Log In
The Grand p/b Lean Techniques Day 1 • Oct 19 2019
6.7
6.3
5.4
5.1
2.6
Light Rain, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.7
Beers
6.3
Moisture
5.4
Accel
5.1
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
2 Cooper Mortenson
3 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumb
4 Ryan Jacobsen Rule No. 5 Cycling
5 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
6 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
7 Joe Petersen Phoenix Syndicate
8 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/B Midwest Cycling
9 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
10 Jordan Costello BIke Iowa
11 Doug Wilson Bike Rags
12 Colton Bailey SPIN DEVO
13 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
15 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
16 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development Cycling Team
17 Brenden Hardy Above + Beyond Cancer Cycling Team
18 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling
19 Ryan Long
20 David Krohse
21 Randy Reichardt
22 Kevin Betters Zealous Racing
23 Adam Ventling
DNF Mark Child Phoenix Syndicate
DNF Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Aspenson Bike Iowa
2 Kyle Sedore Midstate
3 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 Steve Bailey SPIN RACING
5 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
6 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin
7 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
9 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
10 Sean Dickinson Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
12 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
13 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
14 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
15 Andrew Ferguson DMOS Reace Team
16 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Racing
17 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing
18 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
19 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
20 Brett Jones Midstate
21 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Rodriguez
2 Kelly Nindorf DMOS Racing
3 Bryan Jones
4 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
5 Jonathan Conley Great Dane Velo Club
6 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
7 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo
8 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
9 Tony Burnett Bike Rags Racing
10 Wade Johnson
11 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing
12 Zach Bonzer
13 James Myers
14 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
15 Austin Fisher
16 Tyler Puls BIKEIOWA
17 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
18 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
19 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons
20 Jason Bernstein
21 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
22 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
23 Dylan Lyons
24 Jeff Mertz
25 Jeff Hoobin
26 Andrew Ferguson DMOS Reace Team
27 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
28 Joshua Sullivan DMOS racing
29 Christopher Mayer
30 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing
31 Alejandro Rodriguez
32 David Gannon DMOS Racing
33 Shane Bast DMOS Race Team
34 Cooper Bernstein
35 Mark West
36 Nicholas Ludwig
37 Tyler Johnson
38 Brian Johnson
39 Alex Albright
40 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
41 Brian Marsh DMOS Racing
42 Dillon Woods
43 Jose Rivas
DNF Jay Mattas
DNF Patrick Thull
DNF Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Englin Spin Devo
2 Hayden Patterson Spin Devo
3 Tyler Englin Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
2 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
3 Ryan Englin Spin Devo
4 Mike Credidio NorthStar Development
5 Deakon Temple
6 Kallen Yost Corridor Devo
7 Norman Ha Ankeny Bike Club
8 Sam Igou
9 Fin Daufeldt
10 Michael Sullivan NO BRAKES
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Webb MIDSTATE
2 Josh Magie Bike Iowa Racing
3 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
4 Robert Thompson Rule #5 Nicks Cycling / Mennen Plum
5 Eric Wehr FatCupCoffee
6 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
7 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
8 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
9 Travis Loewens The Loewn Rangers
10 Tyler Loewens The Loewn Rangers
11 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE Racing
12 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing
13 Bret Whitaker
15 Benjamin South
16 Joseph Aulwes
17 Jeremy Sievers
18 Harry Fortney
DNF Ben Yost
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Lechnowsky
2 Robert Versteegh MIDSTATE
3 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits
4 Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
6 Jeff Osborn Denovo
7 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
8 Ian Robinson
9 Bruce Reese MIDSTATE
10 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Racing
11 Ben Caskey Bike Rags Racing
12 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
13 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
14 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
15 Steve Wiseman MIDSTATE
16 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
17 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
18 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
19 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
20 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
21 Janan Felts MIDSTATE
22 Derik Spoon Bike Iowa Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Crist
2 Jim Coady Bike Iowa Racing Team
3 Sean Myers Rassy
4 Jim Pratt ames velo
5 Steve Falck
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
2 Lisa Vetterlein
3 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
4 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Croskey Johnson County Flyers
2 Tara Scieszinksi
3 Caelyn Bailey SPIN DEVO
4 Hannah Neary University of Iowa
5 Annmarie Sagen DMOS
6 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
7 Trisha Lloyd
8 Jenny Woods
9 Samantha Creeger
DNF Chelsea Bilskemper
DNF Kimberly Breuer
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Igou
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Analeah Swegle Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenadie Pearce Spin Devi
2 Alayna Englin Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Bailey
2 Aggi Lein North Iowa Spin
3 Ali Young Velorosa
4 Amy Kotsonis Spokes Women
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Hopkins Velorosa
2 Tara Coady Crandic Racing
3 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
4 Maria Ruhtenberg
5 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
6 Tonja Clark Velorosa
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1