Log In
Elks Aidmore CX Day 2 • Oct 13 2019
7
3
4
4
4
Possible Light Rain, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
3
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Zukas
2 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
3 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
4 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
5 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Curt Arey
7 Aaron Freeman
8 Chris Annunziata East Point Track Club
DNF Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
2 Kirk Corsello NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Perry Thomas
4 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
6 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
7 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
8 Alan Bengtson
9 Mark Gernazian
10 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
12 Jim Cullen Hooligans Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Watley CX Mafia
2 Rob Rogers
3 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
4 Geremy Van arkel GDI
5 Jim Cullen Hooligans Inc
6 Justin Van leuvan
7 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Drew Van leuvan
9 Jason Atwood
10 James Hodgson Crossthreaded Racing & Athletic Per
11 Vincent Dugan #N/A
DNF Aaron Freeman
DNF Robert Contratto CX Mafia
DNF Raymond Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morales JM Racing p/b Scott
2 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
3 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
5 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
6 Cooper Hammarlund
7 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 David Kemp CX Mafia
9 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati
DNF Michael Sanders
DNF Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
DNF Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A
2 Aaron Denning
3 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Lawrence Monks James Brothers Bikes
5 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
7 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
10 Jim Bilotto Eliel Factory Team
11 Justin Sackett The Hub Bikes CX
12 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Lake Bens Bikes
2 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Max Erwin Loose Nuts Cycles
4 Macaben Prince Unknown Brewing
5 Zac Threatt Sh!ft
6 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Tim Watley CX Mafia
8 Corey Allen Loose Nuts Cycles
9 Jason Jones East Point Track Club
10 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
12 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
13 Alfred Jessee
14 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Joey Wilkinson
16 Preston Harris CX Mafia
17 Josh Vandall
18 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
19 Leo Barber
DNF Nicholas Leonard
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garber Toecutters
2 Elias Dietrich Summit Georgia
3 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Craig Hadley
5 Christopher Smith Toecutters
6 Nick Jeanfils Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
8 Spencer Caratti Pieluminati
9 Mark Mccampbell Toecutters
10 Nicholas Padula
11 Jesse Glasgow
12 Amos Mcclellan
13 Felipe Patino
14 Hiro Kimoto Northstar Cycling
DNF Ernesto Bombalier
DNF Thomas Pierczynski Freehub Racing
DNF Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
DNF Spencer Caratti Pieluminati
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Dietrich Summit Georgia
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Felipe Patino
3 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reeves
2 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
4 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Matthew Harris
6 Alfred Jessee
7 Connor Lake Bens Bikes
8 Max Erwin Loose Nuts Cycles
9 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
10 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
11 Preston Harris CX Mafia
12 Jason Atwood
13 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
DNF David Kemp CX Mafia
DNF Leo Barber
DNF Corey Allen Loose Nuts Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Emily Cameron Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
4 Abby Hobbs Bike Fettish Devo
5 Jen Colestock
6 Grace Anne ingham GRITS
7 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross
8 Brianna Isbell GRITS
9 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Vandusseldorp Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing
3 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Jenna Davis Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
DNF Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Braun L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
3 Rosie Levy FeraFox Racing
4 Kelsey Burrow Toecutters
5 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Franscesca Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
7 Tracey D delbridge
DNF Carlie Cooper Sorella Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1