Log In
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival • Oct 12 2019
5.3
1.3
6
1.5
2
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
6
Accel
1.5
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Emden Violet Crown 19:35
2 Samuel Aquilino Rol Wheels 21:32
3 Luke Pitre Dimensional Fund Advisors 21:42
4 Luca Munoz 24:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 52:54
2 Kevin Fish Super Squadra P/B Eliel Cycling 55:56
3 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 57:04
4 Jeff Park Action Bikes 57:10
5 Court Kretzmeier Wlhous 58:14
6 Steven Williams 58:17
7 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team 58:21
8 Spencer Nowell Caffeine and Watts 59:24
9 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling 59:32
10 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven 1:00:21
11 Caleb Cunningham 1:00:50
12 Matthew Jones 1:01:09
13 David Larrabee Actionbikes/USMES 1:01:52
14 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 1:02:21
15 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 57:35
16 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club 57:41
17 Wallace Groda 57:48
18 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles 1:01:43
19 Don Hoodenpyle 58:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven 38:38
2 Brandon Alvey United Cycling 38:52
3 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles 39:05
4 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop 40:26
5 Tanner Cope 40:58
6 Patrick Brosnan 41:16
7 Cory Faul Blitz RacingAction Bikes 41:22
8 Mark Macklin MFMC 41:40
9 Miles Camp PHENOM 41:42
10 Alex Greenwald PHENOM 42:04
11 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing 42:13
12 Joseph Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery 44:09
13 Steven Hall 39:43
14 David Larrabee Actionbikes/USMES 40:05
15 Parrish Matthews 41:13
DNF Brice Koerner DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Threadgould Team ZFG 35:43
2 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 35:53
3 Darrion Meckle Troublemaker 35:58
4 Joseph Guerra 36:03
5 Justin Evans PHENOM 36:18
6 James Novak Embros Cycling 37:01
7 Kyle Canzian 37:16
8 Nathan Ramsey Bat City Cycling 37:36
9 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 37:50
10 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing 38:02
11 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 38:04
12 Paul Osman PHENOM 38:23
13 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing 38:27
14 Scott Jones Drop Bar Army 38:29
15 David Golden Pure Racing 38:50
16 Christopher Villasenor 39:06
17 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels 39:24
18 Juraj Vykysaly Slovakia 40:34
19 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 40:36
20 Mike Tenney 41:07
21 Tim Cornett s.t.
22 Juan Salazar Jelly and Jam Racing 41:39
23 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Association 41:53
24 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas) 41:59
25 Westin Mcentire 42:08
26 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing 43:14
27 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven 37:00
28 William Wolf 38:38
29 Malvin Alexander 39:45
DNF Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop DNF
DNF Carl Crawford DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes 40:03
2 Kyle Rodemacher Holland Racing 40:51
3 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 40:54
4 Johnathan Conley Velo Roussillon Racing 41:10
5 Mark Macklin MFMC 41:48
6 Jack Ishihara Action Bikes 42:07
7 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 42:25
8 Travis Wilky Rol Wheels 42:54
9 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 43:11
10 David Golden Pure Racing 43:33
11 Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 43:39
12 Jason Bentley Cantu Cycling Wheels 45:03
13 Bobby Falcon Team Super Awesome 46:40
14 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing 46:43
15 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 27:41
16 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth 13:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 40:06
2 Rob Hacker Latini's Bicycle Repair 40:17
3 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc. 40:47
4 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 41:02
5 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 41:46
6 Cory Faul Blitz RacingAction Bikes 42:00
7 Tom Warren A Bloc 42:30
8 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 42:45
9 John Evans The Racing Post 42:58
10 Wallace Groda DNA MASTERS 43:03
11 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 43:29
12 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 43:40
13 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 43:54
14 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 43:58
15 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 44:14
16 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 44:22
17 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 44:26
18 Dennis Livingston Team Trek of Arlington 45:52
19 Thom Moore The Monkey Wrench 47:03
20 Terry King ATC Racing 40:51
21 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop 42:08
22 Jack Varcados BAYOU CITY RACING 42:22
23 Mike Blazek Cycle Therapy 43:59
24 Kurtis Jetsel 44:20
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 36:32
2 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 38:40
3 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles 39:43
4 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 41:30
5 Brad House Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins Healt 42:37
6 Gary Hudson A' Bloc 45:08
7 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 35:09
8 Kevin Oconnell Texas Pro Health 38:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock Cycling 32:01
2 Christian Newton Night Owls 32:28
3 Nicholas Comiskey 32:36
4 Spencer Brown Beat the Clock 33:14
5 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 33:22
6 Eric Fleming Beat the Clock Cycling 33:47
7 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 34:04
8 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 34:19
9 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome 34:23
10 Garrett White Ride Away 34:58
11 John Evans The Racing Post 37:31
12 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels 38:17
13 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 38:35
14 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome 35:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 48:55
2 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 49:39
3 Katherine Pollard Mellow Johnny's 50:04
4 Jenny Willhite 51:20
5 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 52:05
6 Chelsea Reedy MatriX Cycling/ RBM 56:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Reedy MatriX Cycling/ RBM 37:19
2 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels 38:01
3 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 38:52
4 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 39:23
5 Katy Mcguire Chumba USA 39:38
6 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 40:36
7 Victoria Threadgould Primal Endurance 40:46
8 Emily Slack PHENOM 41:38
9 Karla Barfield BD RACING 42:19
10 Heather Sawtelle Virago Racing s.t.
11 Anna Gu Ultra Violet 43:08
12 Liana Randel Mbbc Racing 44:25
13 Adri Nowell Caffeine and Watts 45:09
14 Sharon Bedford Action Bikes 45:42
15 Zuzana Sekerova 34:54
16 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project/#teamhighviz 37:27
17 Yulie Johnson CANTU CYCLING WHEELS 38:46
18 Laura Cox Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 40:30
19 Amber Mcgee Bicycle Sport Shop 41:37
20 Kayle Copley Bicycle Sport Shop 41:56
21 Shaun Auckland 48:54
DNF Irene Benavides perez NWCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson Arundel 32:10
2 Thresa Aguayo Race Ready Repair 33:13
3 Holli Jetsel MBBC 33:41
4 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 35:34
5 Sharon Bedford Action Bikes 36:53
6 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 34:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2