Log In
Westwood Cycle Cross • Oct 20 2019
4.9
4
4.3
4.8
4.4
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 42:26
2 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 1:13
3 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 2:14
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset 3:44
5 Yasin Trotman Montclair Bikery -1 lap
6 Finnegan Sezer -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc 20:46
2 Ian Muller Njcx Project 1:34
3 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
4 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes -1 lap
5 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
6 Jack Morris Njcx Project -1 lap
7 Franko Odremn Vida Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder 42:05
2 Palo Samko Woodenship 1
3 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 1:15
4 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:38
5 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 1:51
6 Brett Baumann 3:49
7 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 4:30
8 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 lap
DNF ? Juraj Crca/deno's Wonderwheel -4 laps
DNF Mike Novemsky -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Cole V5 Cycles Flemington 38:12
2 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions 5
3 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 8
4 Michael Grey Century Road Club 31
5 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:17
6 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 1:26
7 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 2:29
8 George Vlahogiannis Team Flo 2:59
9 Ralph Miccio Rivertowns Racing 3:03
10 Tim Blanchfield 3:54
11 James Brosnan Kruiscx P/b Good Doggos 4:47
12 Matt Nahoum Crca/kruiscx 5:04
13 Daniel Toll s.t.
14 Joel Erickson 6:22
15 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 6:55
16 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 7:06
17 Fred Lauf Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
18 Dusan Strika 8:21
19 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 8:59
20 James Shuford 9:19
21 Kresimir Marusic 11:22
22 Albert Sayers Team Propower/cycling Solutions -1 lap
23 Remy Forgues Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
24 Futoshi Mukai Crca / Team Starchild -1 lap
DNF Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Johnston Brauer/Mick Management 41:34
2 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 28
3 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
4 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Racing 1:32
5 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 1:58
6 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 2:09
7 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 3:46
8 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 4:03
9 Brian Margarum Blackbear Cycling 4:18
10 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 4:49
11 Chris Joinnides East End/kreb Cycle 6:04
12 Eric Carlson -1 lap
DNF Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Chomowicz Rockstar Games 40:06
2 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 25
3 Joseph Baldacci Cycle Craft/bulldogs 27
4 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 1:05
5 William Brunner Montclair Bikery 5:09
6 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 laps
DNF Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 50:22
2 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 3:38
3 Eric Carlson -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's 42:26
2 Thomas Hendry Crca/to Be Determined 19
3 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 41
4 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 51
5 Christian Yorks 54
6 Bennett Gentry s.t.
7 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 1:14
8 Vesselin Velev 1:25
9 Timothy Stenovec Crca/team Veselka 1:37
10 Alden Copley Ludwig And Larsen 1:49
11 Vincent Ribeiro 2:01
12 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 3:06
13 Charlie Muller Nj Cx Project 6:45
14 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
15 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. -1 lap
16 Ian Harris Nyc Velo -1 lap
DNF Alex Langlais -3 laps
DNF ? Juraj Crca/deno's Wonderwheel
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games 42:47
2 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 54
3 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 3:09
4 Tom Rodarie Crca/rockstar Games 3:59
5 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 5:10
6 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:19
7 John Arias Arias Cycling Team -1 lap
8 Steve Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor -1 lap
9 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
10 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx -1 lap
11 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx -1 lap
12 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
13 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
14 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evaldo Liberato 40:27
2 James Miller Rutgers University 56
3 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 1:08
4 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed 2:21
5 Samuel Garver 2:45
6 Sven Moeller Rutgers University 3:14
7 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 3:28
8 Joseph Cicha 3:42
9 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 3:46
10 Frederick Donovan Brielle Cyclery 4:24
11 Luis Figueroa Jalapeno Cycling 6:49
12 Brian Stan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
13 David Rodriguez 7:12
14 Matt Lynch Crca/kruiscx 7:20
15 Matthew Kabel Good Day Machine 7:31
16 Andrew Miller 7:49
17 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi 8:09
18 Dave Kleinschmidt Rutgers Cycling 8:17
19 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club 8:20
20 Frank Trupio Cycles 54 10:09
21 Joel Erickson -1 lap
22 Zach Longson -1 lap
23 Blaine Cooper -1 lap
24 Ed Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
25 Michael Lamb Redbeard Racing -1 lap
26 Jason Norwich Harlem Zoo -1 lap
27 Nicholas Russo Gen-italia -1 lap
28 Yiming Huang Rutgers University -2 laps
29 Anthony Tunnero -2 laps
DNF Julio Ramires Vida Cycling -4 laps
DNF Ian Connor -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 31:26
2 Eve Gada Njcx Project 1:56
3 Gwen Gada Njcx Project 3:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 29:15
2 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike 1:11
3 Carol Kester 3:06
4 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 55:23
2 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 2:55
3 Dana Haberern Crca/kruiccx -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Hawkswell 27:43
2 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor Nyc 48
3 Sammy Morris 1:30
4 Kathleen Deamico 3:13
5 Christine Lieggi 3:31
6 Jamie Gada Cycle Craft/team Bulldog 5:58
7 Olga Grishina Westwood Cycle 9:40
8 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1