Log In
P-Town Cross • Oct 15 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6
1.6
3.1
5.4
4
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ptowncross

Categories
» A » B
» C » Junior 18-
» Single Speed » Women
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.1
Accel
5.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Mavic/DNA
2 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing
3 A.j. Conover Spry/Plan 7
4 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB
5 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition
6 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport
7 Spencer Maughan
8 Dylan Fairchild Maybird Reyes Psych
9 Michael Szczesny GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB
10 Matthew Turner Summit Bike Club - TOGS
11 Justin Morgan
12 Lucas Seibel SaltAir Cross Fever
13 Michael Zanetti ROTOR
14 Conner Lacey Maybird Cycling
15 Jason Olsen SaltFire Brewing
16 Chad Chenowith Johnson Elite Orthdontics
17 Aaron Larsen
18 Seth Bradley DNA cycling
19 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever
20 Holden Anderson DNA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team
2 David Wood KUHL
3 Kirk Campbell
4 Tim Stack KUHL
5 Peter Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads
6 Jay Burke Park City Bike Racing
7 Jason Lux
8 Joe Cavender Sabotage Cycling
9 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team
10 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing
11 Joe Albano SaltFire Brewing
12 Taylor Allred
13 Joseph Brubaker KUHL
14 Adam Koch DNA cycling
15 Brad Sparlin Stay Park City
16 Trevor Astrope SaltFire Brewing
17 John Thomas KUHL
18 Mark Alston
19 Joe Sepulveda DNA cycling
20 John Taylor P-Town Cross
21 Shane Dunleavy KUHL Cycling Team
22 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
23 Morris Pusey AFCT
24 Mark Wiggans
25 Brad Seggar
26 Michael Sjodin DNA cycling
27 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
28 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
29 Adam Gurtler Intermountain Livewell
30 Michael Bingaman
DNF Jason Goodfellow
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Pauline
2 Caleb Christian
3 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing
4 Rob Myers
5 Jonathan Atzet
6 Christopher Morgan
7 Cory Schooley
8 Kelly Thomas KUHL
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Stack Kuhl
2 Brennan Bartlett Summit Bike Club
3 Sam Free Summit Bike Club
4 Mackenzie Meirowitz Porcupine/City Works
5 Jaxon Rice AF Cavemen Cycling
6 Mason Deuel
7 Ashton Pearson
8 Patrick Meirowitz Porcupine/City Works
9 Caleb Hoopes Team Hoopes
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Millard Allen Scheels
2 Jamen Bennion Scheels
3 Dayne Hassett Unattached
4 Dave Haak SaltFire Brewing
5 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
2 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
3 Emily Maughan
4 Aubrey Larsen
5 Katherine Shields Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
6 Melisa Rollins Hyperthreads
7 Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing
8 Hannah Dhonau
9 Kaitlyn Taylor Fulton Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4