Log In
Dam Cross • Oct 20 2019
Race uploaded by Mitch Harris csv | json
6.6
2.5
4.1
5.2
3.2
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.2
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1:00:08 6:58 (2) 6:37 (1) 6:39 (2) 6:43 (2) 6:22 (1) 6:38 (1) 6:41 (1) 6:42 (1) 6:43 (2)
2 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:00:28 6:58 (1) 6:37 (2) 6:39 (3) 6:43 (3) 6:30 (2) 6:44 (2) 6:43 (2) 6:43 (3) 6:47 (3)
3 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM 1:01:45 7:11 (4) 7:14 (17) 6:38 (1) 6:35 (1) 6:39 (3) 6:44 (3) 6:56 (4) 7:07 (10) 6:37 (1)
4 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:02:07 6:59 (3) 6:50 (3) 6:54 (5) 6:51 (5) 6:56 (5) 7:09 (11) 6:53 (3) 6:43 (2) 6:49 (4)
5 Andrew Watson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:02:54 7:44 (17) 6:50 (4) 6:52 (4) 6:46 (4) 6:43 (4) 6:54 (4) 6:57 (5) 6:56 (4) 7:07 (8)
6 Luke Hlavenka AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:03:16 7:24 (10) 6:57 (6) 6:56 (7) 6:55 (6) 7:01 (7) 7:05 (6) 7:00 (6) 7:00 (5) 6:55 (5)
7 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 1:03:25 7:13 (5) 6:51 (5) 6:58 (11) 6:59 (8) 7:01 (6) 7:06 (7) 7:06 (10) 7:06 (9) 7:00 (6)
8 Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP 1:03:43 7:22 (8) 6:58 (8) 6:58 (10) 6:57 (7) 7:06 (11) 7:07 (8) 7:07 (11) 7:02 (7) 7:01 (7)
9 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:03:55 7:28 (15) 7:06 (11) 6:54 (6) 7:00 (10) 7:02 (8) 7:03 (5) 7:03 (8) 7:01 (6) 7:14 (9)
10 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 1:04:02 7:22 (7) 6:58 (9) 6:58 (9) 6:59 (9) 7:03 (10) 7:08 (9) 7:03 (7) 7:06 (8) 7:20 (11)
11 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:05:02 7:27 (12) 7:00 (10) 7:08 (13) 7:12 (14) 7:12 (13) 7:08 (10) 7:15 (13) 7:14 (11) 7:21 (12)
12 Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS 1:05:23 7:27 (14) 7:07 (14) 7:14 (16) 7:04 (12) 7:03 (9) 7:13 (13) 7:12 (12) 7:36 (20) 7:23 (15)
13 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:05:38 7:25 (11) 7:07 (13) 7:10 (14) 7:11 (13) 7:09 (12) 7:14 (14) 7:18 (14) 7:27 (16) 7:34 (18)
14 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:05:49 7:27 (13) 7:16 (19) 7:12 (15) 7:14 (15) 7:17 (14) 7:18 (16) 7:23 (15) 7:22 (13) 7:15 (10)
15 Connor Gregory VELOCOLOUR 1:06:28 7:33 (16) 7:13 (16) 7:14 (17) 7:22 (17) 7:24 (15) 7:17 (15) 7:24 (16) 7:25 (14) 7:33 (17)
16 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1:06:59 7:23 (9) 6:57 (7) 6:57 (8) 7:01 (11) 9:36 (31) 7:12 (12) 7:05 (9) 7:20 (12) 7:24 (16)
17 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:07:09 7:49 (20) 7:15 (18) 7:27 (23) 7:23 (18) 7:28 (17) 7:26 (17) 7:25 (18) 7:29 (18) 7:22 (13)
18 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 1:07:09 7:45 (18) 7:20 (22) 7:26 (22) 7:23 (19) 7:29 (18) 7:26 (19) 7:24 (17) 7:29 (19) 7:23 (14)
19 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:00:13 7:54 (23) 7:25 (27) 7:17 (18) 7:24 (20) 7:24 (16) 7:26 (18) 7:30 (19) 7:50 (25)
20 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 1:00:36 7:53 (22) 7:21 (24) 7:20 (19) 7:25 (21) 7:30 (20) 7:34 (20) 7:43 (24) 7:47 (23)
21 Tim Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 1:00:38 7:57 (26) 7:23 (25) 7:26 (21) 7:27 (22) 7:32 (22) 7:35 (22) 7:37 (22) 7:38 (21)
