Log In
Serie Maglia Rosa 2019 5 Drummondville • Oct 12 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thierry Laliberte YPC-LAB 57:18:00
2 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 57:25:00
3 Remi Fagnan Velo 2000 Rhino Rack 58:12:00
4 Charles D' amour Dalbix Siboire 58:18:00
5 Frederic Francoeur CX SHERBROOKE 58:20:00
6 Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo 58:44:00
7 Marc-andre Daigle Independant-VM 59:22:00
8 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 59:30:00
9 Maximilien Moreau Premier Tech Argon 18 1:00:02
10 Xavier Gagnon Dalbix Siboire 1:00:10
11 Matteo Oppizzi EC Performance des Laurentides 1:00:20
12 Louis Michel menard Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:00:32
13 Edouard Tougas La Cordee 1:00:48
14 Matis Boyer Independant-RP 1:01:28
15 Francis Juneau Velo 2000 Rhino Rack 1:01:46
16 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:02:32
17 Frederic Auger Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:02:46
18 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT 1:03:39
19 Jerome Bergeron Independant-RP 1:04:18
20 Jeremie Baron INDePENDANT 1:04:47
21 Francis Tellier Premier Tech Argon 18 1:05:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Castonguay FELT MTB 52:51:00
2 Pascal Bussières EC Mathieu-Performance Giant Indep 53:09:00
3 Charles antoine Cote CX SHERBROOKE 53:22:00
4 Nicolas Fortin Duvaltex 53:25:00
5 Joel Pelletier equipe Iris-Bob Cyclo 53:55:00
6 Guillaume Mailhot EC Maglia Rosa 54:02:00
7 Jordan Gagne Dalbix Siboire 54:14:00
8 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils Ascension Velo 54:17:00
9 Loic Prieur drevon Independant-RP 54:21:00
10 Jean francois Dionne INDePENDANT 54:22:00
11 Frédéric Dorais Independant-VM 54:27:00
12 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Quebec 54:32:00
13 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 54:43:00
14 Leigh Quilliams Northeast Trek Ambassadors 55:01:00
15 Jean simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 55:09:00
16 Martin Dutil Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrook 55:16:00
17 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale echelon p b 4iiii 55:18:00
18 Jean frederic Bourdon Cycles Regis 360 AGENCY 55:36:00
19 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 55:44:00
20 Jacques Bilodeau CCS SHERBROOKE SIBOIRE 55:55:00
21 Jeremie Fontanaud Scott-Rackultra 55:55:00
22 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee 56:01:00
23 Francois Doyon Scott-Rackultra Scott-Rackultra 56:05:00
24 Matthieu Suzor pleau Garneau Quebec 56:09:00
25 Maxime Daneau Momentum 56:28:00
26 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 56:43:00
27 David Villeneuve Scott-Rackultra 56:50:00
28 Pascal Bourdages Scott-Rackultra 58:19:00
29 Alex East CCVM evolution 58:34:00
30 Alain Cadorette Cannondale echelon p b 4iiii 58:50:00
31 Frederic Chenard EC Maglia Rosa 58:56:00
32 Guillaume Denis VELOSELECT 59:02:00
33 Samuel Harvey lavoie La Cordee 59:49:00
34 Gabriel Girard VO2 Blackburn 1:00:15
35 Jan Goh Independant-RP 1:01:40
36 Eric Hebert Duvaltex 1:02:22
37 Eric Heiligenstein Independant-RP 53:42:00
38 Samuel Lessard PowerWatts Planete-Courrier 54:35:00
39 Julien Petit Independant-RP Independant-VM 55:14:00
40 Jeermy Lebel Independent 55:50:00
DNF Jean francois Bertrand MXO Velogare
DNF Simon Fex Ultime Velo
DNF Mathieu Jarry Scott-Rackultra
DNF Andreas Ihm Ibike
DNF William Simard Dalbix Siboire
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall P B Biemme 46:01:00
2 Jean Roy Independant-VM 47:14:00
3 Francois Zakorzermy Independant-VM CX: CC de Sherbrook 47:35:00
4 Michel Hamel Dalbix 47:42:00
5 Nicolas Taillefer PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 48:00:00
6 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT 48:02:00
7 Nicolas Paquin MXO Velogare 48:11:00
8 Claude Lajoie Laferte Bicycles 48:16:00
9 Alexandre Cadieux Team VSV 48:18:00
10 Yann Lavallee Northeast Trek Ambassadors 48:19:00
11 Simon Leclerc Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrook 48:37:00
12 Janin Laurence Expertismed-Cycles Gervais Rioux 48:56:00
13 Dominic Paquette Partenaire-Conseils Ascension Velo 49:04:00
14 Andre Lamarche Cycles Regis 360 AGENCY 49:07:00
15 Scott Nichols Les Maraudeurs 49:19:00
16 Alexis Bessette Dalbix 49:24:00
17 Olivier Salmon INDePENDANT 49:24:00
18 Gino Roy Velo Plein Air Rimouski 49:49:00
19 Yannick Grandmont CC MARAUDEURS 50:07:00
20 Mathieu Cousineau ESPOIRS LAVAL 50:07:00
21 Jose Lhottellier LAFERTe BYCICLE 50:15:00
22 Guillaume Tremblay Scott-Rackultra 50:24:00
23 Andre Paquette Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 50:33:00
24 Patrick Van peborgh Independant-RP 50:46:00
