Log In
DCCX - Day 2 • Oct 20 2019
5
6.4
4
5.2
4.1
Rain, 55 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.4
Moisture
4
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 23:16
2 Jasper Estes National Capital Velo Club/Unit 41
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 43
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo s.t.
5 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:24
6 Owen Reen Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred 8:03
7 Kai Faucette Unattached 8:23
8 Albert Randle Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:58
9 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 11:43
10 August Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling 15:16
11 Allen Reyes Unattached -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 29:19:00
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
3 Finley Wills Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo Racing 8
4 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:31
5 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 2:19
6 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:21
7 Wilson Faucette Unattached 3:37
8 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 3:48
9 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 4:25
10 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:53
11 Aidan Vollmuth Unattached -1 lap
12 Liam Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi -1 lap
13 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
14 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
15 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred -1 lap
16 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
17 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
18 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
19 Joseph Decker Unattached -1 lap
20 Micah Peterson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 40:18:00
2 Nathan Cusack Unattached 15
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 26
4 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 1:14
5 Sam Burkle Unattached 1:42
6 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 2:30
7 Eli Elk HammerCross 2:55
8 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 3:06
9 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/Unit 3:17
10 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 3:59
11 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/Unit 5:34
12 Evan Elk HammerCross s.t.
13 Macaben Prince Unattached 5:44
14 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:49
15 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists 7:24
16 Liam Vincent Phoenix Bikes 10:02
17 Gian Connor Phoenix Bikes 10:09
18 Everett Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 11:13
19 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
20 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
21 Beck Toro-gordon Unattached -1 lap
22 Dan Cooper Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
23 Giovanni Congelio Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
24 Alex Beymun Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
25 Jean carlos Banegas arias Phoenix Bikes -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 45:44:00
2 Andrew Strohmeyer CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 3:30
3 Ian Mcdonald Cycle Smart 4:13
4 George Piepgras 1970 5:36
5 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling fueled by HiBall En 6:04
6 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albermarle 6:24
7 Owen Brenneman CX Hairs Devo/Trek Bikes 6:36
8 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 8:03
9 Xavier Roy Miller School of Albemarle 9:24
10 Alex Kasch 9:57
11 Gabriel Shipley Miller School of Albermarle 10:29
12 Braiden Voss Miller School of Albermarle -1 lap
13 August Milliken SEAVS/Haymarket -1 lap
14 Michael Mason Miller School of Albermarle -1 lap
DNF Christopher Hardee Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 29:40:00
2 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 5
3 James Elsberry Rock Creek Velo 1:23
4 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:54
5 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:31
6 Alan Decker Powers Bike Shop 5:48
7 Ryker Sorensen Unattached -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 38:03:00
2 Joshua Whitmore Crosswind Sports Management/CTS 1:10
3 Jurgen Beneke Unattached 1:31
4 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 1:49
5 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling 2:59
6 Eric Takayama Unattached 3:54
7 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 4:46
8 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/Haymarket 4:52
9 Brett Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 5:24
10 Justin Bowes Unattached 5:36
11 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 7:33
12 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 7:54
13 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 8:39
14 Scott Huddleston Unattached 8:41
15 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 12:10