22 Seth Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 1:00:44 7:48 (19) 7:19 (20) 7:23 (20) 7:28 (23) 7:34 (23) 7:37 (23) 7:43 (25) 7:48 (24)
23 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:01:07 7:55 (25) 7:23 (26) 7:34 (25) 7:36 (26) 7:36 (24) 7:40 (26) 7:34 (21) 7:45 (22)
24 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 1:01:25 7:50 (21) 7:36 (29) 7:31 (24) 7:41 (27) 7:40 (26) 7:47 (27) 7:49 (27) 7:27 (15)
25 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 1:01:27 8:00 (28) 7:21 (23) 7:37 (26) 7:33 (25) 7:29 (19) 7:39 (25) 7:33 (20) 8:12 (27)
26 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT 1:01:37 7:54 (24) 7:11 (15) 8:47 (31) 7:30 (24) 7:31 (21) 7:34 (21) 7:39 (23) 7:28 (17)
27 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:02:09 7:59 (27) 7:20 (21) 7:54 (29) 7:42 (28) 7:38 (25) 7:38 (24) 7:44 (26) 8:11 (26)
28 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 1:03:12 8:05 (30) 7:37 (30) 7:44 (28) 7:45 (29) 7:51 (27) 7:54 (28) 7:54 (28) 8:19 (28)
DNF James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM DNF 7:15 (6) 7:06 (12) 7:04 (12) 7:17 (16) 8:06 (28) 8:17 (29)
DNF Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE DNF 8:03 (29) 7:35 (28) 7:42 (27) 8:10 (30) 8:18 (29) 8:55 (30)
DNF Michael Aston TO WHEELS RACING DNF 8:20 (31) 8:20 (31) 8:20 (30) 8:19 (31) 8:47 (30) 9:25 (31)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Daniel Nordemann-da silva ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 42:57:00 7:20 (1) 6:56 (1) 7:05 (1) 7:08 (1) 7:16 (1) 7:09 (1)
2 Jonathan Van der sluis TEAM CF 45:10:00 7:50 (3) 7:25 (2) 7:26 (2) 7:35 (2) 7:33 (2) 7:19 (2)
3 Grant Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 46:32:00 8:30 (11) 7:37 (4) 7:30 (3) 7:40 (4) 7:40 (4) 7:32 (3)
4 Caelum Wishart CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 46:39:00 8:01 (4) 7:41 (5) 7:40 (4) 7:49 (5) 7:41 (5) 7:46 (7)
5 Levi Ogryzlo ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 46:52:00 7:50 (2) 7:30 (3) 7:48 (5) 7:56 (7) 7:51 (8) 7:53 (10)
6 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT 47:03:00 8:03 (5) 7:43 (7) 7:52 (8) 7:55 (6) 7:49 (7) 7:39 (5)
7 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:15:00 8:06 (6) 7:45 (8) 7:49 (6) 7:58 (8) 7:48 (6) 7:46 (6)
8 Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:23:00 8:31 (12) 7:50 (10) 7:52 (7) 7:38 (3) 7:39 (3) 7:50 (8)
9 Andrew Scollard INDEPENDENT 48:24:00 8:55 (14) 7:54 (11) 7:56 (10) 8:06 (10) 7:52 (9) 7:38 (4)
10 Taylor Ford TO WHEELS RACING 48:26:00 8:29 (10) 7:55 (12) 7:56 (9) 8:06 (11) 8:05 (10) 7:53 (9)
11 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:13:00 8:42 (13) 8:02 (13) 8:00 (11) 8:01 (9) 8:07 (11) 8:18 (11)
12 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:40:00 8:24 (7) 7:42 (6) 8:31 (14) 8:30 (12) 8:10 (12) 8:20 (12)
13 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:42:00 8:28 (9) 8:03 (14) 8:15 (12) 8:34 (14) 8:21 (13)
14 Mark Weymouth FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 41:46:00 8:27 (8) 7:48 (9) 8:25 (13) 8:34 (13) 8:31 (14)
15 Joel Anderson INDEPENDENT 44:04:00 9:01 (15) 8:28 (15) 8:46 (15) 8:42 (15) 9:05 (15)
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Adam Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 39:05:00 8:16 (2) 7:35 (1) 7:43 (1) 7:45 (1) 7:45 (1)
