Log In
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival • Oct 13 2019
5.1
1.5
4.9
3.5
2.4
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.9
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bellm c/o BigCommerce 16:54
2 Maxwell Emden 17:35
3 Samuel Aquilino Rol Wheels 19:14
4 Trey Harris Texas Cyclocross Project 21:41
5 Gray Cooper 28:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 56:20
2 Kevin Fish Super Squadra P/B Eliel Cycling 56:36
3 Stefan Rothe Hyperthreads 57:52
4 Jeff Park Action Bikes 58:19
5 Court Kretzmeier Wlhous s.t.
6 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 58:51
7 Steven Williams 58:53
8 Spencer Nowell Caffeine and Watts 59:16
9 Caleb Cunningham 59:28
10 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles 59:53
11 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven 1:00:15
12 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling 1:00:39
13 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 1:02:01
14 Christian Newton Night Owls 1:02:29
15 Matthew Jones 1:02:54
16 Mark Rawlings 57:32
DNF Casey Maron DNF
DNF Brandon Alvey United Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop 40:39
2 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing 42:50
3 Joseph Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery 43:13
4 Anthony Aquilino Rol Wheels 43:54
5 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 46:07
6 Matt Fisher 46:14
7 Brice Koerner 40:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Lozano United Cycling 33:41
2 Tanner Cope 34:04
3 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 34:32
4 Robert Mccormick United Cycling Team 34:41
5 Justin Evans PHENOM 35:09
6 Jaxon Batten 35:18
7 Joseph Guerra s.t.
8 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 35:41
9 Darrion Meckle Troublemaker s.t.
10 David Golden Pure Racing 36:21
11 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels 36:38
12 Paul Osman PHENOM 36:47
13 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing 37:07
14 Scott Jones Drop Bar Army 38:22
15 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown 38:39
16 Westin Mcentire s.t.
17 Robert Castor PHENOM 39:25
18 Jeffrey Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop 39:32
19 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Association 40:31
20 Steven Hall 41:37
21 Joshua Serna GOODSPEED Racing 42:39
22 Isaac Engeling 34:00
DNF Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels DNF
DNF Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 39:36
2 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth 39:38
3 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes 40:02
4 Kyle Rodemacher Holland Racing 40:24
5 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 40:52
6 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 41:26
7 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop 41:36
8 David Golden Pure Racing 42:07
9 Jason Bentley Cantu Cycling Wheels 45:01
10 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing 47:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Larrabee Actionbikes/USMES 39:32
2 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 39:39
3 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 40:36
4 Cory Faul Blitz RacingAction Bikes 41:20
5 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 41:36
6 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 41:46
7 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 41:50
8 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 42:12
9 Bret Roberts ATC Racing s.t.
10 Tom Warren A Bloc 42:21
11 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 42:49
12 Jimmie Vaughan 43:39
13 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 43:57
14 Dennis Livingston Team Trek of Arlington 45:01
15 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 45:52
16 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 39:41
17 Tim Hargis 40:39
18 Glen Harris 41:10
19 Kurtis Jetsel 41:36
20 Michael Linkous Cattle Dog Racing 43:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 35:56
2 Brad House Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins Healt 40:54
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 38:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Newton Night Owls 33:01
2 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 34:21
3 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 34:27
4 Brian Leib Holland Racing 34:37
5 Garrett White Ride Away 34:45
6 Craig Virr 35:06
7 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 35:14
8 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 36:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Willhite 50:26
2 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 51:27
3 Katherine Pollard Mellow Johnny's 51:52
4 Katy Mcguire 53:52
5 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 56:06
6 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 54:38
DNF Chelsea Reedy MatriX Cycling/ RBM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Reedy MatriX Cycling/ RBM 37:11
2 Katy Mcguire Chumba USA 38:15
3 Jessie Tsai 39:06
4 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 39:40
5 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 40:02
6 Emily Slack PHENOM 41:03
7 Karla Barfield BD RACING 41:20
8 Sekerova Zuzana 42:12
9 Adri Nowell Caffeine and Watts 43:30
10 Caitlin Cash ATX Sirens/Driveway Sheroes 45:27
11 Vicki Pabon Cantu Cycling Wheels 46:02
12 Yulie Johnson CANTU CYCLING WHEELS 37:55
13 Kayle Copley Bicycle Sport Shop 43:57
14 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson Arundel 32:01
2 Holli Jetsel MBBC 32:20
3 Thresa Aguayo Race Ready Repair 33:22
4 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 35:02
5 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 42:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1