road Club 28:50 09:51 09:30 09:30
14 Denise Butler Honey Stinger Hive 28:54 09:45 09:37 09:32
15 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United 28:59 10:13 09:25 09:21
16 Yuko Gee 29:11 09:43 09:44 09:44
17 Sarah Perkins Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 29:16 10:01 09:36 09:39
18 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 29:16 09:49 09:45 09:42
19 Rebekah Wigton 29:20 09:36 09:42 10:03
20 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 29:29 10:03 09:37 09:49
21 Kate Pearce MIT 30:34 10:16 10:05 10:13
22 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 30:36 10:12 10:09 10:15
23 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 30:59 10:16 10:21 10:22
24 Audrey Bruell 31:02 10:32 10:15 10:15
25 Holly Grodsky 31:25 10:41 10:26 10:18
26 Lauren Kling B2C2 Cycling 31:41 10:15 10:43 10:43
27 Alyssa Wibisono 31:53 11:01 10:28 10:24
28 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing 32:24 11:00 10:48 10:36
29 Elisa Olds 32:36 11:18 10:41 10:38
30 Tamara Dake 32:41 10:57 10:50 10:55
31 Shannon Szumierz 32:57 11:11 10:55 10:51
32 Gail Dyer 33:46 11:29 11:19 10:59
33 Kim Raymond Granite State Endurance Project 33:49 11:27 11:11 11:11
34 Rachel Crowe 33:58 11:28 11:27 11:03
35 Alanna Doughty Portland Velo Club 34:08 11:44 11:11 11:13
36 Heather Ryder 545 Velo 34:33 11:26 11:37 11:31
37 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing C4 34:40 11:44 11:31 11:25
38 Kait Skogstad 38:28 12:25 12:46 13:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 17:12 08:40 08:33
2 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 17:48 09:10 08:39
3 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 18:01 08:57 09:04
4 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 18:30 09:25 09:05
5 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 18:41 09:33 09:09
6 Anna Oleary Riverside Cycle 19:18 09:47 09:32
7 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 19:51 09:48 10:03
8 Poppy Lord Colonial Bicycle Co. 21:32 10:49 10:44
9 Callen Hwang Seacoast Velokids / Colonial Bicycl 23:11 11:37 11:34
10 Grace Yannelli 22:40 13:46 08:54
11 Penelope Dake 14:38 14:38
12 Eleanor Goff 15:56 15:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Chanha Katz 26:46 08:52 08:52 09:03
2 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 27:28 09:05 09:15 09:07
3 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy 33:09 10:48 11:05 11:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michele Smith Hup United 47:14 11:34 11:55 11:46 11:59
2 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 48:16 11:53 12:08 12:11 12:05
3 Olivia Lord Colonial Bicycle Co. 48:51 11:47 12:03 12:22 12:40
4 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee 51:37 12:26 12:51 12:44 13:36
5 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 54:27 13:04 13:27 13:43 14:13
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 1L 14:51 14:19 13:35
DNF Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing DNF 11:53 12:05 12:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kelly Catale Seven Cycles 43:17 10:38 10:50 10:36 11:14
2 Kaitlyn Agnew 43:54 11:01 11:04 10:52 10:57
3 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 44:38 10:55 11:03 11:11 11:29
4 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 44:49 11:09 11:01 11:18 11:21
5 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 45:47 11:16 11:14 11:28 11:48
6 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 46:23 11:38 11:23 11:39 11:43
7 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 47:08 11:30 11:51 11:49 11:59
8 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 47:35 11:46 11:57 12:02 11:50
9 Joanna Millstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 48:10 11:57 11:57 12:09 12:07
10 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 48:35 11:37 12:06 12:09 12:43
11 Joanna Dahl 48:40 11:54 11:54 12:23 12:28
12 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 49:34 11:38 12:46 12:34 12:36
13 Emily Molden Riverside Racing 51:03 11:58 12:21 14:03 12:42
14 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 51:23 12:16 12:06 13:03 13:59
15 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 53:13 12:46 12:52 13:59 13:36
16 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 55:40 13:28 14:06 13:38 14:28
DNF Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles DNF 11:55 13:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1