2 Jeremy Worden BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:02:00 8:11 (1) 8:00 (2) 8:12 (3) 8:15 (2) 8:22 (4)
3 Brenden Hurley INDEPENDENT 41:29:00 8:33 (3) 8:11 (3) 8:14 (4) 8:17 (3) 8:12 (3)
4 Erik Holbik INDEPENDENT 41:36:00 8:46 (5) 8:13 (4) 8:09 (2) 8:18 (4) 8:07 (2)
5 Zack Macdonald FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 42:17:00 8:38 (4) 8:15 (5) 8:26 (7) 8:30 (5) 8:27 (7)
6 Landon Brown FRONTENAC CYCLE 42:39:00 9:06 (10) 8:18 (7) 8:19 (5) 8:31 (6) 8:24 (5)
7 Alex van der Baravyan-gauthier LANTERN ROUGE 42:52:00 8:50 (6) 8:17 (6) 8:36 (9) 8:34 (7) 8:32 (9)
8 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:19:00 8:52 (7) 8:38 (15) 8:40 (11) 8:42 (9) 8:24 (6)
9 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:23:00 9:00 (8) 8:29 (9) 8:24 (6) 8:57 (15) 8:32 (8)
10 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:25:00 9:09 (15) 8:32 (10) 8:27 (8) 8:39 (8) 8:37 (12)
11 Kevin Hurley D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB 43:39:00 9:07 (11) 8:25 (8) 8:46 (12) 8:46 (10) 8:33 (10)
12 Samuel Wollenberg LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 43:51:00 9:09 (14) 8:34 (12) 8:38 (10) 8:49 (11) 8:40 (13)
13 Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 44:12:00 9:08 (12) 8:36 (14) 8:53 (14) 8:53 (14) 8:41 (14)
14 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT 44:26:00 9:06 (9) 8:34 (13) 8:55 (15) 8:51 (13) 8:58 (15)
15 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:45:00 9:39 (18) 8:51 (16) 8:50 (13) 8:50 (12) 8:34 (11)
16 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 45:03:00 9:08 (13) 8:32 (11) 8:57 (16) 9:06 (16) 9:18 (17)
17 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING 46:29:00 9:10 (16) 9:31 (19) 9:19 (18) 9:10 (17) 9:17 (16)
18 Kevin Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 47:00:00 9:47 (19) 9:01 (18) 9:14 (17) 9:23 (18) 9:32 (18)
19 Igor Provod BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:49:00 9:31 (17) 8:59 (17) 9:59 (19) 9:39 (19) 9:38 (19)
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jenn Jackson EASTON-GIANT TLC 44:13:00 7:37 (1) 7:16 (1) 7:13 (1) 7:17 (1) 7:24 (1) 7:25 (1)
2 Dana Gilligan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:06:00 7:56 (2) 7:36 (2) 7:48 (2) 7:54 (4) 7:55 (2) 7:56 (5)
3 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:36:00 8:12 (4) 7:49 (4) 7:58 (7) 7:46 (2) 7:57 (4) 7:52 (3)
4 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:38:00 8:19 (9) 7:46 (3) 7:53 (3) 7:47 (3) 7:56 (3) 7:54 (4)
5 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:16:00 8:19 (8) 8:02 (9) 7:57 (5) 8:07 (7) 8:03 (5) 7:46 (2)
6 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 48:17:00 8:12 (5) 7:49 (5) 7:58 (8) 8:06 (6) 8:06 (6) 8:02 (6)
7 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:40:00 8:09 (3) 7:53 (6) 7:57 (4) 8:11 (8) 8:15 (7) 8:12 (7)
8 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:50:00 8:15 (6) 7:58 (8) 7:58 (6) 7:58 (5) 8:19 (8) 8:19 (8)
9 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:50:00 8:16 (7) 7:57 (7) 7:59 (9) 8:12 (9) 8:43 (10) 8:41 (10)
10 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 50:22:00 8:31 (10) 8:20 (10) 8:14 (10) 8:20 (10) 8:31 (9) 8:23 (9)
11 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 44:49:00 9:14 (11) 8:44 (13) 9:15 (15) 8:47 (12) 8:47 (12)
