Log In
World Cup #3 • Nov 8 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 1:00:10
2 Zdenek Stybar Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
3 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:00:09
4 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:15
5 Francis Mourey Francaise des Jeux 0:00:22
6 Christian Heule Rendementhypo Cycling Team 0:00:40
7 Martin Zlamalik Prodoli Racing Team 0:00:55
8 Enrico Franzoi Liquigas 0:01:07
9 Radomir Simunek BCKP - Powerplus 0:01:24
10 Gerben De knegt Rabobank 0:01:25
11 Bart Aernouts Rabobank 0:01:26
12 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Projob
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus
14 Mariusz Gil LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie
15 Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Rob Peeters Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:01:27
17 Marco Bianco L Arcobaleno Carraro Team
18 Jonathan Lopez VC La Pomme Marseille 0:01:38
19 Philipp Walsleben Team BKCP-Power Plus 0:01:46
20 Erwin Vervecken Revor Cycling Team 0:02:01
21 Jan Verstraeten KDL Trans NV 0:02:02
22 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:15
23 Alessandro Gambino Centro Sportivo Esercito 0:02:16
24 Thijs Van amerongen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25 Petr Dlask Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:21
26 Jerome Chevallier AC Besancon 0:02:22
27 Pawel Szczepaniak LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie 0:02:25
28 Patrick Van leeuwen Het Snelle Wiel 0:02:29
29 Laurent Colombatto AC Besancon 0:02:33
30 Marco Ponta (Ita) 0:02:56
31 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team 0:03:12
32 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/GSI 0:03:17
33 Fabio Ursi Centro Sportivo Esercito 0:03:20
34 Martin Bina Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 0:03:23
35 David Derepas UVCA Troyes 0:03:24
36 Ivar Hartogs ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida 0:03:35
37 Luca Damiani Colavita-Sutter Home 0:03:39
38 Lukas Kloucek Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 0:03:46
39 Kamil Ausbuher Exe Jeans 0:03:48
40 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:03:55
41 Julien Pion Charvieu Chavagneux IC 0:04:09
42 Clement Bourgoin VC Rhodanien 0:04:13
43 Roy Van heeswijk Sint Oedenrode 0:04:42
44 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower Mountainbike-Team 0:04:43
45 Ondrej Bambula Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 0:05:13
46 Sascha Wagner Stevens Cyclocross Team Hamburg 0:05:58
47 Milan Barenyi (Svk) 0:06:14
48 Martin Haring (Svk)
49 Robert Glajza (Svk)
50 Sascha Weber FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim
51 Gusty Bausch LC Kayl
52 Marek Canecky (Svk)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton (USA) 0:42:57
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:00:35
3 Sanne Van paassen ZZPR.NL 0:01:27
4 Daphny Van den brand ZZPR.NL 0:01:28
5 Katerina Nash (Cze) 0:01:30
6 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 0:02:05
7 Christel Ferrier-bruneau (Fra) 0:02:07
8 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:02:22
9 Sanne Cant BKCP-Powerplus
10 Helen Wyman (GBr)
11 Joyce Vanderbeken Rendementhypo Cycling Team 0:03:30
12 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 0:03:33
13 Nadia Triquet-claude (Fra)
14 Linda Van rijen (Ned)
15 Jana Kyptova (Cze)
16 Saskia Elemans (Ned) 0:03:35
17 Sue Butler (USA) 0:03:42
18 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:04:20
19 Gabby Durrin (GBr) 0:04:29
20 Lucie Chainel lefevre (Fra) 0:04:30
21 Sophie De boer (Ned) 0:05:04
22 Katrin Leumann (Swi) 0:05:40
23 Marlene Morel petitgirard (Fra) 0:05:56
24 Maureen Demaret (Fra)
25 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:05:57
26 Nikki Brammeier Sprinters Malderen 0:06:15
27 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn (Ned) 0:06:26
28 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) 0:06:33
29 Camille Darcel (Fra) 0:06:46
30 Nancy Bober Rendementhypo Cycling Team -1
31 Susanne Juranek (Ger) -1
32 Lise-marie Henzelin (Swi) -1
33 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-denuit (Fra) -1
34 Christine vardaros Baboco Zannata-Champion System -2
35 Vicki Thomas (Can) -2
36 Katrien Thijs Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W. -2
37 Kim Van renterghem KSC Dendersteek Labiekes -3
38 Zuzana Vojtasova (Slo) -3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 34