Log In
2019 cccx #5 • Oct 13 2019
Race uploaded by Steve Hindman csv | json
4.2
1.1
3.1
4.4
4.2
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn 10 @ 00:55
2 Zachary Pina ORNOT 10 @ 00:57
3 Sam Schneider 10 @ 00:57
4 Brent Wood 10 @ 00:57
5 David michael Sweet SunPower Racing 10 @ 00:58
6 Keegan Pelton Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 10 @ 00:58
7 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling 10 @ 00:59
8 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 10 @ 00:59
9 Michael Moody 10 @ 00:59
10 Peter Ambiel Alto Velo Racing Club 10 @ 01:00
11 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 10 @ 01:01
12 Mark Williams 9 @ 00:56:
13 Eric Schehen 9 @ 00:58:
DNP Steve Reaney -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moriah Wilson Huck Racing 7 @ 00:43:
2 Hannah Dillard 7 @ 00:45:
3 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 7 @ 00:46:
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 @ 00:40:
2 Sean Davies 5 @ 00:42:
3 Aidan Zavalla 5 @ 00:43:
4 Sterling Woodson 5 @ 00:44:
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattheus Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 @ 00:38:
2 Daniel Gomes-wagner 6 @ 00:41:
3 Preston Collins TEAM BACON 6 @ 00:43:
4 Peter Bissell Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6 @ 00:43:
5 Peter Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 @ 00:38:
6 Jonah Pirnejad 5 @ 00:52:
7 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 @ 00:45:
8 Autin Fowikes 5 @ 00:45:
9 Justin Greene 5 @ 00:46:
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 5 @ 00:38:
2 Lily Sanders 5 @ 00:46:
3 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 4 @ 00:38:
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Shaw 8 @ 00:50:
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team 8 @ 00:52:
2 Russell Pratt 8 @ 00:52:
DNP Cris Sallen Hup United -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefano Profumo KaiVelo Racing 6 @ 00:40:
2 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6 @ 00:41:
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson 9 @ 00:50:
2 Brock Dickie 9 @ 00:50:
3 Randy Shelton 9 @ 00:50:
4 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 9 @ 00:50:
5 Michael Moody 9 @ 00:51:
6 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 9 @ 00:51:
7 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 9 @ 00:52:
8 Brad Cannella Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 9 @ 00:52:
9 David Wierzba San Jose Bicycle Club 9 @ 00:53:
10 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 9 @ 00:53:
11 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 @ 00:53:
12 Matt Kramer 9 @ 00:53:
13 Brij Lunine 9 @ 00:53:
14 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 9 @ 00:54:
15 Anastasio Flores jr 9 @ 00:54:
16 Taos Ono 9 @ 00:54:
17 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 @ 00:54:
18 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 9 @ 00:54:
19 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 @ 00:54:
20 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 @ 00:55:
21 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 9 @ 00:55:
22 Mak Williams Fly wheel 8 @ 00:50:
23 Eric Schehen 8 @ 00:50:
24 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 @ 00:50:
25 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 7 @ 00:50:
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 8 @ 00:50:
2 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 8 @ 00:51:
3 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 8 @ 00:52:
4 Michael Rizzo SJBC 8 @ 00:52:
5 Michael Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 @ 00:46:
6 C Bramlett 7 @ 00:46:
7 Scott Zavack 7 @ 00:46:
8 Brian Becker 7 @ 00:47:
9 Devin Carter 7 @ 00:48:
10 Juan Ortiz 6 @ 00:47:
11 Benjamin Cota 6 @ 00:54:
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Pirnejad 6 @ 00:43:
2 Andrew Parker 6 @ 00:43:
3 Christy Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5 @ 00:40:
4 Richard Snyder 5 @ 00:43:
5 Geoffrey Willis Mantis racing 4 @ 00:38:
DNP Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross -
DNP Mike Reed SunPower Racing -
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tripier 9 @ 00:55:
2 John Kammeyer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 @ 00:55:
3 Bill Sans 8 @ 00:50:
4 Rich Stone Menlo Velo 8 @ 00:50:
5 Robin Tiner 8 @ 00:51:
6 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 @ 00:52:
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim English Valley spokesman racing team 8 @ 00:49:
2 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 @ 00:51:
3 Paul Sadoff 8 @ 00:55:
4 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 @ 00:51:
5 Mike Van lienden 7 @ 00:56:
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David michael Sweet SunPower Racing 8 @ 00:46:
2 Tyler Ackerson 8 @ 00:47:
3 Dave Livingston 8 @ 00:48:
4 Eric Allen 8 @ 00:48:
5 Randy Higashi 8 @ 00:49:
6 Kevin Bishop PWW 8 @ 00:49:
7 William Torres 8 @ 00:53:
8 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 7 @ 00:49:
9 Will Drinkwater 7 @ 00:53:
10 Joseph Rogers 4 @ 00:24:
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing 6 @ 00:37:
2 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 6 @ 00:37:
3 Pierre Meunier 6 @ 00:38:
4 Cole Cherpak 6 @ 00:39:
5 Kevin Pelley 6 @ 00:39:
6 Kevin Bishop PWW 6 @ 00:40:
7 Sam Thompson 6 @ 00:40:
8 Will Drinkwater 6 @ 00:40:
9 Joseph Rogers 6 @ 00:43:
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Taylor 9 @ 00:57:
2 Joseph Kochlacs Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6 @ 00:43:
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ferrario 7 @ 00:46:
2 Kevin Pelley 7 @ 00:46:
3 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 @ 00:48:
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bergeron 6 @ 00:43:
1 Lorri lee Lown Savvy Bike 6 @ 00:42:
2
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Glasgow Stanford 6 @ 00:44:
2 Catherine Kircos SunPower Racing 6 @ 00:47:
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy jo Johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE 5 @ 00:37:
2 Lauren Fitzpatrick "Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc." 5 @ 00:39:
Finishers: Cat 5: 2