12 Kaitlyn Rauwerda NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 45:08:00 10:12 (18) 8:42 (11) 8:46 (11) 8:40 (11) 8:45 (11)
13 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:17:00 9:36 (15) 8:43 (12) 8:53 (12) 8:59 (13) 9:05 (13)
14 Katie Ozolins LANTERN ROUGE 45:32:00 9:17 (12) 8:51 (15) 8:59 (13) 9:04 (14) 9:19 (15)
15 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:46:00 9:36 (14) 8:48 (14) 9:05 (14) 9:05 (15) 9:10 (14)
16 Stephanie Au VELOCOLOUR 47:09:00 9:45 (16) 9:09 (17) 9:28 (17) 9:25 (16) 9:20 (16)
17 Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:16:00 9:32 (13) 9:02 (16) 9:19 (16) 9:31 (17) 9:50 (17)
18 Kari Hueber FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:29:00 9:52 (17) 9:33 (18) 9:52 (18) 10:15 (19) 9:55 (18)
19 Kathleen Turbitt NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 51:04:00 10:35 (20) 10:02 (19) 10:12 (19) 10:12 (18) 10:01 (19)
20 Stephanie Cholvk LANTERN ROUGE 52:48:00 10:23 (19) 10:51 (20) 10:33 (20) 10:37 (20) 10:22 (20)
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Theron Inglis RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 30:22:00 7:49 (1) 7:26 (1) 7:29 (2) 7:36 (2)
2 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 30:29:00 7:49 (2) 7:34 (2) 7:29 (1) 7:35 (1)
3 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:19:00 7:52 (3) 7:51 (4) 7:53 (4) 7:40 (3)
4 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:19:00 8:06 (4) 7:51 (3) 7:39 (3) 7:41 (4)
5 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:26:00 8:09 (5) 8:01 (5) 8:11 (5) 8:04 (5)
6 Cameron Knox HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:25:00 9:14 (6) 8:53 (6) 9:13 (6) 10:03 (6)
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jack Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 31:58:00 8:26 (2) 7:48 (1) 7:52 (1) 7:51 (1)
2 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 32:28:00 8:16 (1) 7:51 (2) 8:14 (4) 8:04 (2)
3 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:59:00 8:40 (3) 8:03 (3) 8:00 (2) 8:15 (3)
4 Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 33:29:00 8:42 (4) 8:05 (4) 8:07 (3) 8:33 (12)
5 Lucas Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 33:49:00 8:48 (6) 8:15 (6) 8:19 (5) 8:26 (9)
6 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 34:01:00 8:51 (8) 8:22 (7) 8:24 (7) 8:23 (8)
7 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 34:04:00 8:51 (7) 8:24 (9) 8:27 (8) 8:21 (7)
8 Maxim Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 34:07:00 8:51 (9) 8:24 (10) 8:19 (6) 8:32 (11)
9 Nate Ash ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 34:13:00 8:52 (11) 8:24 (8) 8:29 (9) 8:27 (10)
10 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 34:30:00 9:03 (12) 8:12 (5) 8:56 (12) 8:18 (4)
11 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 34:34:00 9:07 (13) 8:29 (12) 8:36 (10) 8:21 (6)
12 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 34:34:00 9:07 (14) 8:29 (11) 8:36 (11) 8:21 (5)
13 Greg Morrish S&S RACING 35:16:00 8:51 (10) 8:35 (13) 8:59 (13) 8:50 (13)
14 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:23:00 8:43 (5) 10:18 (14) 9:23 (14) 8:58 (14)
15 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING 31:18:00 10:24 (15) 10:30 (15) 10:23 (15)
