Log In
Alpha Cross #1 • Nov 8 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Robert Wright Unattached
4 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
5 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
6 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
7 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com
8 Connor Lee Alpha Bicycle Team
9 Nolan Brunner Unattached
10 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Davis Hermes One-Day License
12 Max Robson One-Day License
13 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Team
14 Keaton Hodges Christiancycling.com
15 Cooper Johnson Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
3 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Ben Hogan Unattached
5 Robert Wright Unattached
6 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
7 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Nick Vitmar One-Day License
9 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
11 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Harrison Lien Christiancycling.com
4 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Adam Casali Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Dartin Prchal One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
2 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
3 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Cierra Oliver Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
5 Maddeine Sargent One-Day License
6 Emma Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
7 Madeleine Whelan One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
2 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
3 Rachel Harris Unattached
4 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
2 Julia Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burns www.adventurecycle.net
2 William Iaia VeloNews
3 Charlie Merrill Unattached
4 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
5 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Steve Hageman RRV
7 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Leslie Handy Unattached
9 David Walker VeloNews
10 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club
12 David Overstreet CM Cycling
13 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
14 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Alan Hills Unattached
16 Timothy Shea Unattached
17 Adam Blanchard One-Day License
18 Daimeon Shanks Team 5280
19 Matt Wallace Unattached
20 Bradford Sims Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
21 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
22 Todd Brady Feedback Sports Racing
23 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
24 Peter Fralick Unattached
25 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Velo
26 Nate Lustig Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Cariveau Moots
2 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Michael Robson Moots
4 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
5 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
6 Shawn Lortie Unattached
7 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
8 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
11 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
12 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
13 David Overstreet CM Cycling
14 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
15 Carlos Casali Primal/HART
16 Mike Sutter Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
17 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
18 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
19 Brett Batchelder Unattached
20 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
22 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
23 Mark Thompson CM Cycling
24 James Heuck RRV
25 Trent Cooper RRV
26 Reed Maxwell Twin Peaks Racing
27 Andrew Holton Unattached
28 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
29 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
30 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
3 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
4 John Brunner Unattached
5 Ed Oliver One-Day License
6 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
8 David Burns Unattached
9 Armin Bantowsky Unattached
10 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Doug Ferguson Unattached
12 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
13 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
14 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
15 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
16 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
17 Robert Walshaw Team Lanterne Rouge
18 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
19 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
20 Vernon Harris Team Gorilla Logic
21 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Chris Settje Unattached
23 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
24 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached
25 Adam Devoe Unattached
26 William Capron Unattached
27 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam
28 Brad Hoagland One-Day License
29 Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing
30 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
31 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
32 Stefan Muenck RMCEF-Westside
33 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling
34 Rick Thompson Unattached
35 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
36 Christopher Jones Pikes Peak Velo Racing
37 Walt Lee Unattached
38 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
39 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery
40 Brian Moore Unattached
41 Phil Archer One-Day License
42 Adam Levy Team Lanterne Rouge
43 Scott Bristol Crossniacs
44 Ron Long Frites En Mayo Velo Club
45 Bob Sargent One-Day License
46 Bill Harms Pikes Peak Velo Racing
47 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
48 Matt Grandsagrt One-Day License
49 Hodges Tim Christiancycling.com
50 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
51 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club
52 Bryan Scott Unattached
53 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com
54 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing
55 Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Racing
56 Doug Smith Unattached
57 Patt Drawe Alpha Bicycle Team
58 Jon Krieger Primal/HART
59 Paul Waring Unattached
60 Brent Solman One-Day License
61 Chris Holmes One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Nie One-Day License
2 Brian Holcombe VeloNews
3 Michael Christopher Primal/HART
4 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
5 Ross Berger RM Elite Cycling
6 Christopher Bosch Primal/HART
7 Grant Bovee Primal/HART
8 Lucas Clarke Primal/HART
9 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
10 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
11 Ciro Zarate Unattached
12 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team
13 Jason Sumner VeloNews
14 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo
15 Taylor Jung Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
16 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
17 Garrett Suydam Primal/HART
18 Jess Schaper Unattached
19 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
20 Jakob Peterson Primal/HART
21 Joe Vohland Unattached
22 Chad Mckonly Unattached
23 Bradley Swenson Map My Ride
24 Neal Rogers VeloNews
25 Michael Welker Primal/HART
26 William Dodd One-Day License
27 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
28 John Kirkpatrick Unattached
29 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Kaili Purviance VeloNews
31 Eric Tollund One-Day License
32 Dan Maduff Green Mountain Sports Velo
33 Gordon Hirsch Unattached
34 Greg Ryan Unattached
35 Steve Stratman One-Day License
36 Rob Lovell One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan Unattached
2 Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
4 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
5 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Thomas Dooley Unattached
7 Andy Fox Team Evergreen Racing
8 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
9 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
11 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso
12 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
13 Steve Parcell BPN
14 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
15 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
16 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team
17 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
18 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
19 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
20 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
21 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
22 Charles Brown Unattached
23 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
24 George Svec GS Construction Co.
25 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
26 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
27 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
28 Gary Licht ColoBikeLaw.com
29 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
30 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
31 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
32 Scott Hendricks Unattached
33 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
34 Michael Beck Crossniacs
35 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
36 Scott Christopher Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team
2 William Kellagher Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Bruce Hagen Fort Collins Cycling Team
4 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
5 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
6 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
7 Al Naudin Unattached
8 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9 Erik Nordenson Unattached
10 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
11 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery
12 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
13 Paul Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Butch Stinton Unattached
15 Donald Haywood Colorado Velo Racing Team
16 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
17 Lewis Howd COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Coyle Unattached 59:50:00
2 Martin Guess RM Elite Cycling
3 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Dean Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande
6 Matthew Pronovost Moots
7 Troy Heithecker Team Rio Grande
8 Michael Friedberg Unattached
9 Daniel Matheny Unattached
10 Derek Loudermilk Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
11 Samuel Morrison Ag3r/Butler Health System
12 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
13 Garrett Davis Primal/HART
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Harris RRV
2 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
3 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 David Kutcipal Mix 1
6 Mark Thompson CM Cycling
7 Phillip Brown Unattached
8 Walter Peters Boulder Cycle Sport
9 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
10 Kenneth Rowe Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
11 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
12 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
13 John Scales Unattached
14 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
15 Dan Wellington One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leila Worth Sports Garage
2 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
3 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
4 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
5 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
6 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
8 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club
9 Cindy Klyn Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Abraham One-Day License
2 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
3 Sarah Clark Unattached
4 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
5 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
7 Megan Robben Unattached
8 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Tanya Griffith Unattached
10 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande
11 Michelle Vercellino Blue Sky Velo
12 Lynneal Williams One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Unattached
2 Karen Hogan Unattached
3 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
4 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
5 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
6 Cindy Klyn Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1