25 Yannick Charbonneau YPC-LAB 50:52:00
26 Etienne Laplante courchesne Independant-RP 50:57:00
27 Jean francois Proulx EC Maglia Rosa 51:00:00
28 Jean francois Boivin Independant-VM 51:06:00
29 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 51:09:00
30 Claude Lepage Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrook 51:09:00
31 Francois Lemarbre Ibike 51:26:00
32 Simon Sabatino CC Universite de Montreal 51:59:00
33 Yanick Perreault CC ACQ 52:18:00
34 Stephane Carignan Independant-VM 52:26:00
35 Christian Leduc Club VSV 52:28:00
36 Alain Jeannotte Ultime Velo 52:41:00
37 Xavier Poirier moisan Independant-VM 52:55:00
38 Frederic Rodier Independent 53:09:00
39 Caillaud Christophe NONE 53:12:00
40 Gervais Pouliot Ultime Velo 53:29:00
41 Yannick Perreault eQUIPE CYCLISTE MAGLIA ROSA 53:36:00
42 Luc Faucher MXO Velogare 53:37:00
43 Karl Blackburn Team VSV 53:41:00
44 Jean sebastien Mignot Les Maraudeurs 53:47:00
45 Arnaud Gagnon CC Universite de Montreal 53:57:00
46 Virgil Popescu VCOM Cycle St-Laurent 53:59:00
47 Richard Laramee FELT MTB 54:08:00
48 Luc Thibault Independent 54:10:00
49 Jean-francois Carriere Independent 54:20:00
50 Jonathan Delorme BMX DRUMMOND 54:32:00
51 Martin Dufort Independant-RP 54:54:00
52 Pierre-olivier Berger Independent 44:05:00
53 Sylvain Messier La Cordee 44:09:00
54 William Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 44:11:00
55 Rene Perreault Laferte Bicycles 44:19:00
56 Luc Parent VeLO PLEIN AIR 44:28:00
57 Florent Oudet Independant-RP 44:45:00
58 Pierre Lemay Independant-RP La Cordee La Corde 45:30:00
59 Sebastien Rioux Velo Plein Air Rimouski Independan 45:35:00
60 Marco Ruegg Independent 45:36:00
61 Guy Marcotte MXO Velogare Dalbix CC de Sherbro 45:36:00
62 Rejean Blais Garneau Quebec 46:16:00
63 Frederick Tougas La Cordee 47:21:00
64 Sylvain Beaudoin Independant-VM Independant-BMX 48:49:00
65 Daniel Hunt MAGLIA ROSA 45:26:00
DNF Sebastien Hue CS SHERBROOKE
DNF Jonathan Kaufman EC Maglia Rosa
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 66  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandre Ouimet Ibike 33:26:00
2 Antoine Choiniere codaire Independant-RP 33:41:00
3 Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT 33:47:00
4 Jacques Wiseman Independant-RP 36:56:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zorak Paille EC Performance des Laurentides 44:06:00
2 Maxime St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 44:28:00
3 Mika Comaniuk Velo Pays-d'en-Haut PG 45:19:00
4 Mikael Cote CX SHERBROOKE 47:04:00
5 Ulric Doyon Velo Pays-d'en-Haut PG 48:04:00
6 Charles emile Bouchard Ultime Velo 48:10:00
7 Maxence Paquette Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 48:52:00
8 Nathan Bouchard CNCB-Bolt 52:17:00
9 Samuel Boivin Velo Pays-d'en-Haut PG 44:44:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magdeleine Vallieres mill Quebecor Stingray 44:34:00
2 Andreanne Murdaca Independent 48:21:00
3 Mélissa Houde YPC-LAB 49:21:00
4 Catryana Marcotte Independant-RP Dalbix Siboire 52:18:00
5 Emilie Hauss Logica p p Biemme-Cyclochrome 54:03:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Adams Laferte Bicycles 50:44:00
2 Jules Gorham POWERWATTS NORD 51:32:00
3 Marie-eve Lahaie Dalbix Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sh 52:42:00
4 Valerie Lamantia Independant-RP 54:26:00
5 Stephanie Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 55:04:00
6 Marie renee Vial POLO VELO 44:03:00
7 Chantal Brodeur EC Maglia Rosa 45:21:00
8 Ines Viens CC de Sherbrooke 45:36:00
9 Genevieve Rompre EC Maglia Rosa 45:50:00
10 Marie helene Galarneau La Cordee 45:54:00
11 Veronique Duranleau EC Maglia Rosa 46:10:00
12 Amanda leigh Cox EC Maglia Rosa 48:07:00
13 Annie St onge Independant-RP 49:12:00
14 Denise Levesque Toyota St-Eustache 43:43:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matisse Dagenais Toyota St-Eustache 33:26:00
2 Maude Chabot 34:28:00
3 Elisa Piscollo Scott-Rackultra 35:21:00
4 Stephanie Drapeau CX SHERBROOKE 35:33:00
5 Annick Lefebvre 36:44:00
6 Amelie Levesque La Cordee 37:50:00
7 Nadine Cote Independant-VM 38:25:00
8 Caroline Breton CXS : CC DE SHERBROOKE 29:00:00
9 Marie josee Bedard PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 29:14:00
10 Andree Dery Independant-VM 30:35:00
11 Emma Bayard CCVM evolution 31:42:00
DNF Maeva Rodier Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie fay St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 52:36:00
2 Mia De martin Velo Pays-d'en-Haut PG 55:31:00
3 Maxim Lapointe PROCO ALMA 44:40:00
4 Frederique Chapdelaine Dalbix 44:50:00
5 Annabel Lebeault EC Performance des Laurentides 51:59:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5