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lucas Rauwerda NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 25:05:00 8:44 (1) 8:12 (1) 8:09 (2)
2 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 25:06:00 8:47 (2) 8:15 (2) 8:03 (1)
3 Jayden Mcmullen KW CYCLING ACADEMY 26:11:00 8:52 (3) 8:39 (3) 8:39 (3)
4 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 27:32:00 9:30 (4) 9:00 (5) 9:01 (4)
5 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 28:10:00 9:45 (5) 8:55 (4) 9:29 (8)
6 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 28:30:00 9:45 (6) 9:33 (6) 9:12 (6)
7 Brody Mann ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 28:37:00 9:52 (7) 9:36 (7) 9:08 (5)
8 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 29:06:00 10:12 (8) 9:40 (8) 9:13 (7)
9 Alexandra Fangeat ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 29:51:00 10:16 (9) 9:50 (9) 9:43 (9)
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Grayson Jewiss DURHAM SHREDDERS 28:53:00 10:04 (2) 9:35 (1) 9:14 (2)
2 Charlie Walsh MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 28:58:00 10:02 (1) 9:44 (2) 9:11 (1)
3 Alex Morris RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 29:37:00 10:22 (5) 9:56 (5) 9:18 (3)
4 Sagan Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 29:38:00 10:16 (3) 9:44 (3) 9:36 (5)
5 Keiran Inglis RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 29:48:00 10:23 (6) 9:59 (6) 9:25 (4)
6 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 30:39:00 10:36 (7) 9:45 (4) 10:17 (7)
7 Austin Rankl WOODSTOCK RACING 31:00:00 10:21 (4) 10:21 (7) 10:17 (6)
8 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:37:00 10:47 (8) 10:23 (8) 10:25 (8)
9 Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:56:00 11:05 (9) 10:24 (9) 10:26 (9)
10 Samuel Wojciechowski MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 34:23:00 11:37 (10) 11:24 (11) 11:22 (10)
11 Thomas Fangeat ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 34:36:00 12:04 (12) 11:05 (10) 11:26 (11)
12 Rohan Burke NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 35:26:00 11:46 (11) 11:27 (12) 12:12 (12)
13 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 25:54:00 12:50 (13) 13:03 (13)
14 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 27:06:00 14:01 (14) 13:04 (14)
15 Hazel Roberts INDEPENDENT 29:18:00 14:26 (15) 14:51 (15)
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:21:00 7:06 (2) 7:00 (3) 6:47 (2) 6:51 (1) 7:01 (2) 6:34 (1)
2 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:21:00 7:06 (1) 7:00 (4) 6:46 (1) 6:51 (2) 7:01 (3) 6:34 (2)
3 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 42:20:00 7:08 (3) 6:59 (2) 6:55 (3) 7:06 (4) 7:04 (4) 7:05 (4)
4 Cole Punchard ANGRY JOHNNY RACING 42:49:00 7:10 (4) 7:18 (7) 7:14 (5) 7:02 (3) 7:00 (1) 7:03 (3)
5 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 43:43:00 7:19 (6) 6:56 (1) 6:56 (4) 7:21 (7) 7:42 (9) 7:26 (7)
6 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 43:50:00 7:14 (5) 7:02 (5) 7:28 (10) 7:23 (8) 7:33 (7) 7:07 (6)
7 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:51:00 7:31 (8) 7:15 (6) 7:24 (6) 7:17 (6) 7:16 (5) 7:05 (5)
8 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 44:42:00 7:42 (10) 7:20 (8) 7:26 (7) 7:16 (5) 7:21 (6) 7:34 (9)
9 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:00:00 7:21 (7) 7:24 (10) 7:27 (9) 7:35 (10) 7:36 (8) 7:35 (10)
