Log In
Month of Mud North Park CX • Oct 13 2019
Race uploaded by Dennis Patton csv | json
6.2
2.8
5.2
4.7
3
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
2.8
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Betters
2 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
3 Rob Stoudt Highland Woods Racing Team
4 Nathan Omasta
5 Michael Coumos Allegheny Velo
6 Ryan Walton
7 Steve Karas
8 Sean Bridgen AeroDog Racing Team
9 Nathan Hojdila
10 Brent Crater
11 Graig Marx
12 Ted Zak
13 Dave Krack
14 Matt Cochran
15 Warren Blair
16 John Dunn
17 Ted Gorske Allegheny Velo
18 Tony Manfred
19 Robert Minor
20 Cass Pierce-carpendale
21 Jon Passauer Hork Bikes
22 Daniel Collins
23 Jessie Coyne
24 Kevin Burr
25 Jamie Coyne
26 Ryan Exler
26 Connor Coyle Allegheny VELO
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lexie Blalock Wheelcraft
2 Amy Smith
3 Hollis Laird
4 Lisa Boyd
5 Margie Zak
6 Marlena Coumos
7 Rebecca Cutright Snaggletooth cycles
8 Jade Bower
9 Rachel Quagliozzi
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Fogg
2 Chuck Gurchak Jerkface Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder Commonwealth Cycling Collective
2 Charlie Mullins Gear Bicycle Sales
3 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
4 William Loevner Dirty Harrys
5 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Co.
6 Wyatt Rodgers Syndicate Cycling Team
7 Cody Pivirotto UPMC Pro Bike & Run
8 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co.
9 Thad Paunovich
10 Joe Fraas Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Ru
11 Todd Harper NuGo Racing
12 Robert Spears
13 Christian Schott Trek Store of Wexford
14 Montgomery Shane JMac Cycling LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Saeler Trek CXC
2 Katina Sayers Speed Science Coaching/Syracuse Bik
3 Greta Daniels Margie Bars p/b JMac Cycling
4 Izabella Shafer UPMC /? Pro Bikes + Run
5 Ryanne Palermo Naked Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe g Fraas Dirty Harrys
2 David Thornton
3 Mark Lindsay DeboMoving/Snitger's/Gristhouse
4 Steven Riesenberg
5 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove
6 Rich Allen AG3rButlerhealthsystem
7 Arthur Cain
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Cooke
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training
2 Scott Ogden Snitgers/Debo Moving
3 Steve Hutter Old Dude and a Bike
4 John Crawford UPMC /? Pro Bikes + Run
5 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run
6 Jay Miller Sewickley Cycling
7 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of WV
8 Joe g Fraas Dirty Harrys
9 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
10 David Thornton
11 Negley Rodgers iii Flat Tire Co.
12 Mark Kuntz
13 Brian Debo Snitgers/Debo Moving
14 James Anglin
15 Larry Harder WLK
16 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Coyotes
17 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Gannett UPMC /? Pro Bikes + Run
2 Colin Schawl
3 Hayden Wilson Snitgers
4 Noah Stoudt
5 Nathan Hojdila
6 Jacob Mizer
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Messer Aero Dog Racing p/b Bear Dog Bikes
2 Maxwell Weiland
3 Malik White Rigid Bike
4 Colton Robinson
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Shafer
2 Josiah Bower
3 Cameron Litzinger Jr Syndicate
4 Cameron Cramer
5 Chayce Jones
6 Judah Bower
7 Mason Wertman Full Pint Brewing
8 Molly Marx
9 Lauryn White
10 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curt Brown NuGo Racing
2 Thomas Prusak NuGo Racing
3 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
4 Robbie Spehar
5 C Jackson
6 Albert Carvelli
7 Keith Cumpston Aerodog Racing Team
8 Ray Hindman
9 Mark Lindsay DeboMoving/Snitger's/Gristhouse
10 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove
11 Steve Karas Nicko McBrain
12 Tad Gorske alleghenyVELO
13 Dan Baran
14 Steven Riesenberg
15 Brion Cooke Debo Moving/Snitger's/Gristhouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacie Truszkowski Margie Bars / JMac Cycling
2 Christa Ross Sette Nove
3 Monica Vandieren Aerodog Racing
4 Michelle Paracca
5 Laurie Plummer Hollow Oak Coyotes
6 Dana Tinkey
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Litzinger Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Ru
2 Dahn Pahrs UPMC Pro Bike & Run
3 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV
4 Simon Clark Sponch
5 Shane Montgomery JMac Cycling LLC
6 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing
7 Joe Fraas
8 Rege Ricketts
9 Robert Lochner
10 Jason Prosseda
11 Ben Bower
12 Thad Paunovich
13 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
14 Zack Hawthorne Kraynicks Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Kriebel
2 Brian Kleijnjans Speed Vision Bikes
3 Edward King-smith TEAM GTB
4 Steve Hutter
5 Doug Soxman
6 Garrett Jochel
7 Evan Bell
8 Brent Baldauf
9 Mark Hanselman Debo moving/Snitgers/Gristhouse
10 Michael Cutright Snaggletooth Cycles
11 Shawn Klocek TEAM GTB
12 Kevin Kyes
13 Duncan Miller Sewickley Cycling
14 Jeffrey Gonano
15 Seth Pierson
16 George Redpath
17 Travis Wertman Full Pint Brewing
18 Brad Esper
19 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
20 Jay Miller
21 Tj Kretzler
22 Caleb Frederick Pitt Cycling
23 Warren Blair
24 Ian Saracco Full Pint Brewing
25 John Semanco
26 Jon Drozd
26 Jon Passauer Hurk Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron
2 Dave Krack Butler Wobble / THICK Bikes Uni Squ
3 Daniel Collins THICK Bikes Uni Squadron
4 Isabella Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron
5 Jamie Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer
2 David Mrkonja
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
4 Travis Saeler Trek/Bontrager
5 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling
6 Aaron Shafer Debo Moving/Snitger's/Gristhouse
7 Rege Ricketts
8 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
9 Mark Liti Flat Tire Co.
10 Matthew Tinkey
11 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training
12 Michael Boyd
13 Mike Carpenter Debo Moving / Snitger's / Gristhous
14 Jason Henze
15 Joe g Fraas Dirty Harrys
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9