Log In
HoliCX 4 • Oct 19 2019
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.9
6.6
2.6
4.6
5.5
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
6.6
Moisture
2.6
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wisniewski 13:06 0:26:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Lee 16:53 0:34:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 David Ort Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:57:08 08:59 09:19 09:36 09:46 10:02 09:23
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 0:57:36 09:03 09:23 09:40 10:05 09:56 09:25
3 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:54:16 10:31 10:48 11:00 10:52 11:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Bowker Morning Glory Cycling Club 0:37:37 08:46 09:22 09:37 09:51
2 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:38:35 09:05 09:44 09:51 09:53
3 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:40:24 09:21 10:06 10:34 10:22
4 Dave Dewey Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:41:28 09:34 10:30 10:34 10:48
5 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:38:27 11:58 13:06 13:22
DNF Chris Mcgonnell Independent Health Cycling Team 09:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ryan Forrestel 0:38:47 09:13 09:28 09:58 10:07
2 Alan Zawadzki If your not 1st you're last 0:40:23 09:24 10:19 10:11 10:27
3 Steven Gentz Nimrod Squad/WNY Cyclocross 0:42:13 09:57 10:36 10:52 10:46
4 Maxwell Burget 0:42:14 10:50 11:21 09:49 10:12
5 Tim Topor 0:44:00 10:34 10:44 11:04 11:37
6 Chris Burgart 0:44:20 09:54 11:08 11:25 11:52
7 Tucker Waugh 0:44:42 10:39 11:16 11:28 11:16
8 Philip Van peursem 0:45:05 10:44 11:09 11:22 11:50
9 Ryan Scully Projekt 0:46:52 10:25 11:27 12:05 12:53
10 Stephen Downing 0:49:08 11:37 12:43 12:15 12:31
11 Mark Sommers Buffalo Triathlon Club 0:36:58 12:04 12:27 12:26
12 Jeffrey Oczek 0:37:15 11:22 12:25 13:27
13 Jay Fairbrother 0:39:39 11:50 13:13 14:35
14 Karl Rubeck 0:41:49 13:01 14:07 14:40
15 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelwoks 0:43:25 13:20 15:07 14:58
16 Mark Lawrence 0:44:19 13:06 15:43 15:29
DNF Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 13:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective 0:35:46 08:42 08:51 08:59 09:13
2 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:40:58 09:32 10:13 10:28 10:43
3 Ryan Thompson 0:37:10 11:07 13:07 12:54
DNF Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 09:27 10:45 10:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:47 09:02 09:37 09:40 09:27
2 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:56 09:34 09:58 10:14 10:08
3 Chris Fuller 0:40:26 09:52 10:04 10:11 10:18
4 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:10 09:37 10:12 10:25 10:54
5 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:43:10 10:08 10:52 11:13 10:55
6 Joseph Citriniti 0:38:38 12:54 12:47 12:55
7 Mike Higgins Olean Cycling Club 0:39:29 12:23 13:24 13:40
8 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:40:34 12:40 13:38 14:15
9 Frank Straub 0:40:54 12:18 14:13 14:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:41:29 09:49 10:20 10:37 10:42
2 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:32 10:02 10:55 11:15 11:19
3 Randy Rhoads 0:45:09 11:12 11:08 11:17 11:31
4 Todd Palmer Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:45:34 10:48 11:16 11:43 11:46
5 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 0:37:42 11:46 12:53 13:01
6 Christopher Hroblak Fathead's Racing 0:39:57 12:14 13:24 14:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 0:54:15 08:24 08:29 09:03 09:16 09:21 09:39
2 James Pooler 0:54:24 08:48 08:58 09:12 09:00 09:13 09:11
3 Lance Johnson Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:54:44 08:26 08:53 09:13 09:19 09:20 09:31
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:54:49 08:27 09:06 09:18 09:32 09:25 08:59
5 Jeffrey Brockelbank Harris Hill MTBers 0:57:22 12:55 14:25 15:27 14:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 0:37:54 09:15 09:16 09:35 09:47
2 Ryan Sarka 0:39:34 09:13 09:54 10:09 10:17
3 David Less Bearded Buffalo products 0:40:27 09:34 10:00 10:23 10:29
4 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:41:13 09:48 10:29 10:26 10:29
5 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:43:46 09:39 10:24 11:51 11:51
6 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:44:40 09:53 11:10 11:46 11:50
7 Kurt Rubeck 0:46:21 10:32 11:41 12:02 12:05
8 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:37:55 11:38 12:49 13:27
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:33:19 16:01 16:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Julie Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective 0:38:58 09:32 09:35 09:50 10:00
2 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:41:36 09:45 10:26 10:40 10:44
3 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:43:46 10:32 10:45 11:09 11:18
4 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:44:11 10:38 10:40 11:14 11:37
5 Jackie Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:49:20 11:25 11:56 12:48 13:09
6 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:50:38 12:05 12:54 12:52 12:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:49:57 11:26 12:32 13:04 12:53
2 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 0:42:32 13:55 14:21 14:14
3 Shannon Siuta Campus Wheelworks 0:45:10 13:53 15:05 16:11
4 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:05 14:54 15:48 17:22
5 Heather Yanofsky Campus Wheelwoks 0:36:55 18:06 18:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Laurie Mcgorry Love & Sprockets 0:39:56 12:48 13:22 13:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 1