Log In
Woolley Cross • Oct 19 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.1
6.6
4
4.8
3.8
Possible Drizzle, 48 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
6.6
Moisture
4
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caleb Bryant 40:59:00 5
2 Luke Bayard 47:06:00 5
3 Mason 47:34:00 5
4 Beieler 37:08:00 4
5 Demars JACKS/HOMEGROWN 40:54:00 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dan Plumb LETMEPUTITTOYOUTHISWAY 46:51:00 6
2 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 47:23:00 6
3 Rob Campbell 48:29:00 6
4 Kirk Canfield 49:27:00 6
5 David Pringle 50:00:00 6
6 Noel Phillips SHUCKSAN VELO 50:22:00 6
7 Rich Blake WHIDBEY ISLAND BICYCLE CLUB 50:45:00 6
8 Kevin Sayler 50:51:00 6
9 Michael Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 51:18:00 6
10 Brendan Burkhart THE AUTHORITY 51:52:00 6
11 Shay Goodlund LIFE 41:29:00 5
12 John Coleman FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 41:22:00 5
13 John Gold 41:33:00 5
14 Mark Longman NATIVE 42:47:00 5
15 Daniel Milner BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:01:00 5
16 Doug Demars HOMEGROWN 44:02:00 5
17 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTR 45:40:00 5
18 Andrew Lageson TACOCAT 46:10:00 5
19 David Dean MAX DOG BREWING 46:41:00 5
20 Michael Mallory SVC KONA 46:45:00 5
21 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 47:23:00 5
22 Andrew Heinz 48:39:00 5
23 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING TEAM 50:07:00 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adrian Shulock 38:54:00 5
2 Glenn Gervais FANATIK BIKE RACING TEAM 40:26:00 5
3 Josh Vose LAUSANNE SPORTS AVIRON 41:34:00 5
4 Kevin Goldsberry THE AUTHORITY 42:25:00 5
5 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 44:39:00 5
6 Christopher Bullard 48:50:00 5
7 Bill Koonce SILVERBACK RACING LTD. 50:40:00 5
8 Paul Turner DFL 51:08:00 5
9 Scott Powers 54:46:00 5
10 Dean Schneekloth 40:48:00 4
11 Chris Wright 45:47:00 4
13 Michael Mullen TACO TIME NW 34:11:00 3
DNF Eric Brodsky WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 28:20:00 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andy Leveto JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 1:13:47 8
2 Forrest Longman FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 1:14:03 8
3 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:14:18 8
4 Tom Schafer FANATIK BIKE CO. 1:16:07 8
5 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:16:27 8
6 John Pitton FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 1:18:07 8
7 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 1:21:59 8
8 Bryce Fegley 1:23:55 8
11 Cooper Jackson MEOWMIX MEOWMIX PLEASE DELIVER 1:18:01 7
12 Casey Palmer-mcgee KONA BIKE SHOP 1:20:21 7
13 Miles Gallagher 1:23:52 7
14 Tatsu Ota 1:15:08 6
DNF Dale Plant KONA BICYCLES 1:03:46 7
DNF Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:08:28 7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christopher Carter 42:33:00 6
2 Calvin Collander KINEKT 44:56:00 6
3 Theo Floor 45:02:00 6
4 Brian Dagnon FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 46:29:00 6
5 Danny Keogh 46:42:00 6
6 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE CO. RACING TEAM 46:58:00 6
7 Jake Hightower 47:15:00 6
8 Call Kip 47:39:00 6
9 Mykenna Ikehara TACO TIME NW 47:54:00 6
10 Joe Rogerson JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 47:59:00 6
11 Darius Lalonde 49:00:00 6
12 John Reynders TEAM SPORTS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 49:11:00 6
13 Jonathan Heile TEAM SPORTS P/B MONTUCKY COLD SNACK 49:45:00 6
14 Tyson Danilson HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 50:47:00 6
15 Steve Tauscheck jr EPIC RACING 50:48:00 6
16 Jesse Bayard 50:55:00 6
17 Troy Petersen THE AUTHORITY 51:10:00 6
18 Shea Nelson 52:16:00 6
19 Golden Fillmore 52:44:00 6
20 Stuart Giesecke FANTASTIK BIKE CONSORTIUM 52:52:00 6
21 Chris Pascucci 44:39:00 5
22 Miles Gallagher 41:09:00 5
23 Andrew Keller 46:00:00 5
24 Benjamin Judd 52:18:00 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Holden Berg INDEPENDENT 39:44:00 5
2 Francisco Alvarez DONGER MFG 40:08:00 5
3 Andrew Waddell WWU CYCLING 40:32:00 5
4 Robert Sepler 42:10:00 5
5 Cyrus Yocom EARL'S BIKE SHOP 42:32:00 5
6 Mathew Simmons WWU CYCLING 42:33:00 5
7 Andrew Babcock INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 42:01:00 5
8 Tim Sturtz 43:32:00 5