10 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 45:16:00 7:41 (9) 7:22 (9) 7:26 (8) 7:29 (9) 7:47 (10) 7:29 (8)
11 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 47:19:00 8:15 (11) 7:41 (11) 7:47 (11) 7:49 (11) 7:56 (11) 7:48 (11)
12 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:36:00 8:48 (13) 7:45 (12) 7:55 (12) 8:02 (13) 8:07 (13) 7:56 (13)
13 Reilly Pargeter ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 48:46:00 8:41 (12) 8:04 (13) 8:01 (13) 8:02 (12) 7:59 (12) 7:56 (12)
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Darrell Prillaman INDEPENDENT 45:11:00 8:00 (2) 7:26 (1) 7:31 (1) 7:19 (1) 7:29 (1) 7:24 (1)
2 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 47:24:00 8:24 (5) 7:44 (3) 7:51 (4) 7:43 (2) 7:52 (3) 7:47 (6)
3 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 47:38:00 8:27 (8) 7:46 (4) 7:51 (3) 7:47 (3) 7:49 (2) 7:54 (10)
4 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 47:51:00 8:33 (11) 7:52 (7) 7:53 (5) 7:53 (4) 7:54 (4) 7:43 (2)
5 Andrew Maceachern MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 47:55:00 8:10 (3) 7:50 (6) 7:59 (9) 7:56 (5) 8:01 (11) 7:56 (12)
6 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 48:13:00 8:22 (4) 7:57 (13) 8:02 (12) 8:01 (9) 7:57 (7) 7:53 (9)
7 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 48:14:00 8:34 (12) 7:57 (12) 7:54 (6) 8:02 (11) 7:56 (6) 7:50 (7)
8 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 48:14:00 8:40 (13) 7:52 (9) 7:56 (8) 7:58 (7) 7:58 (9) 7:47 (5)
9 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 48:22:00 8:41 (14) 7:52 (8) 8:05 (14) 7:57 (6) 8:00 (10) 7:45 (3)
10 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 48:24:00 8:41 (15) 7:54 (10) 8:02 (13) 8:00 (8) 7:58 (8) 7:45 (4)
11 Arjan Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 48:26:00 8:25 (6) 7:48 (5) 8:09 (17) 8:02 (10) 8:05 (13) 7:55 (11)
12 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 48:38:00 8:32 (9) 7:55 (11) 8:02 (10) 8:05 (13) 8:10 (15) 7:52 (8)
13 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 49:24:00 8:32 (10) 8:03 (15) 8:09 (16) 8:17 (16) 8:09 (14) 8:11 (13)
14 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 50:01:00 8:26 (7) 8:05 (17) 8:02 (11) 8:15 (14) 8:19 (17) 8:52 (14)
15 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 41:39:00 9:41 (25) 8:04 (16) 7:55 (7) 8:03 (12) 7:54 (5)
16 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 41:44:00 8:51 (19) 8:17 (21) 8:13 (18) 8:18 (17) 8:02 (12)
17 Marten Mann SOUTHPOINT RACING 41:47:00 8:58 (20) 8:10 (18) 8:09 (15) 8:16 (15) 8:12 (16)
18 Phillip Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:03:00 8:47 (17) 8:02 (14) 8:17 (19) 8:21 (18) 8:34 (19)
19 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 42:31:00 8:49 (18) 8:14 (20) 8:20 (20) 8:29 (19) 8:38 (20)
20 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK RACING 43:15:00 9:03 (22) 8:31 (22) 8:44 (23) 8:30 (20) 8:25 (18)
21 Matthew Bannon FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 43:59:00 8:43 (16) 8:14 (19) 8:40 (21) 8:53 (21) 9:28 (24)
22 Joel Rose FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:12:00 9:02 (21) 8:34 (24) 8:40 (22) 8:55 (22) 8:59 (22)
23 Ognjen Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 44:20:00 9:04 (23) 8:32 (23) 8:47 (24) 9:00 (23) 8:55 (21)
