Log In
Hidden Valley CX • Nov 7 2009
3.7
0
0
5.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry Campmor 0:39:11
2 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing Club 0:39:44
3 Tara Parsons CRCA 0:39:59
4 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:42:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 0:40:29
2 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.DK 0:43:09
3 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 0:43:27
4 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's/Xit 19 0:43:27
5 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo 0:43:28
6 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:44:45
7 Annemarie Donavan CRCA 0:45:01
8 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:45:56
9 Jennifer Alpers 0:47:27
10 Jocelyn Gertel Montclair Cyclists 9:43:03
11 Cyndi Steiner Montclair Cyclists 9:44:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 0:47:39
2 Ricky Gargiulo 0:48:15
3 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 0:49:01
4 Blake Bedoya CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS 0:49:10
5 Cam Mancuso DeathRow Velo 0:49:13
6 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing 0:49:32
7 Ian Harris New York 0:49:46
8 Marco Mora Sid's Bikes 0:50:25
9 Felipe Leite Sid's Bikes 0:50:35
10 Richard Jones Road Runners Bicycles 0:50:37
11 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear 0:50:38
12 Ian Byrd CRCA/Setanta 0:50:52
13 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:51:02
14 Gary La sala Liberty Cycle 0:51:49
15 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 0:51:50
16 Keith Hala Team Town Cycle 0:52:12
17 Christopher Dietrich Team Fuji 0:53:30
18 Jesse Gutierrez DC Racing / Sebago Shoes 0:53:36
19 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team 9:48:45
20 W michael Matejovic Cycles 54 9:49:05
DNF Cliff Saper CRCA/Sanchez DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Salerno DeathRow Velo 0:36:45
2 Gregory Pizarek Strictly Bicycles 0:37:07
3 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling 0:37:18
4 Tadeusz Marszalek Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:19
5 Keith Hala Team Town Cycle 0:37:52
6 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 0:38:01
7 Chris Clary CRCA Luzzo's Cycling 0:38:19
8 Alex Belgiovine 0:38:30
9 Jason Fenton www.MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles 0:38:47
10 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity 0:38:48
11 Kyle Hyziak X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle 0:38:58
12 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:38:59
13 Christopher Michaloski New Jersey 0:39:09
14 Andras Gipp 0:39:24
15 Nicholas Glasser Clockwork Construction Inc. Racing 0:39:36
16 Tc Crawford Team Marty's/X-IT 19 Cycling 0:39:52
17 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:40:12
18 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 0:40:27
19 Timothy Voake CRCA TeaNY 0:40:35
20 James Lagan Unattached 0:40:42
21 Daniel Suhr New Jersey 0:40:48
22 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 0:40:52
23 Walter Reynolds Dark Horse Cycles 0:40:53
24 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook 0:41:03
25 Peter Merrick New Jersey 0:41:37
26 Hank Osborn Team Highlands Xtreme 0:41:37
27 Charlie Armstrong Bicycle Depot 0:41:41
28 Frank Doty jr Team Bicycle Doctor 0:41:41
29 Brian Rosenblatt Team Somerset 0:41:51
30 Bogert Kisch Town Cycle 0:42:10
31 Miles Camp Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. 0:42:29
32 Robert Logiudice skylands cycling 0:43:04
33 David Daniel Black Bear Cycling 0:43:10
34 Mark Sumner Get-A-Way Cycle Center 0:43:26
35 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 0:43:54
36 Joseph Latronica Black Bear Cycling 0:44:02
37 Mark Cywin Propeller Racing 0:44:35
38 Steven Wagoner cyclopaths 0:44:53
39 James Ambrosini New Jersey 0:45:39
40 Tracy Boshart New York 9:36:54
41 Bruce Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling 9:38:15
42 Nick Tambe Getaway Cycle Center 9:40:53
43 Sean Pasieka New Jersey 9:41:32
44 Doug Alpers New Jersey 9:41:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Voake New York 0:41:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 0:45:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spinks Team Plan C 0:37:45
2 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 0:39:50
3 Max Mancuso 0:44:48
4 Michael Sciancalepore Team Martys 0:46:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hunt Team Somerset 0:40:43
2 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 0:42:38
3 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 0:42:47
4 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 0:42:59
5 William Irving Bicycle Depot/Team Perkins , New Pa 0:43:13
6 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 0:43:19
7 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 0:43:23
8 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 0:43:43
9 Lars Jacobsen Marty's Reliable 0:43:49
10 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 0:44:26
11 Lawrence Henderson skylands cycling 0:44:56
12 Jim Gould Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45:16
13 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 0:45:49
14 Robert Webster Watchung Wheelmen 0:46:05
15 Robert Maxted VSG Racing 0:46:07
16 David Kibler 0:46:15
17 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:46:30
18 James Wilbur Team Campmor 0:46:32
19 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:47
20 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 0:48:12
21 William Duffy Team Town Cycle 0:48:28
22 Marc Muller New Jersey 0:48:37
23 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle 0:48:46
24 Bruce Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling LAPPED
25 Cliff Saper crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey LAPPED
28 Don Clapp Liberty Cycle
29 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
30 Art White Team Campmor
31 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
DNF Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. 0:47:40
2 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 0:47:48
3 Roger Foco Vicious Cycles Factory Team 0:47:59
4 Dan Larino Century Road 0:50:02
5 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 0:50:33
6 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 0:51:57
7 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 0:52:50
8 Jim Vreeland Death Row Velo / Crankskins 0:53:45
9 Joshua Delmanzo Sand Hills 0:54:38
10 Daniel McMahon Kissena Cycling Club 9:48:18
11 Chris Kerwin Town Cycle 9:49:11
DNF Ian Landau Kissena DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:57:50
2 Maurice Gamanho MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:59:38
3 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com 1:01:07
4 Pavel Gonda CRCA / Pacifico Team 1:02:17
5 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 1:04:07
6 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 9:58:47
7 Igor Volshteyn Kraft Genie 9:58:58
8 Chuck Quackenbush NYCross/VO Max - CBRC 9:59:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6