Log In
SoCalCross #3: MoVal Saturday • Oct 19 2019
Race uploaded by Amy Lauer csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Reilly Carlton Team California 41:32.167 5
2 Kevin Ngygen Irivine 41:48.301 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Blake Jarsky 8:23.015 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/Sidi/Stans/R 22:59.384 3
2 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 23:08.373 3
3 Javier Gaffey 25:11.129 3
4 Odinn Thordarson BOOST Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 25:57.501 3
5 Caleb Angelo Monster Racing 27:09.156 3
DNF Dash Swinfard Monster Media Inc 1:32.452
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 29:41.178 3
2 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 30:42.822 3
3 Mattias Woodruff 30:47.130 3
4 Ian Summers Team Velocity 23:40.959 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stella Hale SDBC 28:44.471 3
2 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 32:28.127 3
3 Aine Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 23:49.935 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hoffman Cortes Team Dream 43:47.226 6
2 Aaron Smith Hammersaw CX 44:18.383 6
3 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 44:34.306 6
4 Reno Karimian Reno's Roofing 45:46.977 6
5 Maison Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 46:08.454 6
6 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 47:20.314 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Martin Johnson Team Vegan 39:05.428 5
2 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 40:13.131 5
3 Terry Ford SDCX 40:51.292 5
4 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 46:58.072 5
DNF Marty Timmons PRT 24:11.167 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 41:52.097 5
2 Jonathan Hyla Dad Bike 43:37.358 5
3 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 44:16.567 5
4 Blake Jarksy 44:17.133 5
5 Dave Berger Team Big Banana 45:49.412 5
6 Carlos Morales Ordinary Cyclists 39:38.450 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Inc 44:10.919 6
2 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 44:24.333 6
3 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 44:37.268 6
4 Matias Mendigochea Giant Subaru Santa Monica 44:39.973 6
5 Adam Pacal Swami?s Cycling Club 45:40.578 6
6 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 47:41.753 6
7 Dennis Faye Big Orange Cycling 48:44.923 6
8 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 44:33.778 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 39:09.250 5
2 George Cook Team MBS 39:28.694 5
3 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 39:57.564 5
4 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 40:01.775 5
5 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 40:03.884 5
6 Robert Snyder Backbone Adventure Cycling 40:04.443 5
7 Andre Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 40:06.534 5
8 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery Racing 40:40.508 5
9 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 40:42.744 5
10 Justin Christopher The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 40:51.481 5
11 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 41:04.707 5
12 James Lavender 41:06.524 5
13 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 41:07.005 5
14 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 42:28.238 5
15 Steven Cordero Team MBS 43:24.504 5
16 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 45:31.093 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Fenton UCCyclery/JW Flooring 37:04.140 5
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 37:11.157 5
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 37:44.338 5
4 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 38:31.384 5
5 John Biron Racerdad 38:59.687 5
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 39:40.824 5
7 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 40:05.299 5
8 Conal Tepper Veloworx 40:19.352 5
9 James Perren SDBC/Spinergy 40:50.510 5
10 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 41:11.061 5
11 Steven Strong 41:37.196 5
12 Bradley Thordarson Boost CycleSport/Around the Cycle 44:53.762 5
13 John Gillingham Celo Pacific 38:56.741 4
14 Jim Martin R5Ciclismo 41:06.254 4
15 Pete Allen Team Velocity 41:51.956 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 40:31.896 5
2 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 37:37.535 4
3 Jeffrey Witherell The Path Bike Shop 40:21.511 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 38:04.407 4
2 Dean Ferrandini 39:53.888 4
3 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 42:51.129 4
4 John Donaldson 43:06.547 4
5 Steve Brown Covina Valley 44:08.584 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tina Feoli Team Hammersaw 39:12.394 4
2 Katrina Lavender The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 42:36.138 4
3 Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 45:32.207 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 39:35.420 4
2 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 41:19.617 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1:02:15 9
2 Brent Franze Fullerton Bike Team Dream 1:02:54 9
3 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:04:16 9
4 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 1:05:03 9
5 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 1:05:16 9
6 Zeke Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 1:06:21 9
7 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:06:59 9
8 Christian Husband Team Bulls 1:08:14 9
9 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:08:47 9
10 Arin Mcgunigle Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 1:09:13 9
11 Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 1:02:38 8
12 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:04:55 8
DNF Alan Zinniker Boost Cyclesport 37:24.817 5
DNF Nathan Grill Hammersaw CX 32:19.637 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 36:31.807 4
2 John Gillingham Celo Pacific 40:17.379 4
3 John Carlton Celo Pacific 42:12.150 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Odinn Thordarson Boost Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 42:56.406 5
2 Leonardo Gutierrez 44:03.615 5
3 Jakob Makshanoff Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:09.533 5
4 Matthew Vitale 49:18.428 4
DNF Larry Goodman Velo Club La Grange 10:38.325 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Van loo VeloSport 45:19.127 6
2 Raulito Guitierrez Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/Sidi/Stans/R 45:48.718 6
3 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 46:10.042 6
4 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 46:35.527 6
5 Ricky Jensen Monster Media 46:44.180 6
6 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 47:34.842 6
7 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 48:01.173 6
8 Brockton Smith Union Sport 48:18.712 6
9 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 49:26.959 6
10 Bob Snyder Backbone Racing 49:56.991 6
11 Marty Timmons PRT 50:29.153 6
12 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 50:34.180 6
13 Andrew Winkler 50:56.010 6
14 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 51:17.931 6
15 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 52:22.148 6
16 Julian Paul 44:00.931 5
17 Andrew Herrera The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 47:23.239 5
DNF Harvey Elliott PAA Cycling 17:43.949 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Garth CNCPT Team 36:05.565 5
2 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 36:20.616 5
3 Aaron Smith Hammersaw CX 36:52.982 5
4 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 37:00.709 5
5 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 37:16.705 5
6 Mark Milan Team Velocity 37:22.606 5
7 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 38:27.741 5
8 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 38:38.863 5
9 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:45.855 5
10 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:39.761 5
11 Nathan Grill Hammersaw CX 40:11.214 5
12 George Cook Team MBS 40:57.133 5
13 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 41:32.700 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 42:41.177 5
2 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 42:59.142 5
3 Andrew Herrera The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 35:36.284 4
4 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 36:16.536 4
5 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 42:12.138 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 36:16.590 4
2 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 36:24.797 4
3 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 36:32.364 4
4 Aislinn Glennon Team Nonstop 38:33.569 4
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 31:46.613 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 39:25.365 5
2 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 39:28.048 5
3 Kim Jaya SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCycl 39:35.134 5
4 Kristen Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 39:38.092 5
5 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 40:21.263 5
6 Nicole Mendigochea Big Orange Cycling 41:28.410 5
7 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 42:48.957 5
8 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 43:51.517 5
9 Eire Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 45:21.983 5
10 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 45:59.410 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aislinn Glennon Team Nonstop 47:55.958 5
2 Tina Feoli Hammersaw CX 48:14.273 5
3 Liesel Leman Ordinary Cyclist 39:37.175 4
4 Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 41:47.337 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lauren Moser Team Hammersaw 48:20.599 5
2 Jin jin Chiu S.W.A.T. 42:38.824 4
3 April Lackpour S.W.A.T. 42:57.815 4
4 Tamera Brown Team MBS 45:07.901 4
DNF April Gillingham Celo Pacific 14:22.179 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adyx Davalos 17:07.222 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1