Log In
NCCX 2019 Race #3 Raleigh • Oct 20 2019
4.7
6.1
4.6
5.2
4.7
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
6.1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Strauss NCTC
2 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
4 Tyler Roe HammerCross
5 Garrett Davis
6 Nicholas Dasilva North Carolina Cyclocross
7 Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
8 Gil Rogerson
9 Jackson Vaughn NCTC
10 Brooke Evans HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
2 Joe Otto HammerCross
3 Parks Harrison
4 Nicholas Salazargarcia Velocious Sport
5 David Davenport Velocious Sport
6 William Myers HammerCross
7 Niko Strauss NCTC
8 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
9 Alex Bauldry
10 Trevor Childs
11 Nate Myers HammerCross
12 Jensen Cervati NCTC
13 Amelia Brinson
14 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mccarthy Kaysen Slippery Sasquatch
2 Ada Watson HammerCross
3 Calvin Berger
4 Noah Brinson
5 Travis Mathers
6 Willie Boynton HammerCross
7 Ignacio Perea NCTC
8 Baxter Caress NCTC
9 Fox Hamblen
10 Corban Burford
11 Ali Otto HammerCross
12 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
13 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
14 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
15 Hunter Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
16 Caleb Burford
17 Ceadmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development
18 Henry Black
19 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
20 Liam Bacik
Finishers: Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Woodard
2 David Kahn
3 Drew Blackstone Lees-McRae College
4 Dylan Richardson
5 William Hardin Velocious Sport
6 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Eric Flowe
9 Parker Tinsley UNKNOWN Cyclocross
10 Kyle Mitchell North Carolina State University at
11 Cj Burford UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
12 Elijah Ruggiero
13 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
14 Walter Page
15 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club
16 Nicholas Salazargarcia Velocious Sport
17 Javier Zamarripa
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Riddle
2 Casey Satterfield
3 Jason Hooper Carolina Pedal Works
4 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
5 Nicholas Survoy
6 Jacob Fortunas
7 Asher Strauss NCTC
8 Leland Foster
9 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
10 Hans Stroven
11 Michael Briles
12 Noah Sunde HammerCross
13 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Brian Kaluf
15 Jim Molnar HammerCross
16 Joe Fitzpatrick
17 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
18 Nicolas Huffman
19 Albert Rosales
20 Chris Gladora
21 Nate Zellmer
22 Elijah Townsend
23 William Garner 12th State Cycling Club
24 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling Club
25 Niko Strauss NCTC
26 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
27 Chad Quinlan
28 Chris Lathrop
29 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
30 Austin Brackney
31 Jacob Clayton OCCPRT
32 Josef Bacik
33 Jay Sell
34 Neal Saxon
35 Braxton Wilson
36 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
37 Kenny Blackburn
38 Brian Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
39 Eamon Queeney
DNF John Bauer
DNF Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
DNF Kyle Habecker
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dellamaestra University of North Carolina at Cha
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Casper Appalachian State University
2 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at
3 Riley Smith North Carolina State University at
4 Brett Thomas Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mckean
2 Michael Mathers
3 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
4 Kevin Cooper
5 Todd Hancock
6 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
7 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
8 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
9 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
10 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
11 Kevin Egan Legion Brewing
12 Scott Richardson
13 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
14 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club
DNF Mark Rogerson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Isenberg The Collective
2 Will Summer
3 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
4 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO
5 Robbie Morris
6 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
7 Bryan Ream
8 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
9 Joseph O'callaghan Irish - Carolina Precision
10 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Survoy
2 Davy Overcash
3 Christopher Huggins
4 Jim Molnar HammerCross
5 Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
6 Hansen Su
7 Brian Smith
8 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
9 David Boynton HammerCross
10 Brian Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
11 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
12 Chris Hill
13 Jeff Harrison
14 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
15 Kelley Montoya
16 Corbitt Bourne
17 Phil Watson HammerCross
18 Kyle Habecker
19 Rick Ash
20 Scott Hart
21 Nicholas Janes
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hunter Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
2 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
3 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
4 Carl Reglar
5 Robert Mobley Team Rize
6 Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
7 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
8 Jeff Mcconaghy
9 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
10 Jonathan Dubel US Military Endurance Sports
11 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
12 Mike Roman
13 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
14 Mark Fasczewski BAC Racing Team
15 Kenneth Gillie
16 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
17 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
18 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
19 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Colvin
2 Robert Cole
3 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
4 Marc Sachdev
5 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
6 Greg Sheehan
7 Clay Daniels Team Rize
8 Will Gough Team Audi Cary
9 Delane Heath Foothills Cycling
10 Scott Kaysen Slippery Sasquatch
11 Bevington Steve HammerCross
12 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
13 James Lee
14 Todd Earnhardt
15 Evan Myers HammerCross
16 Gregory Atchison NCTC
17 David Love Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
18 Robert Tice
19 Barry Evans HammerCross
20 John Bauer
21 Ed Gallagher
22 Jim Otto HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Shaw
2 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles
3 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling
4 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
5 David Fuller
6 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
7 Robert Breedlove
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen NCTC
2 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College
3 Walker Shaw
4 Bradford Perley brevard college
5 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
6 Brian Sheedy Team Rize
7 Lucas Livermon Bell Lap Cycleworks
8 Devin Clancy
9 Garret Thompson
10 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Joseph Grimes CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
12 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
2 Luke Woodard
3 Eric Flowe
4 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
5 Charles Prezioso
6 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
7 Will Summer
8 James Walsh
9 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
10 Stephen Huddle
11 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
12 Kenneth Metzger
13 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
14 Kelley Montoya
15 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
16 Robert Breedlove
17 Evie Edwards
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Necko
2 Amme Fleming
3 Savannah Sill UNKNOWN Cyclocross
4 Darcy Grimes Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
5 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
6 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
7 Jessica Thompson Spokeswomen Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madysen Rails
2 Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
3 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
4 Elizabeth Dinatale 12th State Cycling Club
5 Marcella Polanski
6 Caroline Malouse
7 Sarah Krenser
8 Elizabeth Hester
9 Skye Beaty Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
10 Connie Ferrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
11 Helen Mcglone
12 Sarah Mills
13 Katie Brackney
14 Susan Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silvana Alfieri North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
2 Kim Bishop
3 Heather Ladd
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Weidner HammerCross
2 Kasey Joiner
3 Kristen L. sheldon Legion Brewing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evie Edwards
2 Maria Doering TSV Grossschoenau / O-SEE Sports eV
3 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4 Laura Rice Blue Ridge Cross
5 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
6 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC
7 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
8 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1