9 Daniel Rodriguez WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 43:56:00 5
10 Chris Behee 44:55:00 5
11 Andrew Mcdermott 46:30:00 5
12 John Park 47:40:00 5
13 Greg Dixon 49:17:00 5
14 Jeff Hoppe INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 48:34:00 5
15 Kyle Lancaster 48:42:00 5
16 Zach Cook THE AUTHORITY 51:51:00 5
17 Daniel Wenzel 53:31:00 5
18 Presley Bennett WBBD/FSA 39:55:00 4
DNF Samuel Salbador 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christopher Carter 1:06:53 8
2 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 1:08:43 8
3 Greg Heath HODALA 1:12:36 8
4 Scott Barr FIVE PLY DESIGN RACING 1:16:34 8
5 Anthony Sallows KONA BIKE SHOP 1:21:19 8
6 Jon Ross 1:07:18 7
7 Josh Parrish KONA BIKES 1:10:04 7
8 Craig Stephens EVL 1:10:46 7
9 Erik Lookabill TEAM EVL 1:12:02 7
10 Jason Byal 1:12:28 7
11 Matthew Servia KONA BIKE SHOP 1:14:03 7
12 Scott Johnson 1:15:56 7
13 Ian Horton HALF A$$ED RACING 1:16:38 7
14 Pete Sharp 1:17:11 7
15 Eli Winslow 1:17:01 7
16 Andrew Lageson TACOCAT 1:22:11 7
17 Francisco Alvarez DONGER MFG 1:28:42 7
18 Kevin Shinn 1:07:13 6
19 Jamie Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:08:37 6
20 Joe Karwoski KONA BIKES 1:09:46 6
21 Matt Curtis BELLINGHAM GRIND CORPS 1:10:42 6
22 Josh Bell CAPED CROSSADERS 1:17:29 6
23 Zac Seymour 1:18:42 6
24 Duane Crowe HALF ACRE CYCLING 1:22:04 6
25 Nikki Munvez 1:22:03 6
26 Jacob Pouley 1:24:28 6
27 Matt Hoffmeyer KONA BIKES 1:10:14 5
28 Brett Lott BELLINGHAM GRIND CORPSE 46:35:00 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 38:48:00 5
2 Timothy Wilder SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 39:41:00 5
3 Michael Mallory SVC KONA 39:42:00 5
4 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK 39:55:00 5
5 Tom Fryer FANATIC CYCLING TEAM 40:38:00 5
6 David Hodgson BOUNDARY BAY CYCLING CLUB 42:21:00 5
7 Jim Wietlispach 44:14:00 5
8 Mick Hannigan SHUKSAN VELO 44:25:00 5
9 Bill Salbador 45:13:00 5
10 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 45:42:00 5
11 Dave Bishop FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 46:03:00 5
12 Kevin Wolfe OREGON BIKE SHOP 48:26:00 5
13 David Joiner 48:42:00 5
14 Charles Herron 37:53:00 4
15 Trent Vigor 38:37:00 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 1:01:57 7
2 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:05:31 7
3 Claire Ralston JACKS BICYCLE CENTER QUEENS OF DIRT 1:07:38 7
4 Mallory Nowels TENSPEED HERO 1:08:35 7
5 Kristen Mckenzie 1:09:17 7
6 Delia Massey TEAM SPARKLE MOTION 1:09:59 7
7 Christina Polwarth TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 1:10:46 7
8 Emily Milner BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:11:13 7
9 Kristi Berg QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 1:11:39 7
10 Chloe Burns 1:11:47 7
11 Ana Jager 1:13:48 7
12 Carrie Celler JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 1:05:02 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nikki Munvez 1:00:35 6
2 Kristine Deibler LIQUID VELO CYCLING TEAM 1:01:42 6
3 Chelsea Burns NOT MUCH TIME 1:01:50 6
4 Mo Hagan 1:03:04 6
5 Hilary Higgins SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 1:05:44 6
6 Molly Prentice 1:06:19 6
7 Rosy Ebel 1:08:42 6
8 Jen Hampton FANATIK RACE TEAM 1:09:19 6
9 Colleen Burrows 55:00:00 5
10 Michelle Holtorff CHARLES OSCAR RACING 59:13:00 5
11 Kristen Mason JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 1:07:42 5
12 Amber Pouley QUEENS OF DIRT 54:48:00 4
13 Erin Mayer 59:33:00 4
14 Jessa Loudon 1:00:34 4
DNF Sequoia Young WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 12:59 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Grace Meloy 52:42:00 5
2 Andrea Mesple QUEENS OF DIRT 56:19:00 5
3 Hannah Crawford 58:23:00 5
4 Rena Kingery 58:30:00 5
5 Keri Bergere WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 59:35:00 5
6 Gretchen Robertson 1:00:03 5
7 Anne Johnson 1:00:14 5
8 Kaitlyn Wolfe OREGON BIKE SHOP 1:02:13 5
9 Holly Miller 1:03:26 5
10 Brooke Kaemingk 48:31:00 4
11 Mariella Kerr 49:17:00 4
12 Melissa Johnston cota INDIGENOUS WHEEL COMPANY 50:13:00 4
13 Kiersten George WA BIKERS & BEER DRINKER 50:31:00 4
14 Stephanie Treneer FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 53:24:00 4
15 Katie Nardi 57:08:00 4
16 Melissa Tillson QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 1:03:00 4
17 April Katz 1:06:55 4
18 Fishy Finch 56:05:00 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16