Log In
The Grand p/b Lean Techniques - Day 2 • Oct 20 2019
6.1
5.5
5.1
5.4
2.1
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
5.5
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.4
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
2 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Cooper Mortenson
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Joe Petersen Phoenix Syndicate
8 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling
9 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
10 Jordan Costello BIke Iowa
11 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
12 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development Cycling Team
13 Brenden Hardy Above + Beyond Cancer Cycling Team
14 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
15 Kyle Crossett
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
2 Kyle Sedore Midstate
3 Brett Aspenson Bike Iowa
4 Mark Child Phoenix Syndicate
5 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
7 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
8 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Kyle Crossett Rule #5 Racing/Nick's Cycling
10 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin
11 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
12 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
13 Sean Dickinson Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Brayden Pearce
15 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
16 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
17 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
18 Danny Yadron
19 Brett Jones Midstate
20 Tim Heinle BikeIowa
DNF Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Rodriguez
2 Danny Yadron
3 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
4 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
5 Zach Bonzer
6 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
7 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
8 Bryan Jones
9 James Myers
10 Nick Hadjis
11 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
12 Daniel Hiser
13 Hayden Patterson Spin Devo
14 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
15 Peter Stevenson
16 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing
17 Tyler Puls BIKEIOWA
18 Andrew Stevenson
19 David Volante
20 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons
21 Patrick Thull
22 Alejandro Rodriguez
23 Jeff Hoobin
24 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
25 Jay Mattas
26 Taylor Orth
27 Jarrod Igou Sakari
28 Thomas Avila Sakari
29 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
30 Mark West
31 Brian Marsh DMOS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
3 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo
2 Gabe Campbell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
2 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
3 Deakon Temple
4 Lucas Kelley
5 Fin Daufeldt
6 Hudson Kelley
7 Michael Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Wilson Bike Rags
2 Ryan Long
3 Taylor Webb MIDSTATE
4 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
5 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE Racing
7 Tony Burnett Bike Rags Racing
8 Andrew Mccoy
9 Benjamin South
10 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Versteegh MIDSTATE
2 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
3 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits
4 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
5 Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Jeff Osborn Denovo
7 Christopher Maharry MIDSTATE
8 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
9 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbi
10 Bruce Reese MIDSTATE
11 Chad Vande lune SAKARI
12 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Racing
13 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
14 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
15 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
16 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's
17 Jeff Mertz
18 Kurt Benson Midstate
19 Robert Moural BIKE IOWA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos
3 Jim Coady Bike Iowa Racing Team
4 Jim Robidoux Bike Iowa Racing Team
5 Jim Pratt ames velo
6 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Norman Wellings Independence
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Henderson
2 Aggi Lein North Iowa Spin
3 Trisha Lloyd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Angie Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
3 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
4 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Bilskemper
2 Olivia Croskey Johnson County Flyers
3 Annmarie Sagen DMOS
4 Courtney Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
5 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
6 Jessica Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Igou
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Analeah Swegle Spin Devo
2 Olivia Caskey Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenadie Pearce Spin Devi
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Bransky Crandic racing club
2 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
3 Tara Coady Crandic Racing
DNF Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1