DNF John Macinnis Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Anthony Unattached 34:25:00
2 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 50
3 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/Unit 1:40
4 Jeff Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes 2:12
5 Robert Chase The Contender Club/CONTENDER BI 2:24
6 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 2:39
7 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing 3:00
8 William Faucette Squadra Coppi 3:20
9 Robert Leary Unattached 3:25
10 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 3:30
11 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 3:36
12 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 3:40
13 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 3:46
14 Chad Holm THR Cycling 3:53
15 Sean Chisham Unattached 4:07
16 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 4:21
17 Ryan Laramore Unattached 4:28
18 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/Unit 4:46
19 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 5:23
20 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 5:31
21 Mark Sanford Unattached 6:00
22 Michael Chaney Unattached 6:21
23 Aaron Richardson V-DAY 6:35
24 David Fischer Bluemont Connection 6:58
25 Geoffrey Heintz Unattached 7:06
26 Dave Turpin US Military Endurance Sports 7:10
27 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 7:23
28 Gero Verheyen Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 7:31
29 Peter Sherry Unattached 7:36
30 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 7:47
31 David Martineau Unattached 8:21
32 Christopher Horsley Unattached 8:39
33 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 9:13
34 Kyle Burress National Capital Velo Club/Unit 9:19
35 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/Unit 9:35
36 Chad Dear Unattached 10:03
37 Patrick Desmond Unattached 10:15
38 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange R 10:57
39 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 11:36
40 Michael Loftus US Military Endurance Sports 12:31
41 Patrick Maloney Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 12:33
42 Michael Buccheri Krayt Velo 13:42
43 D. Brett collins Unattached 14:03
44 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 14:31
45 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling 15:10
46 Jeffrey Gaston Unattached 16:12
47 Timothy Blanchard Unattached 17:06
48 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
49 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic -1 lap
50 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
51 Stephen Claeys Unattached -1 lap
52 Gwokang Yang Unattached -1 lap
53 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sorensen Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 37:33:00
2 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 12
3 Charles Parmain Unattached 43
4 Chris Scott Unattached 1:23
5 David Stacey Unattached 1:26
6 Jon Gallagher Rule 76 Racing s.t.
7 Ken Bell Unattached 3:39
8 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 3:54
9 Zachary Wills Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo Racing 4:41
10 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 5:06
11 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 6:07
12 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 6:39
13 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 7:26
14 Adam Sloan Unattached 8:10
15 Kemal Tuncer Unattached 8:25
16 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling/Schnur Racin 8:36
17 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 8:57
18 Mark Gisler Bluemont Connection 10:51
19 Erik Whitlock Unattached -1 lap
DNF Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/MVC/Blue W 41:40:00
2 Scott Grill Unattached 1:38
3 Gary Moon Unattached 1:43
4 Paul Curley Unattached 2:29
5 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 2:57
6 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling 3:39
7 Timothy Shea Sunapee Racing Team 4:34
8 Eric Sloman Unattached 5:10
9 Tom Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 5:52
10 Shawn Downing JAMSQUAD Cycling 6:22
11 Michael Zoeller Unattached 7:03
12 Frank Smith Unattached 8:25
13 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 10:34
14 David Beavis Unattached -1 lap
15 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
16 Russ Baxter Unattached -1 lap
17 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 laps
DNF David Wolfel Squadra Coppi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Tilghman Unattached 55:32:00
2 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 10
3 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 18
4 Benjamin Strine Unattached -1 lap
5 Keith Garrison King Kog -1 lap
6 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross -1 lap
7 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
8 Mackenzie King Cadence Racing -1 lap
9 Miles Mattern Cannondale -1 lap
10 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem Endurance Racing - C -1 lap
11 Brett Cooper Unattached -1 lap
12 William Heschl Unattached -1 lap
13 Mark Steffen King Kog -1 lap
