Log In
Wicked Creepy CX • Oct 27 2019
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
5
6.6
4.8
4.9
5.1
Rain and Windy, 45 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #wccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.6
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Andrew Borden Castleton University 42:21 8:24 8:25 8:29 8:34 8:29
2 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling 46:17 9:34 9:11 9:11 9:18 9:03
3 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 46:51 9:38 9:12 9:11 9:19 9:30
4 Daniel Coady BikeReg 47:24 9:34 9:26 9:27 9:25 9:33
5 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 48:17 10:16 9:33 9:39 9:27 9:24
6 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 48:25 9:24 9:33 9:33 9:59 9:58
7 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 49:01 9:58 9:40 9:42 9:38 10:04
8 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 49:40 9:49 9:54 9:55 9:35 10:28
9 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:18 9:57 10:01 9:46 10:50 10:44
10 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy -1 10:21 10:22 10:44 10:57
DNF Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University / BMB Racin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 44:22 11:30 11:07 10:44 11:02
2 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 45:40 11:21 11:52 10:49 11:38
3 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 47:27 12:10 11:37 11:44 11:58
4 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 48:17 11:48 12:20 11:51 12:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Peter Koch 35:26 8:37 8:45 8:55 9:09
2 Jesse Coull The Descriptors 36:14 8:40 8:56 9:15 9:24
3 Gabe Lavendel UVM Cycling 36:46 8:43 9:23 9:31 9:10
4 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 38:08 9:17 9:24 9:43 9:44
5 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 38:23 9:17 9:24 9:49 9:53
6 Ryan Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 38:35 9:25 9:34 9:42 9:55
7 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 38:42 9:27 9:36 9:50 9:48
8 Robert Watt UVM Cycling 38:45 9:40 9:41 9:37 9:47
9 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 38:50 9:06 9:34 10:08 10:02
10 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:36 9:26 9:29 10:16 10:25
11 Noah Payne NYCROSS 39:45 9:45 9:44 10:03 10:13
12 Samuel Lasher NYCROSS p/b Craft 40:12 9:20 9:26 11:46 9:41
13 Jacob Steinfeld UVM Cycling 40:19 10:24 9:57 9:52 10:08
14 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 40:44 9:25 10:02 10:35 10:43
15 James Walker Team Placid Planet 40:58 10:13 10:02 10:22 10:21
16 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft 41:22 9:58 10:30 10:59 9:56
17 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 41:24 9:44 10:18 10:34 10:48
18 Michael Lee Frog Hollow Bikes 41:24 10:01 10:05 10:30 10:49
19 Jeffrey Andritz 41:46 10:19 10:12 10:32 10:45
20 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 41:53 10:08 10:22 10:40 10:44
21 Maxon Quas UVM Cycling 42:29 10:05 10:42 10:50 10:53
22 David Villari The Descriptors 42:40 10:22 10:42 10:50 10:46
23 Zachary Carey Favata’s Table Rock Tours 43:17 10:45 10:40 11:01 10:52
24 Benjamin Evans 43:42 10:27 10:43 11:18 11:14
25 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:51 10:43 10:48 11:14 11:07
26 John Schwarz Unattached 44:03 10:40 11:10 10:57 11:16
27 Axel Olsson UVM Cycling 44:09 10:28 11:05 11:20 11:16
28 Matthew Lennon 44:18 10:55 10:59 11:12 11:12
29 Finn Pachter NYCROSS 46:50 10:53 11:24 11:59 12:34
30 Finn Payne NYCROSS 47:54 11:04 11:36 12:07 13:07
31 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1 11:21 11:51 12:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 32:33
2 Haylee Johnson CBRC/NYCROSS 33:10
3 Maggie Payne NYCROSS 33:21
4 Sarah Weiskittel 33:49
5 Alexandra Fahey MVBC 34:24
6 Kristy Race NYCROSS p/b Craft 35:00
7 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 36:59
8 Sofie Pedemonti UVM Cycling 37:41
9 Emily Adams UVM Cycling 38:08
10 Erin Mcenaney 39:24
11 Maya Healey NYCROSS p/b Craft 39:39
12 Olivia Guzzo Niskayuna Mohawk 40:05
13 Melinda Wetzel NYCross 45:04
14 Pat Rosier BCA -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Logan Kasper 39:38 7:39 7:33 7:39 7:57 8:51
2 Alex Balla Paradise Sports Shop 39:38 7:50 7:50 7:55 8:09 7:54
3 Aaron Prescott The Descriptors 39:51 8:02 7:49 8:05 8:06 7:50
4 Max Munafo UVM Cycling 39:51 7:46 7:45 7:54 8:23 8:04
5 Ben Billings Castleton University 40:57 7:58 7:59 7:59 8:02 9:00
6 Nolan Rogers UVM Cycling 41:58 8:18 8:04 8:27 8:35 8:34
7 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 42:05 8:16 8:14 8:27 8:30 8:38
8 James Coover R-Cubed 42:30 8:08 8:14 8:28 8:42 8:59
9 Conor O'brian 42:57 8:39 8:00 8:28 8:26 9:23
10 Evan Martell 43:14 8:30 8:15 8:14 8:34 9:41
11 Luke Fredrickson UVM Cycling 43:51 8:32 8:42 8:38 8:48 9:11
12 Justin Perreault 44:28 8:40 8:43 8:48 8:56 9:21
13 Andrew Nesbitt 44:40 8:34 8:42 8:57 9:11 9:17
14 Heath Johnson CBRC 45:06 8:41 8:44 9:03 9:19 9:20
15 Jeff Compo 45:22 8:45 8:46 8:58 9:06 9:48
16 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 46:23 8:15 8:54 9:18 9:59 9:56
17 James Porambo R-Cubed 47:59 8:54 9:20 9:39 9:22 10:45
18 Matt Halfrey R cube 48:04 9:21 9:25 9:35 9:44 9:59
19 Caleb Hewett R-Cubed 49:23 8:39 9:19 9:33 9:48 12:05
20 Jesse Chartier R-Cubed 49:26 9:32 9:24 9:59 10:24 10:08
21 Scott Shurlow -1 9:35 9:47 10:28 11:15
22 Dan Rucinski -1 11:18 11:05 11:10 12:31
DNF Hans Jatzke RUSA
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 19:12
2 Jed Bentley 365 Cycles 19:32
3 Kai Vernooy 20:54
4 Landon Kinal 23:36
5 Eli Mcenaney 25:00
6 James Healey Niskayuna 25:57
7 Spencer Warner Northampton Cycling Club 26:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 22:51
2 Schuyler Hagge 23:41
3 Lilliana Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 27:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 47:36
2 James Stafford Iron Bridge/ Tarmac 49:10
3 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 50:21
4 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 50:32
5 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 51:02
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 51:18
7 Matthew Albert BCA/Linen 52:06
8 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 52:13
9 James Walker Team Placid Planet 54:10
10 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 55:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 51:41
2 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV) 55:36
3 Bruce Townend -1
DNF Kenneth Mcguinness R-Cubed
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling 35:53 9:48 8:58 9:07 9:01
2 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 37:57 10:20 9:25 9:41 9:31
3 Ryan Walker 37:57 10:15 9:40 9:24 9:39
4 Andy Clark Wheelbenders 43:55 11:54 10:40 11:00 11:21
5 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 45:06 11:33 11:14 11:17 12:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1