24 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 45:22:00 9:21 (24) 8:48 (25) 9:06 (25) 9:02 (24) 9:03 (23)
DNF David Labancz INDEPENDENT DNF 7:56 (1) 7:29 (2) 7:32 (2)
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Adam Roberts BICISPORT 40:20:00 8:18 (1) 8:02 (1) 8:01 (1) 7:58 (1) 8:00 (1)
2 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 41:45:00 8:46 (4) 8:05 (2) 8:13 (2) 8:21 (2) 8:17 (2)
3 Pawel Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:06:00 8:33 (2) 8:19 (4) 8:19 (3) 8:25 (3) 8:28 (4)
4 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 42:38:00 8:49 (7) 8:15 (3) 8:22 (4) 8:34 (6) 8:37 (5)
5 Chris Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 42:54:00 8:47 (5) 8:22 (5) 8:29 (5) 8:35 (7) 8:40 (6)
6 Keith Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:08:00 9:04 (10) 8:31 (8) 8:31 (6) 8:37 (8) 8:24 (3)
7 Dan Hay INDEPENDENT 43:17:00 8:47 (6) 8:24 (6) 8:43 (8) 8:39 (9) 8:41 (8)
8 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 43:39:00 9:01 (9) 8:40 (9) 8:44 (9) 8:33 (5) 8:41 (7)
9 Warren Haas HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 44:21:00 9:13 (11) 8:46 (10) 8:33 (7) 8:59 (13) 8:49 (10)
10 Mark Herbst NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 45:11:00 9:43 (14) 8:48 (11) 8:54 (10) 8:49 (10) 8:55 (11)
11 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 45:40:00 9:00 (8) 8:59 (13) 9:08 (13) 9:16 (14) 9:16 (15)
12 Jeremy Haak FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:55:00 9:29 (13) 8:55 (12) 9:02 (12) 9:17 (16) 9:11 (14)
13 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 46:07:00 10:00 (20) 9:08 (15) 8:57 (11) 8:58 (12) 9:02 (13)
14 Chris Yellow FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 46:09:00 9:48 (17) 9:03 (14) 9:11 (14) 9:17 (15) 8:47 (9)
15 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:23:00 8:41 (3) 8:26 (7) 9:17 (15) 8:31 (4) 11:25 (28)
16 Nial Fisher INDEPENDENT 46:35:00 9:14 (12) 9:09 (16) 10:18 (30) 8:52 (11) 9:00 (12)
17 Jeff Hencher KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM 47:16:00 9:56 (18) 9:17 (18) 9:19 (16) 9:24 (17) 9:18 (16)
18 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 47:32:00 9:44 (16) 9:13 (17) 9:26 (18) 9:36 (20) 9:31 (20)
19 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 47:39:00 10:06 (21) 9:23 (19) 9:19 (17) 9:25 (18) 9:24 (18)
20 Derek Williams LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 48:01:00 10:06 (23) 9:28 (22) 9:26 (20) 9:38 (21) 9:20 (17)
21 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT 48:21:00 9:57 (19) 9:31 (23) 9:31 (21) 9:40 (23) 9:38 (22)
22 Fred Bergen INDEPENDENT 48:30:00 10:13 (27) 9:26 (20) 9:32 (22) 9:34 (19) 9:43 (23)
23 Mark Hamilton AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 48:42:00 10:08 (25) 9:28 (21) 9:46 (23) 9:44 (25) 9:35 (21)
24 Thiago Tonelli bartolomei FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:18:00 10:08 (26) 9:46 (27) 10:13 (28) 9:42 (24) 9:26 (19)
25 Dan Horchik INDEPENDENT 49:24:00 10:23 (28) 9:43 (25) 9:46 (24) 9:40 (22) 9:50 (24)
26 Michael Naus LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 49:36:00 10:06 (22) 10:00 (30) 9:26 (19) 9:53 (27) 10:10 (26)
27 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 49:54:00 10:30 (29) 9:42 (24) 9:52 (26) 9:51 (26) 9:56 (25)