14 Kyle Murphy National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
15 Luke Principe Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Ful -1 lap
16 Stephen Rousseau Unattached -1 lap
17 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
18 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport -1 lap
19 Ben Rasich Unattached -1 lap
20 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing -1 lap
21 John D'agostino Century Road Club Assoc/Good Gu -1 lap
22 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing/Distri -1 lap
23 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
24 Christopher Milthaler Team Bikenetic -1 lap
25 Eric Takayama Unattached -1 lap
26 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
27 Andre Burton Unattached -1 lap
28 Travis Torsky Century Road Club Assoc/Trek Bi -1 lap
29 Dan Cooper Unattached -1 lap
30 Zacharya Meszoely CCB/CCB Racing -1 lap
31 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
32 Joshua Noggle Century Road Club Assoc/Rocksta -1 lap
33 Clay Jones Century Road Club Assoc/To Be D -1 lap
34 Alex Pankiw Unattached -1 lap
35 An Ha Unattached -1 lap
36 Adam Kollender Unattached -1 lap
37 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape -1 lap
38 Nathan Stover CS Velo/CS Velo Racing p/b Cann -1 lap
39 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
40 Michael Russo Unattached -1 lap
41 Patrick Taylor Unattached -1 lap
42 David Thompson Unattached -1 lap
43 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
44 Ryan Oelz Unattached -1 lap
45 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -1 lap
46 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
DNF Kyle Konopnicki Unattached
DNF Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 33   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick 41:01:00
2 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 34
3 Payne Griffin Unattached 57
4 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 59
5 Ryan Gil Unattached 1:24
6 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing 1:55
7 Russell Karn Century Road Club Assoc/To Be D 2:03
8 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 2:04
9 Paul Petrie Unattached 2:12
10 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports 2:33
11 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 2:37
12 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:41
13 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic 3:10
14 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Rac 3:47
15 Christopher Crane Unattached 4:08
16 William Sanders DCMTB 4:19
17 Jake Harpster DistrictTaco Racing 4:32
18 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 4:34
19 Robert Iten SEAVS/Haymarket 4:41
20 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi 4:48
21 Erik Stier Unattached 4:50
22 Ian Myjer Unattached 4:54
23 Jesper Frant Unattached 4:58
24 Adam Weddington Adventures For the Cure 5:04
25 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 5:09
26 Tyler Longpine Unattached 5:14
27 Luke Douglas Unattached 5:22
28 Sean Craig USMES 5:26
29 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 5:32
30 Alex Beszhak Great Eskape 5:41
31 Graham Costa THR Cycling 5:43
32 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket 6:14
33 Connor Letendre Unattached 6:42
34 Jason Weddington Adventures for the Cure 6:53
35 Grant Louis Flatlandia Cycling Team 6:55
36 Kristoffer Nessler Unattached s.t.
37 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 7:07
38 Chris Shybut The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 7:14
39 Matthew Conte DCMTB 7:16
40 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 7:21
41 Jo Evers Unattached 7:23
42 Ryan Sigworth Bluemont Connection 7:30
43 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 7:32
44 Llewellyn Davis Unattached 7:40
45 Bryce Mcnitt Bluemont Connection 8:05
46 John Gracely Unattached 8:17
47 Scott Palmer Unattached 8:25
48 Zachary Carey Unattached 8:56
49 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 9:05
50 Thomas Nelson Unattached 9:25
51 Nick Stavely Unattached 9:34
52 Elisha Peterson Unattached 10:03
53 Stephen Brigaitis Unattached 10:20
54 Daniel Rivera Unattached -1 lap
55 Kevin Melson Bluemont Connection -1 lap
56 Sean Walsh Unattached -1 lap
57 Anton Flewelling Unattached -1 lap
58 Chris Boland Unattached -1 lap
59 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
60 Gabriel Murray Unattached -1 lap
61 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi -1 lap
62 Shawn Smith DCMTB -1 lap
63 Brian Howell Unattached -1 lap
64 Daniel Fine Unattached -1 lap
65 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project Race T -1 lap
66 Andrew Titmus RAPHA CYCLING CLUB -1 lap
67 Kelly Gray DCMTB -1 lap
68 Kenneth Schulz Unattached -1 lap
69 Stuart Lee National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
70 Theodore Procter Unattached -1 lap
71 Juan Diaz Unattached -1 lap
72 Alan Leslie Unattached -1 lap
73 Ryan Stronczer Unattached -1 lap
74 Michael Hargett THR Cycling -1 lap
75 Peter Gissiner Unattached -1 lap
76 Matt Ryan Unattached -1 lap
