Log In
Tough Udder CX • Oct 20 2019
4.8
3.1
3.6
3.9
3
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.9
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Johnson ASU Devo
2 Dallas Fowler KUHL Cycling Team
3 Drew Bublitz
4 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin
5 Wilson Hacker Neff Cycle Service
6 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
7 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Johannes
2 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Drew Bublitz
4 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
5 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
6 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
8 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
9 Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
10 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
11 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
12 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
14 Logan Mackay
15 Curran Beckler
16 Michael Jenich
17 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
18 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Isaac Olson
20 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Jeff Siedschlag Neff Cycle Service
22 Tristan Petsch-horvath Alumnus Project
23 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Marc Wolman
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Dan Wagner
5 Andrew Link
6 Caleb Kleinhans
7 John Davis
8 Travis Manser MoMo Riders' Club
9 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Peter Reinhard
11 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
12 Rj Bast
13 Scott Willms
14 Brian Runnels
15 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Andy Daykin
17 Ellen Ringle
DNF Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
3 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
4 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
5 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
6 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
7 Wally Kunstman Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
8 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
9 Tim Hacker
10 Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
11 Justin Cloute
12 David Santos Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
DNF Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Scheckel
2 Greg Niles
3 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Kyle Johnson
5 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
6 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
7 Rj Bast
8 Andrew Rossa Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
9 Brian Smothers Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
10 Peter Reinhard
11 Christopher Krueger Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Brian Runnels
13 James Wilson
14 William Kletzien
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
3 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
4 Tim Hacker
5 Tedd Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
7 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
8 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
9 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Richard Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
11 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
12 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Dave Dineen Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
14 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
2 John Lutz
3 Mike Purcell
4 Michael Bottum
5 Matt Luger Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
7 Scott Willms
8 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
9 David Purcell
10 Robert Dunk
11 Jay Iverson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
12 Kurt Jacobsen
13 Peter Ackermann
14 William Finn Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
15 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
17 Jonathan Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
18 Michael Vanlue Hampshire Cycle Club
19 Armen Hadjinian
20 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
3 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dunk
2 Kurt Jacobsen
3 Peter Ackermann
4 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
6 Armen Hadjinian
7 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Johnson ASU Devo
2 Lucca Spicuzza-pesicek
3 Jura Gerlach
4 Elijah Kalbas
5 Quinn Schroeder
6 Henry West
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Nolan Olson
3 Niels Stringer Revolution Cycles Club
4 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
2 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
3 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
4 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
5 Greg Jones Hampshire Cycle Club
6 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
DNF Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Christopher Raychel
3 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
4 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Rachel Headley Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
5 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Golabowski
2 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
4 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
5 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 Mary Geralts
7 Kristy Hopkins
8 Amanda Jensen
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Abigail Johnson ASU Devo
3 Eva Raychel
4 Krissah Hopkins
5 Karli Hopkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1