28 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:35:00 9:44 (15) 9:46 (28) 10:47 (31) 10:01 (28) 10:16 (27)
29 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 40:22:00 10:07 (24) 9:47 (29) 10:00 (27) 10:26 (29)
30 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK RACING 40:43:00 10:38 (30) 9:44 (26) 9:48 (25) 10:33 (30)
31 William Pol LONDON CYCLING CLUB 41:51:00 10:57 (31) 10:04 (31) 10:15 (29) 10:34 (31)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT 50:21:00 8:58 (2) 8:10 (1) 8:06 (1) 8:11 (1) 8:27 (1) 8:26 (1)
2 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 51:03:00 8:48 (1) 8:14 (2) 8:17 (2) 8:30 (2) 8:36 (2) 8:37 (2)
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 52:31:00 9:19 (4) 8:25 (3) 8:26 (3) 8:40 (3) 8:42 (3) 8:56 (3)
4 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 44:44:00 9:11 (3) 8:47 (4) 8:43 (4) 8:57 (4) 9:04 (4)
5 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT 45:48:00 9:26 (5) 8:49 (5) 9:04 (6) 9:12 (5) 9:14 (6)
6 Kerry Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 46:50:00 9:47 (8) 9:06 (8) 9:02 (5) 9:19 (6) 9:33 (8)
7 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 47:11:00 9:27 (6) 9:04 (7) 9:19 (7) 9:34 (7) 9:45 (9)
8 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB 47:25:00 9:45 (7) 8:53 (6) 9:30 (8) 9:43 (9) 9:32 (7)
9 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:26:00 9:47 (9) 9:16 (9) 9:37 (9) 9:35 (8) 9:10 (5)
10 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:20:00 9:58 (10) 9:43 (11) 9:48 (10) 10:03 (10) 9:46 (11)
11 Laura Roberts BICISPORT 50:07:00 10:29 (12) 9:29 (10) 10:02 (11) 10:13 (12) 9:51 (12)
12 Ines Fisher INDEPENDENT 50:18:00 10:23 (11) 9:53 (12) 10:02 (12) 10:12 (11) 9:46 (10)
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nicholas Diniz* XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL 40:04:00 8:18 (1) 6:44 (1) 11:26 (12) 6:47 (1) 6:48 (1)
2 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 40:09:00 8:31 (3) 7:52 (3) 7:53 (1) 7:57 (4) 7:53 (2)
3 Thomas Wood INDEPENDENT 40:26:00 8:34 (4) 7:50 (2) 8:04 (2) 7:56 (3) 8:00 (3)
4 Raymond Auger INDEPENDENT 40:29:00 8:28 (2) 7:57 (4) 8:07 (3) 7:53 (2) 8:02 (4)
5 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:10:00 8:57 (5) 8:05 (5) 8:24 (4) 8:14 (5) 8:28 (5)
6 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:51:00 9:03 (7) 8:34 (7) 8:43 (5) 8:43 (6) 8:45 (6)
7 Joel Rose FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:27:00 9:02 (6) 8:16 (6) 8:49 (6) 8:58 (7) 9:20 (9)
8 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:10:00 9:05 (8) 8:38 (8) 9:16 (8) 9:15 (9) 8:54 (7)
9 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 46:15:00 9:39 (11) 8:54 (9) 9:15 (7) 9:24 (10) 9:00 (8)
10 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:03:00 9:26 (9) 9:24 (11) 9:31 (9) 9:10 (8) 9:29 (10)
11 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:04:00 9:34 (10) 8:56 (10) 9:55 (10) 9:38 (11) 9:59 (11)
12 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:02:00 11:05 (14) 10:58 (13) 10:11 (11) 10:46 (12)
13 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 46:59:00 10:43 (12) 12:01 (14) 11:50 (13) 12:23 (13)
DNF Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING DNF 10:56 (13) 9:36 (12)
Finishers: Cat ?: 14