Log In
Heck of the North #2 • Oct 20 2019
6.2
2.8
4.3
4.2
3.3
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:25:09
2 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:25:55
3 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:29:31
4 Richard May Independent 0:30:34
5 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:30:37
6 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:31:00
7 Thomas Libecco Summit Freeswheelers 0:31:36
8 Aj Pugh Summit 0:21:32
9 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Cycling 0:23:03
10 Lee Smirh Independent 0:27:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder Commonwealth Cycling Collective 0:55:56
2 Steve Twining Ashland Bike Company 0:59:22
3 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:59:37
4 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:59:54
5 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:00:27
6 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 1:01:16
7 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Dayton Cycling/ CMG cycles 1:01:31
8 Daniel Lausin Velovit p/b Palmer Saftey 1:01:57
9 Ryan Dombrowski Marauders / Spin Bike Shop 1:03:46
10 Adam Wintz Joy Machines Racing 0:56:00
11 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 0:56:27
12 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 0:57:25
13 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing 0:59:47
14 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 1:00:18
15 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Cycling 1:00:41
16 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:57:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:41:58
2 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development 0:42:10
3 Cameron Scacheri Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:42:15
4 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:42:18
5 Nathaniel Abbott 1972.0 0:42:31
6 Philip Weigel JMAC Cycling/Margie Bars 0:42:31
7 Neil Perko Joy Machines 0:43:24
8 John Farren Independent 0:43:25
9 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:43:25
10 Ryan Hoch Joy Machines Racing 0:43:49
11 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:43:50
12 Richard May Summit Freewheelers 0:44:08
13 Martin Zakes bike ohio 0:44:11
14 Rick Thompson Honey & Vinegar 0:45:02
15 Matthew Woodyard Joy Machines Racing 0:45:07
16 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:45:19
17 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:45:36
18 Lawrence Tafe bike ohio 0:45:41
19 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:46:09
20 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:46:17
21 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team 0:46:30
22 Jon Christ Independent 0:47:09
23 Boris Brezo Joy Machine Racing 0:47:47
24 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:48:01
25 Joe Stratton Joy Machines Racing 0:48:17
26 Patrick Bischof Fatheads/Spin 0:48:26
27 Craig Kovach Joy Machines Racing 0:49:27
28 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:49:56
29 Michael Campana Independent 0:50:07
30 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:50:33
31 Fin Vieh Lionhearts junior racing team 0:47:34
32 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:50:03
33 Christopher Keyser Independent 0:50:50
DNF Connor Coyle Allegheny Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schmitmeyer Independent 0:28:19
2 Yuanshuai Si Marauders 0:28:30
3 Scott Dickson Independent 0:30:57
4 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:32:42
5 Bryan Davis Independent 0:32:46
6 Doug Hashier Knobby Side Down 0:33:03
7 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:33:04
8 Jeffrey Stark Lakewood Lightning Legs 0:33:59
9 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy 0:34:10
10 Joseph Fuller Independent 0:34:52
11 Sev Kortev summit freewhweelers 0:34:55
12 Dave Kleinman bike ohio 0:34:57
13 Jonathan Zappala Independent 0:35:15
14 Dexter Shreve Independent 0:35:49
15 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing 0:35:55
16 William Gibson Independent 0:36:14
17 Christopher Radak Staving off obesity 0:36:52
18 Brett Sommers Independent 0:37:03
19 Paul Smith Independent 0:28:32
20 Joel Elvery Independent 0:29:58
21 Jeremy Taylor Independent 0:31:11
22 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:32:31
23 Tom Corrigan Snakebite Racing 0:08:58
24 Joshua Clemence Independent 0:09:06
DNF Chris Kobus Summit Freewheelers
DNF Todd Thombs Bike Ohio
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cyclin 1:01:58
2 Tim Marshall STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK 1:02:07
3 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 1:02:39
4 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:57:26
5 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:57:40
6 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:58:40
7 Lawrence Tafe bike ohio 0:53:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 0:36:22
2 Brian Rybak Spin Bike Shop 0:36:28
3 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:37:30
4 Scott Evans Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:17
5 Matt Bennett Independent 0:38:25
6 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:39:22
7 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:39:45
8 Ken Hagan Snakebite Racing 0:44:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK 0:36:11
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:36:55
3 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:37:13
4 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:37:23
5 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Bicycles 0:40:34
6 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:41:00
7 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycle 0:38:28
DNF Bill Braun BikeOhio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:39:12
2 Paul Giesel Independent 0:42:59
3 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:37:36
4 Dale Seeds Summit Freewheelers 0:39:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:54
2 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 0:34:07
3 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:34:28
4 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 0:35:34
5 Joseph Melnyk No Joe in TEAM 0:35:39
6 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:35:54
7 Zac Waugh Joy Machines Racing 0:35:55
8 Ryan Hoch Joy Machines Racing 0:36:31
9 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:37:19
10 Boris Brezo Joy Machine Racing 0:38:06
11 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:38:18
12 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:38:22
13 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:39:55
14 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:41:05
15 Adam Wintz Joy Machines Racing 0:41:32
16 Bryan Davis Independent 0:41:54
17 Dexter Shreve Independent 0:43:47
18 Christopher Radak Staving off obesity 0:33:58
19 Colin Murphy Joy Machines Racing 0:36:18
20 Dave Schalmo Independent 0:34:49
21 Neil Perko Joy Machines 0:41:28
22 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:08:41
DNF Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:36:39
2 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:36:54
3 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:38:07
4 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:38:54
5 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:39:11
6 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:39:16
7 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN 0:40:25
8 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:42:28
9 Aurora Brnicevic Joy Machines Racing 0:43:18
10 Amanda Wolf Joy Machines Racing 0:43:43
11 Tove Shere Independent 0:44:20
12 Sarah Shaikh Team Lake Effect 0:44:21
13 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Racing 0:44:46
14 Giovanna Iacobacci Lake Effect 0:43:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Beveridge VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:24:32
2 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:25:56
3 Emily Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:26:07
4 Cara Bacher Summit Freewheelers 0:27:03
5 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:29:05
6 Lyndse Rae faba stelleri performance 0:22:01
7 Danielle Cohen VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:22:13
8 Heather Smith Team Dayton Cycling 0:22:14
9 Jennifer Desplinter VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:22:40
DNF Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5