77 Daniel Engel Unattached -1 lap
78 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 lap
79 Ryan Martini Unattached -1 lap
80 Josh Flood Unattached -1 lap
81 Eric Hamano Unattached -1 lap
82 Andrew Karr Great Eskape -1 lap
83 Louis Russo Unattached -1 lap
84 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred -1 lap
85 Matthew Oppenheim WOD -1 lap
86 Edwin Sloman Unattached -1 lap
87 Kristopher Howard Bluemont Connection -1 lap
88 Colin Moffett Unattached -1 lap
89 Chris Schroeder Unattached -1 lap
90 Adam Baker Unattached -1 lap
91 Henry Dunbar Unattached -1 lap
92 Chris Redmond 859 Cycling -1 lap
93 Matthew Hamblin Unattached -1 lap
94 Damien Chua Unattached -1 lap
95 Marc Parsons Unattached -1 lap
96 Garrett Stagner Unattached -1 lap
97 Chris Malloy Cumberland Trail Connection Rac -2 laps
DNF Tyler Yoder Unattached
DNF Aaron Wieczorek Unattached
DNF Chris Brennan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
DNF David Givens Unattached
DNF Gray Redding Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 56:59:00
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 42
3 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:35
4 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 1:47
5 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:49
6 Spencer Petrov JAM / NCC 2:33
7 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 2:56
8 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 3:58
9 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 4:23
10 Ben Frederick ORNOT 5:39
11 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in V 6:03
12 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 6:44
13 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective 7:44
14 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 8:14
15 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 8:29
16 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 9:00
17 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 9:14
18 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 9:48
19 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 10:10
20 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 10:29
21 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 11:21
22 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 11:49
23 ?nathan Barton Rock Lobster -2 laps
24 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team -2 laps
25 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing -2 laps
26 Rhys Louis Roca Roja -2 laps
27 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -3 laps
28 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC -3 laps
29 Christian Culpepper ORNOT x Santa Cruz -3 laps
30 Jon Okenfuss Maplewood Bicycle -3 laps
31 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling -3 laps
32 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade p/b Harlow School -3 laps
33 Shawn Geiger -3 laps
34 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery -3 laps
DNF Josh Direen ORNOT x Santa Cruz
DNF Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz
DNF Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Oberman Unattached 38:02:00
2 David Gunnerson Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Co 31
3 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 52
4 Ryan Popple Unattached 1:06
5 Brad Smith Unattached 2:14
6 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic 3:37
7 Lee Robinson Unattached 4:20
8 Kinzer Hewitt Unattached 4:29
9 Colin Eustis Proteus Velo Club 4:44
10 Samuel Kristy Team Bikenetic 5:50
11 Stuart Louder Unattached 6:14
12 Joshua Teets Unattached 7:15
13 Van Morales Unattached 8:28
14 Zach Holmes Unattached 9:16
15 Elwood Glass All-City 9:21
16 Mike Lipka Outpost Richmond 9:47
17 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 10:09
18 Seth Wells Bluemont Connection 10:11
19 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/Unit 11:39
20 Nathan Cristler Unattached 12:25
21 Brian Indre Unattached 12:29
22 Alex Laifer Unattached 13:17
23 Hamilton Hardman Unattached 14:00
24 David Centers Bluemont Connection -1 lap
25 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
26 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic -1 lap
DNF Grant Fanning Unattached
DNF Jason Copier Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 24:26:00
2 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 5:51
3 Rowan Palmer Unattached 12:26
4 Ava Champney Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Jones Unattached 23:58
2 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 39
3 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 5:34
4 Veronica Scott Bend Endurance Academy 5:52
5 Kira Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 7:25
6 Asha Anthony Rock Creek Velo 10:40
7 Kaitlyn Holm THR Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Par 40:18:00
2 Katherine Sarkisov TREK BIKES 16
3 Skylar Bovine TREK BIKES 23
4 Ella Brenneman TREK BIKES 43
5 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 1:34
6 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:54
7 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo s.t.
8 Samantha Scott Rage Cycling Team/Rage Factory 3:17
9 Sabrina Hayes Bear Development Team 3:22
10 Luca Kaminski HammerCross 3:45
11 Rowan Leary Unattached 4:37
12 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:42
13 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:25
14 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:02
15 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 13:15
16 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 13:31
17 Ida Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 14:09
18 Keira Jones Unattached -1 lap
19 Rosemary Paxson Unattached -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 31:36:00
2 Lillian Gerhardt Living Color Painting -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 41:20:00
2 Lynn Weller HammerCross 6:41
3 Tara Seplavy Danger Diamond/Foxy Moxy 8:13
4 Elizabeth Harlow Unattached 8:28
5 Irina Sarkisov Unattached 9:16
6 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 14:32
7 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange R 16:05
8 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 17:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC 39:38:00
2 Brooke Lyman Unattached 2:19
3 Clementine Nixon Unattached 2:30
4 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes 4:11
5 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing 5:14
6 Elise Rowe Unattached 5:32
7 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 6:07
8 Svetlana Mack Unattached 6:41
9 Amanda Deleo Unattached 6:58
10 Kathleen Holmes National Capital Velo Club/Unit 7:21
11 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 8:04
12 Andrea Archer Century Road Club Assoc/Houliha 9:10
13 Natasha Calderwood Bluemont Connection 9:36
14 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic 10:24
15 Megan Sybeldon Unattached 11:31
16 Elina Breton National Capital Velo Club/Unit 11:40
17 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 17:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Vibert Unattached 46:32:00
2 Rose Byler The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 44
3 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 1:35
4 Molly Mcowen Unattached 2:40
5 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling 3:01
6 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic 4:16
7 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 4:42
8 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 4:52
9 Miriam Jones Team Bikenetic 7:36
10 Mackenzie Yates Unattached 7:43
11 Melissa Kellstrom National Capital Velo Club/Unit 9:28
12 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic 10:12
13 Julia Glowacki VeloLabs Racing 10:49
14 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic -1 lap
15 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic -1 lap
16 Evelyn Murcia Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
17 Mallory Scott Team-Not-Team -1 lap
18 Elena Crouch The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
19 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
20 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 lap
21 Jennifer Werner Unattached -1 lap
22 Tava Jo foster Unattached -1 lap
23 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing -1 lap
24 Janine Harris Unattached -1 lap
25 Holly Tompkins Unattached -1 lap
26 Loryn Baughman Unattached -1 lap
27 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling -1 lap
28 Julie Sims Team Not Team -1 lap
29 Elizabeth Waxler Unattached -1 lap
30 Jennifer Arrigo Unattached -1 lap
31 Corinna Wollmann N/A -2 laps
32 Benita Collier Unattached -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 41:20:00
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 22
3 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Pro 1:49
4 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lob 2:14
5 Samantha Runnels Squid x Eliel 2:28
6 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 2:46
7 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish 2:57
8 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 2:59
9 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 3:59
10 Arley Kemmerer Bike Law Network p/b Piscitello 4:26
11 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 4:49
12 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 5:27
13 Emily Schaldach BitchNGrit p/b Ten Speed Hero a 6:03
14 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 6:19
15 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 6:43
16 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 7:00
17 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 7:02
18 Melissa Seymour BaseMedia Racing 7:09
19 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 7:20
20 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 7:29
21 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles s.t.
22 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 7:50
23 Daniela Mehech Bike Ohio 8:07
24 Britt Mason Shadow Elite 8:29
25 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 9:39
26 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 10:58
27 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 13:05
28 Jenna Latour nichols Philly Bike Expo 13:38
29 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 16:42
30 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -2 laps
31 Tori Riemersma Shadow Elite -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Fantle Great Eskape 45:40:00
2 Helen Huley Team Bikenetic 12
3 Sheila Mahadevan Unattached 8:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3